Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019/2020 Band Program

WinterGuard Performance

Help is needed for the DGS WinterGuard Show on SUNDAY, February 23rd.  Times are approximate at this point, and may be updated closer to the event.  There are a variety of jobs available for both students and adults - students, please scroll down for a listing of STUDENT jobs. 

Competition will be held at Downers Grove South High School. 

Questions to Jan Colip at [email protected] or Mary Spear at [email protected]

 

Created by:   DGS Band Boosters DownersGroveSouth
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Concessions (6)

ADULT Shift #1 from 9 am - 12am

 
All slots filled
Gillian Lewis
Glenn Lewis
Susan Thom
Mary Spear
Logan Henderson
Loyda Rosado

Concessions (6)

ADULT Shift #2 12 Noon - 4pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Gillian Lewis
Glenn Lewis
Mary Spear
Maureen Parilla
I may be late, but should be there by 1:00.
Joel Ley

Performance Area (5)

ADULT Shift #1 9:30am - 12pm

 
All slots filled
Mark Colip
Melissa DavilA
Rob Reder
Patrick Rheingruber
Maria O'Donnell

Performance Area (5)

ADULT Shift #2 12pm - 4pm

 
All slots filled
Mark Colip
Melissa DavilA
Jessica Colip
Kaitlyn Rosen
Maria O'Donnell

First Aid (2)

ADULT Shift #1 10am - 12pm (Must be RN, EMT or Paramedic)

 
All slots filled
Christina Wiseman
Christina Coyle
Leslie Oplia

First Aid (2)

ADULT Shift #2 12pm - 3pm (Must be RN, EMT or Paramedic)

 
All slots filled
Christina Wiseman
Christina Coyle
Michelle Skeffington

Finance (4)

ADULT Shift #1 9am - 4pm

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parrott
Jamie Nolan
Gretchen Shearer
Galinda Tunney

Small Gym Tarp Fold Up

ADULT Shift #1 10 am - 4pm

 
Sue English

Small Gym Tarp Fold Up

ADULT Shift #2 11am - 1pm

 
Jim Tunney

Judge Hospitality

ADULT Shift #1 9am - 2pm

 
Ann Weinholtz

Field House Warm Up (2)

ADULT Shift #1 9 am - 12pm

 
All slots filled
Dan Thiel
Cinda Lester

Field House Warm Up (2)

ADULT Shift #2 12pm - 3pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Loyda Rosado

Parking (3)

ADULT Shift #1 8am - 12pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve McCloskey
Chair
Jeffery Weinholtz

Parking (3)

ADULT Shift #2 12pm - 4pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve McCloskey
Chair
Jeffery Weinholtz

Flower Sales (2)

ADULT Shift #1 9am - 12pm

 
All slots filled
Lisa Thiel
Bre/Danny Thiel

Flower Sales (2)

ADULT Shift #2 12pm - 5pm

 
All slots filled
Lisa Thiel
Bre/Danny Thiel

Tickets (3)

ADULT Shift #1 9 am - 12pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tara McCloskey
Tom Naujokas

Tickets (3)

ADULT Shift #2 12pm - 3 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tara McCloskey
WENDY LEY
I can be there noon - 3pm! :)

Unit Movement (2)

ADULT Shift #1 8am - 11am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jody Townsend

Unit Movement (2)

ADULT Shift #2 11am - 4pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jody Townsend

Hall Monitor/Float Main floor

ADULT Shift #1 10am - 2pm

 

Volunteer CheckIn

ADULT Shift #1 7am - 12:30 pm

 
Hongyu Ying

50/50 Raffle

ADULT Shift #1 9am - 12pm

 
Scott Sexton

50/50 Raffle

ADULT Shift #2 12pm - 4pm

 
Scott Sexton

Concessions STUDENT (6)

STUDENTS Shift #1 9:30 am - 12pm

 
All slots filled
Zach Leinart
Cristian Kirkpatrick- Nieves
Connor Nolan
Lindsay Spear
Amanda Colip
Matthew Leinart

Concessions STUDENT (6)

STUDENTS Shift #2 12pm - 5pm

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Nathaniel Bloom
Lindsay Spear
Jay Wiseman
Connor Hickey

Performance Area STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #1 9:30 am - 12pm

 
All slots filled
Mason Townsend
Eryn Becker

Performance Area STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #2 12pm - 4pm

 

Second Floor Hall Monitor STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #1 9 am - 12pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nathan Casey

Second Floor Hall Monitor STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #2 12pm - 4pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nathan Casey

First Aid STUDENT

STUDENTS 10 am - 2pm

 
Cinda Lester
Cooper LamBeau

Tarp Fold Up STUDENT

STUDENTS Shift #1 10 am - 12pm

 
Yamil Ortiz

Tarp Fold Up STUDENT

STUDENTS Shift #2 12pm - 3pm

 

Judge Hospitality STUDENT

STUDENT 9am - 1pm

 
Sean Nolan

Field House Warm Up STUDENT

STUDENTS Shift #1 9 am - 12pm

 
Ross McCloskey

Field House Warm Up STUDENT

STUDENTS Shift #2 12pm - 4pm

 

Flower Sales STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #1 9am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Katie Opila
Gabriela Rodriguez

Flower Sales STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #2 1pm - 4pm

 
All slots filled
Abby Becker
Matt Fischer

Tickets STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #1 9:30 am - 12 pm

 
All slots filled
Ava Allington
Belicia Tuffour

Tickets STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #2 12pm - 3 pm

 
All slots filled
Claudia Bringle
Emma Lafin
Emma Lafin

Unit Movement STUDENT (12)

STUDENTS Shift #1 8am-12pm

 
All slots filled
Kylie Thiel
Onieda Byrd
Lizzy Colip
Tanisha Drye
Natalie English
Lili Nieto
Yaky Perez-Reyes
Lizzie Spear
Michelle Victoria
Hailey Villafuerte
Aidan Visak
Helen Weinholtz

Unit Movement STUDENT (12)

STUDENTS Shift #2 12pm - 5pm

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Amanda Colip
Priya Patel
Ava Lafin
Arrive about 1 PM
Lukas Daley

Volunteer Check In STUDENT

STUDENTS Shift #1 8am - 11am

 
Alice Shen

Volunteer Check In STUDENT

STUDENTS Shift #2 11am - 2pm

 

50/50 Raffle STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #1 9am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Caden Sexton
Cinda Lester
Kellar LamBeau and Annie White

50/50 Raffle STUDENT (2)

STUDENTS Shift #2 1pm - 5pm

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info