Delta Pickleball

Delta Pickleball Spring 2019 Tournament

Our first tournament of the year will be held on Saturday, June 8th at Memorial Park in Ladner.  If it rains, or the courts are too wet, it will be held the following day on Sunday June 9th.

We hope all members attend the Annual General Meeting starting at 9:30am (New Time!).  Games will start immediately following the meeting, at approx. 10:30.  We hope to have all games, including finals, completed by 2:30 with presentations and awards immediately following.

The sign up has been simplified - please use the pickleball "Level Assessment" chart from the Rules & Tips tab on our www.deltapickleball.org web site and enter the level # you feel you are currently playing at.  If in doubt between two levels, use the 1/4 (if you aren't sure you're a 3 or 3.5 enter 3.25).  Tournament director reserves the right to adjust the groups as required.  If all slots are full, please use the wait list option and indicate your level.  There are usually a few last minute cancellations, so there is still a good chance you will be playing.  

Cost is $5 per player, payable in cash at the tournament sign in desk.

We are looking for donated prizes - please help out if you can.

Date: 2019-06-08 (Sat.)

Time: 9:30am - 2:30pm PDT

Location: Memorial Park, Ladner

Created by:   Alan Holmgren
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Participants (60)

Indicate current play level

 
All slots filled
Trudy Lyons
4.5
Nori Nidoski
4.5
Julia Hawkes
3.0
Anne Donald
3.0
Al Colter
3.0
Rob Forbes
3.5
Roland St. Cyr
3.5
Douglas Wilkins
3.0
Peter Yap
3.75
Frank Sawatsky
4.0
Beth Amundsen
3.0
Barb Bowers
2.75
Barbara Hinson
3.5
Val Milligan
3.0
Doug Pope
3.0
Rick Bruce
3.25
Barb Ohori
3.0
Alan Holmgren
3.0
Sandra Sequeira
3.5
Ginny Lowood
3.0
George Whippy
2.5
Kimiko Ohori
3.0
Cindy Cuthbertson
3.0
Laurie Lynes
3.0
Wilson Blair
3.0
Lorna Ross
2.75
Patti Gordon
2.0
Michel Mackenzie
2.75
Joyce Gabriel
2.0
Don Tuck
4.0
Ray Russell
3.5
Dave Sowerby
4.0
Michael Harbott
3.0
Brian Bury
4.5
Sally Skinner
3.5
Howard Keller
4.0
Isaac St. Cyr
4.0
Mario Marcopoulos
3.5
Mark Beynon
4.0
Brenda Marcopoulos
3.25
Dan Briggs
3.5
Carol Briggs
3.0
George Pierce
3.5
Manfred Maretzki
3.5
Donna Stensrud
3.5
Don Rossander
3.25
Bonnie Rossander
2.0
Carlos Felip
4.0
Monica Corkran
3.0
Mike Hawkes
3.0
Peter Corkran
3.0
Steve Rough
4.0
Chris Beynon
3.5
Anne Rough
3.25
Lee Kosa
4.0
Lucas Kosa
3.0
Gerry Colter
Gerry Colter
Param Grewal (2)
Intermediate
Jennifer Corbin
3.25

Wait List (10)

Indicate current play level

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Carol Friesen
Advanced beginner
Geralynne Mitschke
Intermediate


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service