Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Theresa Church Eagle

2021 Turkey Dinner

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 10/17/2021 (Sun.)

Time: 7:00am - 4:00pm CDT

Location: School Hall

Created by:   John Haddon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

10-11-2021 Monday Night Set-Up (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Janet Radobicky (4)
Mr Mrs Radobicky and teenage boys
James Yourkovich
Steve and Kathy Gulgowski (2)
Peter Gottgetreu

10-15-2021 Friday Help (30)

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Cheryl Greulich
Alice Knapp
morning
Jill Balcerowski
James Yourkovich
Bob Lannan
Terri Kanack
Linda Klingler
Peter Gottgetreu
Cris Hughes
What are the chores for this day?
Cris Hughes
Carol Thomas

10-16-2021 Saturday Help (50)

Come all day or for a few hours

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Cheryl Greulich
Luke McCormack
Janet Radobicky (2)
Isabella, Janet
Jill Balcerowski
James Yourkovich
Bob Lannan
Terri Kanack
Linda Klingler
Peter Gottgetreu
Cris Hughes
Bernie Blunt (2)
peeling carrots and potatoes
Carol Thomas
Kyle Lippold

10-17-2021 Busser 1st Shift (8)

 

10-17 Busser 2nd Shift (6)

 

10-17 Bun Server 1st Shift

11am - 1:30pm

 
Connie Meyer

10-17 Bun Server 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 
Robert Schultz

10-17 Beet Server 1st Shift

11am - 1:30pm

 
Rosie Markham

10-17 Beet Server 2nd Shift

1:30 - 4pm

 

10-17 Coffee & Milk Server 1st Shift (4)

11am - 1:30pm

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Luke McCormack

10-17 Coffee & Milk Server 2nd Shift (2)

1:30 - 4pm

 

10-17 Coffee Maker

All Day

 
Jim Neist

10-17 Dressing Server 1st Shift (2)

11am - 1:30pm

 
All slots filled
Mary Markham
Darlene Sterzinger

10-17 Dressing Server 2nd Shift

1:30 - 4pm

 

10-17 Gravy Maker 1st Shift

10:30 - 1:00pm

 

10-17 Gravy Maker 2nd Shift

1pm - 4pm

 

10-17 Gravy Server 1st Shift

11am - 1:30pm

 
Janet Radobicky
Janet

10-17 Gravy Server 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 

10-17 Meat Server 1st Shift

11am - 1:30 pm

 
Amy Muth

10-17 Meat Server 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 

10-17 Potato Server 1st Shift

11am - 1:30pm

 
Mimi Feye
Steve Feye

10-17 Potato Server 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 

10-17 Potato Cooker 1st Shift (2)

9am - 1230pm

 

10-17 Potato Cooker 2nd Shift (2)

12:30 - 4pm

 

10-17 Carrot Server 1st Shift

11am - 1:30pm

 
Mimi Feye
Mimi Feye

10-17 Carrot Server 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 
Anthony Schultz

10-17 Pie Server 1st Shift (3)

7:45am - 12pm

 
All slots filled
Betty Potrykus
Michael Potrykus
Mckayla Healy

10-17 Pie Boxer

7:45am - 12pm

 

10-17 Pie Server 2nd Shift (3)

12pm - 4pm

 
All slots filled
Betty Potrykus
Michael Potrykus
Mckayla Healy

10-17 Dining Room Caller (2)

11am -1:30pm

 
All slots filled
Chris Adams (2)
Keith Adans

10-17 Dining Room Caller 2nd Shift (2)

1:30pm - 4pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Yourkovich

10-17 Up Stairs Caller

10:30am - 4pm

 
Gina Neist

10-17 Kitchen Floaters (2)

11am - 4pm

 

10-17 Carryouts 1st Shift (8)

11:00am - 1:30pm

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Greulich
Pam Niezgoda (4)
Claudette Krestan
Janet Radobicky
Isabella
Linda Klingler

10-17 Carryouts 2nd Shift (6)

1:30pm - 4pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Newel Thomas
Angela Schultz
Robert Schultz
Carol Thomas
Cathy Adams

10-17 Carryout Runners 1st Shift (3)

11am - 1:30pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
D&D Kopydlowski (2)
Deb & Dave Kopydlowski

10-17 Carryout Runners 2nd Shift (3)

1:30pm - 4pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Claudette Krestan

10-17 Dishwasher Scraper/Dryer 1st (2)

11am - 1:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alice Knapp
11:30 am- 1:00 pm

10-17 Dishwasher Scraper/Dryer 2nd (2)

1:30pm - 4pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Balcerowski

10-17 Parking Lot (4)

10:30am - 3:30pm

 

10-17 Ticket Sellers 1st Shift

10:30am - 1:30pm

 
Newel Thomas

10-17 Ticket Seller 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 

10-17 Raffle Sales 1st Shift

10:30am - 1:30pm

 

10-17 Raffle Sales 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 

10-17 Soda & Beer Sales

11am -4pm

 
Jim Neist

10-17 Garbage 1st Shift

11am -1:30pm

 

10-17 Garbage 2nd Shift

1:30pm - 4pm

 

10-17 Clean Up Crew (15)

3:30pm - Until Done

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Jill Balcerowski

10-17 Take Out Operator

10:30am - 4pm

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |