South End Art Hop

2019 Art Hop Volunteer Sign Up

The 27th Annual South End Art Hop is right around the corner on September 6-8, 2019.  There are many exciting changes in the works for this year's Art Hop.  We are looking for many amazing, passionate and energetic volunteers to assist with staffing galleries, distributing program guides, set up or break down for events, cleanup and so much more.  We hope you will join us and lend a hand in presenting this amazing, creative, free community event in Burlington.

Created by:  Holly Pedrini
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/16/2019 (Fri.) VCAM/RETN, 208 Flynn Ave., Suite 2G  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Joyce Gallimore
VCAM (208 Flynn Ave., Suite 2G, back side of bldg)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Steve Gruber
08/17/2019 (Sat.) VCAM (208 Flynn Ave, Suite 2G, back side of bldg)  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Rebecca Foster
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
08/20/2019 (Tue.) Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Liz Furkay
08/21/2019 (Wed.) Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Qing Ren
08/22/2019 (Thu.) Innovation Center (128 Lakeside Ave.)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Carolyn Hricko
08/23/2019 (Fri.) MALTEX Building (431 Pine St)  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Alison Adams
Innovation Center (128 Lakeside Ave.)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Athena Smith
08/24/2019 (Sat.) Innovation Center (128 Lakeside Ave.)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Kathy Dunn
MALTEX Building (431 Pine St)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Shoshanna Grunwald
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Qing Ren
08/27/2019 (Tue.) Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center, 153 Main St.)  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Evi Cundiff
08/28/2019 (Wed.) Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center, 153 Main St.)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  MaryAnn Samuels
08/29/2019 (Thu.) Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center, 153 Main St.)  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Art drop-off monitor

You'll be on site to meet artists as they drop off their art work;further instructions will be emailed to you

 
  Sally Gullion
09/04/2019 (Wed.) Various - your choice  9:00am - 5:00pm  

Program delivery (4)

Vehicle needed; various routes available; delivery schedule flexible but MUST be completed by Tuesday, Sept 4th

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Laurie OHANLON
Would love my same route
  Alison Adams
  Steve Crowley
09/05/2019 (Thu.) TBD  9:00am - 5:00pm  

Art Hop setup

Assist with sign installation along Pine St. corridor; anytime during these hours is OK; vehicle required

 
  Andrea Parikh
09/06/2019 (Fri.) SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Art Hop setup (3)

Delivering tables, setting up signage, lifting involved

 
All slots filled
  Clay Williams
  Greg EplerWood
  Virginia M Couture Couture
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Art Hop setup (3)

Delivering tables, setting up signage, lifting involved

 
All slots filled
  Halley G
  Kel Rossiter
Definitely good for physical work
  Lynn Pesaturo
Meet Lisa at Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Art Hop setup

Assist the Art Hop Coordinator

 
  Denise Townsend
Generator Space, Sears Lane  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Northfield Savings Bank VIP Event (2)

Assist with VIP shuttle OR assist the event organizer

 
All slots filled
  David Wolfe
Lifting restriction/event experience
  Erin Creley
Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center)  4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Laura Massell (2)
LAURA & DAVE MASSELL
Innovation Center  4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Steve Crowley
  Abby Kenney
MALTEX Building  4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Pat Jackson
  Jennifer Green
Soda Plant  4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Rebecca Brookes
  Katie Powell
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  4:45pm - 7:30pm  

Staff SEABA office

Answer questions, answer telephone, assist where needed

 
  Stephen Rose
Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
All slots filled
  Kim Holden
  Clay Williams
Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Rebecca Foster
  Deena Frankel
MALTEX Building  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Margie Berger
  Andrea Kenney
Soda Plant  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Linsey Foster-Mason
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St  7:15pm - 10:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
  Greg Drogos
Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Stephen Rose
Innovation Center  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Shelli WARD
TBD  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Burke
  Serrill Flash Flash
09/07/2019 (Sat.) TBD  9:00am - 11:00am  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Serrill Flash Flash
Kids Hop (tent at Farmers' Mkt)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Help with Kids' Hop (3)

Set up, assist with kids' art activities, clean up after

 
All slots filled
  chris hancock hancock
  Emily McDonald
  Kim Aldous
Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (At Flynn Center, 153 Main St.)  9:45am - 1:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Shelli WARD
  Barbara Kurth
Innovation Center  9:45am - 1:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Pat White
  MaryAnn Samuels
MALTEX Building  9:45am - 1:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Emily McKelvey
  gwendolyn blaine
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  9:45am - 1:15pm  

