Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Parish & School Picnic

St. Joseph Parish & School Picnic 2019 Volunteer Sign up

Parish Picnic
Sunday, September 8, 2019
4:00pm - 7:00pm

Events
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Food, Beverage, Dessert Tent - Augers, Auger Architechs, Bloomgren,
Rootbeer & Vernors Floats - Knights of Columbus - Ken Simpson
Country music & Line Dancing - Rusch Entertainment
Face Painting Under the Tent - Religious Ed - Beth
Cupcake Walk on the Playground - Religious Ed - Rachel
Card Tent -  Need Host! Please contact Lisa Gray 248-693-0040 x 213
Family Craft Tent - Lay Ministry - Kathy
Corn Hole Toss - Young Adults-Susan
Axe Throwing Inflatable - Maverick Club
Kids Contests - School (Ron) (Bubble Gum Blowing Contest 4:15, 4:30, 5:45, 6:30 Watermelon eating Contest 5:00, 5:30, 6:15, Three legged Race  4:45, 5 15, 6:00, 6:45 & Bubbles and Chalk 4-7)

4:15 PM
Dessert Contest Begins - Adoration Chapel
Bubble Gum Blowing Contest - Kids Area

4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Petting Farm & Games
Bubble Gum Blowing Contest - Kids Area

4:45 PM
Three Legged Race - Kids Area

5:00 - 6:00 PM
Cards Under the Tent - Christian Service
Watermelon Eating Contest - Kids Area

5:15 PM
Three Legged Race - Kids Area

5:30 PM
Dessert Winners announced
Watermelon Eating Contest - Kids Area

5:45 PM
Bubble Gum Blowing Contest - Kids Area

6:00 PM
Three Legged Race - Kids Area

6:15 PM
Watermelon Eating Contest - Kids Area

6:30 PM
Petting Farm Closes
Bubble Gum Blowing Contest - Kids Area

6:45 PM
Three Legged Race - Kids Area

 

Chamberlin Pony rides & Mobile Petting Zoo & GAMES 4:30 -6:30
Petting Farm, Horse & Pony Rides - sponsored by Kathy Gailbraith & Youth Group
Animal Ring
Ring Toss
Apple Toss
Duck Pond
Can Bash
Feed EM-N-Win
 

 

Date: 09/08/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   Lisa Gray
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Runners (2)

Mtg. Room 1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill barrett

Set Up Crew (10)

Meet in Mtg. Room 1 in the school, we we will move out to the football field and playground to set up once move boxes out of the meeting rooms

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Karaba
Miriam Lynch
Adam Hafeli
Edward Barker
Joe Burgess
9:00am - 11:30am  

Table & Chairs Set Up (18)

Football Field & Playground - Set up all tables & chairs

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Chris Zitny
Kristina Johnson
You can count on 2 adults and three children helping
Aidan Finnerty
Nathan Bikos
Student
Jamie Felix
Avery Felix
Andrew Weber
Alex Weber
Nolan Tompkins
Chase VanAmeyde
Heather Schomer
Lincoln Schomer
Beth Phyle (2)
Wyatt Ohylr
Jonah Lundberg
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Parish Council Members Only

 
All slots filled
Brett Brandon
Doug DeSantis

Beverage & K of C Tent (4)

Beverage Tent

 
All slots filled
Sherri Beatty (2)
Carla Negri
Sue Synor

Dessert Tent - Serving (4)

Dessert Tent

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Tamm
Debra Shipman
Marilyn Boyle
volunteer
Hailee Kildal
Hailee Kildal

Bake off Judging (4)

Dessert Tent

 
All slots filled
Gemma Falvey
John Manera
John Maksym
Joe Zmikly

Family Craft Tent (3)

Help with Crafts

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Caroline Eagan
Teri Bologna

Lawn Games (2)

YOUNG ADULT GROUP SIGN UP

 
All slots filled
Abby Milosch
Joseph Levri

Axe Throwing Inflatable

SCHOOL FAMILY SIGN UP

 
Jennifer Corrigan
Corrigan family

Card Games (2)

Football Field

 
All slots filled
Molly Milosch
Joseph Milosch

Face Painting (6)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley

Cupcake Walk (2)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Lauren Dumeah
Lucy Koscierzynski

Kid Zone (4)

SCHOOL FAMILY SIGN UP

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Suzie Fazzini
Matt Burgess
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runners (4)

Football Field & Playground

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jill Barrett
Colleen Schultz

Trash Detail

Football Field & Playground

 
John & Tamie Adranga

Bathroom Detail

School

 
John & Tamie Adranga

Petting Zoo & Games (6)

YOUTH GROUP

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Rhonda Weller
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Parish Council Members Only

 
All slots filled
Monica Puga-Beaty
Rob Galbraith

Beverage & K of C Tent (4)

Beverage Tent

 
All slots filled
Cathy DeLave
Joe DeLave
Kim Wolfe (2)
with Holden Wolfe

Dessert Tent - Serving (4)

Dessert Tent

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Tamm
Debra Shipman
Leszek Bartkiewicz
Carol Carabelli

Family Craft Tent (3)

Help with Crafts

 
All slots filled
Christine Coffin
Pam Downhour
Kim Klozik

Lawn Games (2)

YOUNG ADULT GROUP SIGN UP

 
All slots filled
Renee Jenkinson (2)
Ethan and Audrey Jenkinson will be there they are 13

Axe Throwing Inflatable

SCHOOL FAMILY SIGN UP

 
Joseph Milosch

Card Games (2)

Football Field

 
All slots filled
Molly Milosch
Abby Milosch

Face Painting (6)

 
All slots filled
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley

Cup Cake Walk (2)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Bagazinski
Dorian Korzynski
Lauren Dumeah

Kids Zone (4)

SCHOOL FAMILY SIGN UP

 
All slots filled
Bridget & Erin Galbraith (2)
Meghan Tompkins
Suzie Fazzini
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Welcome Table (2)

Parish Council Members Only

 
All slots filled
Eric LaMothe
Trish Spengler

Beverage & K of C Tent (4)

Beverage Tent

 
All slots filled
Caroline Eagan
Mary Lou Johns
Susan & Tim Yoder (2)
Tim & Susan Yoder

Dessert Tent - Serving (4)

Dessert Tent

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Tamm
Kathy Burgess

Family Craft Tent (3)

Help with Crafts

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joanna Cannon
Suzie Fazzini

Lawn Games (2)

YOUNG ADULT GROUP SIGN UP

 
All slots filled
Nicole Spengler
Heather Schomer
Ella Schomer

Axe Throwing Inflatable

SCHOOL FAMILY SIGN UP

 
Joseph Milosch

Card Games (2)

Football Field

 
All slots filled
Molly Milosch
Abby Milosch

Face Painting (6)

 
All slots filled
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley
Beth Oley

Cup Cake Walk (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally King
My daughters will be there to help also.

Kids Zone (4)

SCHOOL FAMILY SIGN UP

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matt Burgess
Cheryl Lundberg
6:45pm - 8:30pm  

Clean up (5)

Football Field & Playground

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jill Barrett
Chris Zitny
Steven Anderson
Troop 186

Clean up (10)

Football Field & Playground - SCOUTS SIGN UP

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Spencer & Maddox LaMothe (2)
Spencer (Pack 291), Maddox (Troop 186)
Tony Bennett
troop 186
Mike and Nick Bennett (2)
Jake and Greg Sweet (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service