Early Voting June 14-21

VOLUNTEERS NEEDED! WORK THE POLLS EARLY VOTING

#TeamAlsobrooks! WE NEED YOU!

We are getting down to the wire with the campaign and can use family,friends, co-workers and YOU to help us engage voters at any one of the early voting poll locations in Prince George's County. If you have multiple days, a day, or a couple of hours to spare between June 14th thru June 21st, we will greatly appreciate your time. Please just add your name under each available shift you are interested in working. ATTENTION WE NEED THE POLLS COVERED FOR 7 DAYS. ALL 7 DAYS AND LOCATIONS ARE LISTED IN THIS SIGN UP. SCROLL DOWN TO SEE ALL 7 DAYS YOU ARE AVAILABLE TO ASSIST.

Please sign up for as many shifts and days that can fit into your schedule. 

Created by:   Sonja Welborne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/14/2018 (Thu.) Upper Marlboro Community Center 5400 Marlboro Race Track Road Upper Marlboro, MD 20772  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
Already filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Already filled
Accokeek VFD Training and Activity Center 16111 Livingston Road Accokeek, MD 20607   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Baden Community Center 13601 Baden-Westwood Road Brandywine, MD 20613  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
3 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
College Park Community Center 5051 Pierce Avenue College Park, MD 20740  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Laurel – Beltsville Senior Activity Center 7120 Contee Road Laurel, MD 20707   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Southern Regional Technology and Recreation Complex 7007 Bock Road Fort Washington, MD 20744  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
6 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Suitland Community Park School Center 5600 Regency Lane Forestville, MD 20747  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
5 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
The Bowie Gymnasium 4100 Northview Drive Bowie, MD 20716  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
6 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
3 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
VFW Post 8950, Hansen Hall 9800 Good Luck Road Lanham, MD 20706   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
3 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex 8001 Sheriff Road Landover, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
4 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
7 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kentland Community Center 2413 Pinebrook Avenue Hyattsville, MD 20785   10:05am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
06/15/2018 (Fri.) Accokeek VFD Training and Activity Center 16111 Livingston Road Accokeek, MD 20607   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Baden Community Center 13601 Baden-Westwood Road Brandywine, MD 20613   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
College Park Community Center 5051 Pierce Avenue College Park, MD 20740   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Kentland Community Center 2413 Pinebrook Avenue Hyattsville, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Laurel – Beltsville Senior Activity Center 7120 Contee Road Laurel, MD 2070  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Southern Regional Technology and Recreation Complex 7007 Bock Road Fort Washington, MD 20744   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Suitland Community Park School Center 5600 Regency Lane Forestville, MD 20747   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
4 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
The Bowie Gymnasium 4100 Northview Drive Bowie, MD 20716   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Upper Marlboro Community Center 5400 Marlboro Race Track Road Upper Marlboro, MD 20772   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
VFW Post 8950, Hansen Hall 9800 Good Luck Road Lanham, MD 20706   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex 8001 Sheriff Road Landover, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
3 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
6 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
06/16/2018 (Sat.) Accokeek VFD Training and Activity Center 16111 Livingston Road Accokeek, MD 20607   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Baden Community Center 13601 Baden-Westwood Road Brandywine, MD 20613   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
College Park Community Center 5051 Pierce Avenue College Park, MD 20740   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Kentland Community Center 2413 Pinebrook Avenue Hyattsville, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Laurel – Beltsville Senior Activity Center 7120 Contee Road Laurel, MD 2070  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Southern Regional Technology and Recreation Complex 7007 Bock Road Fort Washington, MD 20744   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Suitland Community Park School Center 5600 Regency Lane Forestville, MD 20747   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
The Bowie Gymnasium 4100 Northview Drive Bowie, MD 20716   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Upper Marlboro Community Center 5400 Marlboro Race Track Road Upper Marlboro, MD 20772   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
VFW Post 8950, Hansen Hall 9800 Good Luck Road Lanham, MD 20706   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex 8001 Sheriff Road Landover, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
06/17/2018 (Sun.) Accokeek VFD Training and Activity Center 16111 Livingston Road Accokeek, MD 20607   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Baden Community Center 13601 Baden-Westwood Road Brandywine, MD 20613   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
College Park Community Center 5051 Pierce Avenue College Park, MD 20740   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Kentland Community Center 2413 Pinebrook Avenue Hyattsville, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Laurel – Beltsville Senior Activity Center 7120 Contee Road Laurel, MD 2070  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Southern Regional Technology and Recreation Complex 7007 Bock Road Fort Washington, MD 20744   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Suitland Community Park School Center 5600 Regency Lane Forestville, MD 20747   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
The Bowie Gymnasium 4100 Northview Drive Bowie, MD 20716   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Upper Marlboro Community Center 5400 Marlboro Race Track Road Upper Marlboro, MD 20772   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
VFW Post 8950, Hansen Hall 9800 Good Luck Road Lanham, MD 20706   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex 8001 Sheriff Road Landover, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
06/18/2018 (Mon.) Accokeek VFD Training and Activity Center 16111 Livingston Road Accokeek, MD 20607   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
2 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Baden Community Center 13601 Baden-Westwood Road Brandywine, MD 20613   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
College Park Community Center 5051 Pierce Avenue College Park, MD 20740   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Kentland Community Center 2413 Pinebrook Avenue Hyattsville, MD 20785   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Laurel – Beltsville Senior Activity Center 7120 Contee Road Laurel, MD 2070  10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Southern Regional Technology and Recreation Complex 7007 Bock Road Fort Washington, MD 20744   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #3 (8)

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

 
Suitland Community Park School Center 5600 Regency Lane Forestville, MD 20747   10:00am - 8:00pm  

SHIFT #1 (8)

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 
1 of 8 slots filled

SHIFT #2 (8)

1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.