Staff SEABA office

Answer questions, answer telephone, assist where needed

 
  Colleen Jackson
Soda Plant  9:45am - 1:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Alison Adams
  Denise Townsend
Generator Space (40 Sears Lane)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Setup chairs for STRUT fashion show (2)

Set up chairs

 
All slots filled
  Halley G (2)
Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  10:00am - 1:30pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Liz Teuber
Kids Hop (tent at Farmers'Mkt)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Help with Kids' Hop (3)

Set up, assist with kids' art activities, clean up after

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Brunkhorst
  Addy Sechler
  Meredith ONeill
TBD  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Burke
  Graydon Wilson Wilson
Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center)  1:00pm - 4:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Lynn Pesaturo
Innovation Center  1:00pm - 4:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Kimberly Wallin (2)
MALTEX Building  1:00pm - 4:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Laura Obregon (2)
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  1:00pm - 4:15pm  

Staff SEABA office

Answer questions, answer telephone, assist where needed

 
  Leeeza Robbins
Soda Plant  1:00pm - 4:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Sally Gullion (2)
Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  1:15pm - 4:30pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
All slots filled
  Virginia M Couture (2)
TBD  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Cass Corcoran
Thank you !!
Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center)  4:00pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Francesca Mihok
  Kathy Dunn
Innovation Center  4:00pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
MALTEX Building  4:00pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Glenna Copeland (2)
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  4:00pm - 7:15pm  

Staff SEABA office

Answer questions, answer telephone, assist where needed

 
  Kris Lorentzsen
Soda Plant  4:00pm - 7:15pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Kimberly Wallin
  Corina Gorman
Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
All slots filled
  Rachel De Simone (2)
Second person is Faith Yacubian
STRUT Fashion Show, Generator Flexspace, 40 Sears Lane  5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Staff STRUT fashion show (3)

Staff STRUT fashion show

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Robin Fawcett
  Susan Sheldon
TBD  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  serrill flash
Innovation Center  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Isabella Siewert
  Hanusia Higgins
MALTEX Building  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
Soda Plant  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Meredith Barges
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  7:00pm - 10:15pm  

Staff SEABA office

Answer questions, answer telephone, assist where needed

 
  Shelli WARD
STRUT Fashion Show, Generator Flexspace, 40 Sears Lane  7:30pm - 11:00pm  

Staff STRUT fashion show (3)

Set up chairs, hang signs, take tickets, break down after 2nd show - whatever is needed to support the event

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Carol Young
  Carolyn Gorman
09/08/2019 (Sun.) TBD  9:00am - 11:00am  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
All slots filled
  Nancy Danforth
  Elizabeth Vuley
Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  10:45am - 1:30pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
All slots filled
  Tom McCann
  Jen Conetta
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  10:45am - 1:30pm  

Staff SEABA office

Answer questions, answer telephone, assist where needed

 
  Holly Pedrini
Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center)  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Staff gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides

 
All slots filled
  John Hanley (2)
Innovation Center  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Kate Connell
  Emily Bernhardt
Maltex Building  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Staff gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Gwen Sojourner
Soda Plant  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Emily Piccirillo
TBD  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Danielle Burke
Amy E. Tarrant Gallery (at Flynn Center)  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
All slots filled
  Virginia M Couture Couture (2)
Generator Maker Space (40 Sears Lane)  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides, check-in volunteers

 
All slots filled
  Whitney Feininger
  Andrew Wild
Innovation Center  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
Maltex Building  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Staff Gallery Info table (2)

Hand out program guides, answer questions, smile

 
All slots filled
  Shoshanna Grunwald
  Kimberly Aldous
SEABA office, Unsworth Bldg, Howard St.  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Staff SEABA office

Answer questions, answer telephone, assist where needed

 
  Shelli WARD
Soda Plant  1:15pm - 4:00pm  

Staff gallery Info table (2)

Answer questions, give out program guides

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Renee Sarao
TBD  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Art Hop breakdown (4)

Collecting tables & signage (lifting involved); breakdown STRUT staging

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Shelli WARD
  Shoshanna Grunwald
  Jett Arp
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Trash detail (2)

Trash roundup, replace garbage bags, keeping it tidy

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Burke
  serrill flash
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service