BVA Youth Sports

2021 Spring/Summer Baseball/Softball

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Times and dates are subject to change at any time. When this happens please pick 

a new date.

Location: Fairhope Athletic Field
211 Koslasky Dr, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

Created by:  BVA Youth Sports
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Workdays/Concession
03/20/2021
(Sat. 9:00am - 12:00pm)

Workday1 (8)

 
All slots filled
  Brian Lilley
  Ron Bird
Ron Bird
  Ryan Yates
  David Lazzari
  Joe Gradischek
  Jayson Beech
  David Grimplin
  Jason Porter
03/27/2021
(Sat. 9:00am - 12:00pm)

Workday2 (8)

 
All slots filled
  Brian Lilley
  Ron Bird
Ron Bird
  Ryan Yates
  Joe Gradischek
  David Grimplin
  Rachel Sisley (2)
Rachel sisley
  Russell Morgan
04/03/2021
(Sat. 9:00am - 12:00pm)

Workday3 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Eddie Karol
  Patrick Russell
  Pat Egros
  Russell Morgan
  Ryan Ross
Done by Ryan ross ( father)
  Shannon Lind`
Eric/Shannon Lind
04/11/2021
(Sun. 10:00am - 7:00pm)

Opening Day Concession1 (3)

10AM - 1PM

 
All slots filled
  Melanie Berklovich
  Jodie Winwood
  Jason Porter

Opening Day Concession 2 (3)

1pm -4pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Ryan Ross
Done by vicki ross (grandmother)
  Tiffany Hodgson

Opening Day Concession 3 (3)

4pm-7pm

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Weightman
  Amber Bruce
  Renee Wheatley
04/16/2021
(Fri. 5:00am - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 

AAU Tournament Friday Slot (3)

5:00pm - 8:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Kristin Porter
  Melanie Berklovich
  Kelly Ceccarelli
04/17/2021
(Sat. 8:00am - 6:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

8:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Elizabeth Lester
  Megan Monack
  Janet Rolek

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Gabby And Mike Sauritch (2)
Gabby and Mike Sauritch will work together
  Amber Bruce

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Britany Lundy (2)
Britany & Antonio Escoreal will work together.
  Megan Monack
04/18/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 6:00am)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

8:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Karlee Dongilli
  Michelle Sable
  Kara Annonio

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Ciez
Danielle Ciez (Greyson Lessman)
  Marsha Smith
  Candice Saxberg

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Mary Manown
  Danielle Ciez
Danielle Ciez (Greyson Lessman)
  Nicole Weightman
04/19/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Sharon Roskovich
  Michael Jericho
  Jena Teets
04/20/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Josh Scalise
  Sharon Roskovich
  John Morrison
04/21/2021
(Wed. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Josh Scalise
  Jessica Triggiani
  Richard Triggiani
04/22/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Josh Scalise
  John Morrison
  Stephanie Petrusky
04/23/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

AAU Tournament Friday Shift (3)

5:00pm - 8:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  ROBIN STEWART
  John Morrison
  meghan zeffe
Meghan and Isaac
04/24/2021
(Sat. 8:00am - 6:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Lambert Olszewski
  Janet Rolek
  Dana Geraci

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Tiffany Hodgson
  ROBIN STEWART
  Ashley Fretz

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Erin Bussard
  Lynn Braden
Ella Braden
  Dana Geraci
04/25/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 6:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Russ Morgan
  Dawn Mowat
  Georgette McGavitt

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Cassie DeStefano (2)
  Lisa Thorpe

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Mary Manown
  Renee Wheatley
  Breana Danley
04/26/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Michael Jericho
  Michelle Ciferno
  Josh Evans
04/27/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Kristine Doppelheuer (2)
Mike | Krissie
  Kayla Pollacci
Tristen Smith
04/28/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Kalee Tabron (2)
Kalee and Randy Tabron
  Marsha Smith
04/29/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  RaeLynn Baron (2)
  Amy Hoffman
04/30/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Josh Evans
  Ashley Fretz
05/01/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 1:00pm)

Workday 4 (8)

 
All slots filled
  Eddie Karol
  Patrick Russell
  Pat Egros
  Chris Webb
  David Lazzari
  Melissa Santo (2)
George and Melissa Santo
  Meghan Zeffe
05/03/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Jena Teets
  Kelly Ceccarelli
  Megan Prentice
05/04/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Michael Parry
  Michelle Ciferno
  Parker Lind
Eric/Shannon Lind
05/05/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Martin
  Amber Gido
  Jocelyn Hutchinson
05/06/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Richard Triggiani
  Jessica Triggiani
  Josh Evans
05/07/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

AAU Tournament Friday Shift (3)

5:00pm - 8:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Julieanna Kear
  Adam Bell (2)
Husband and wife
05/08/2021
(Sat. 8:00am - 6:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Dawn Mowat
  Chris Webb
  Lambert Olszewski

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Amber Hofmann (2)
Husband and wife
  Tracey Russell

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Nicole Gray
  Jodie Winwood
05/09/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 6:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Kara Annonio
  Marci Zelenski
  Steve Zelenski

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Jessica Vasbinder
  Leigh Keller

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Jessica Vasbinder
  Lisa Thorpe
05/10/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Kouri Shiffler (2)
  Becky Ashbaugh
05/11/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Dana Bergstedt
  Amy Hoffman
  Terri White
05/12/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Sarah Martin
05/13/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Kelly Ceccarelli
  Amber Gido
05/14/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  John Morrison
  Jocelyn Hutchinson
  Stephanie Romanishan
I can’t get there until 6
05/17/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Terri White
  Raelynn Baron (2)
Lee and RaeLynn
05/18/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Kayla Pollacci
  Ashley Fretz
  Megan Prentice
05/19/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Dawn Mowat
Make up for 5/9 Daleah Mowat
05/20/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
All slots filled
  Becky Ashbaugh
  Kayla Pollacci
Tristen Smith
  Jocelyn Hutchinson
05/21/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

AAU Tournament Friday Shift (3)

5:00pm - 8:00pm(3 hour)

 
05/22/2021
(Sat. 8:00am - 6:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Jodie Winwood
  Leigh Keller
  Chris Webb
Make up for 5/9

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Jessica Vasbinder
Reshedule from may 9th
  Tracey Russell
Reschedule from May 8th
  Kara Annonio

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Gray
  Jessica Vasbinder
Reschedule from may 9th
  Lisa Thorpe
Rescheduled from May 9th
05/23/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 6:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Brown
  Danielle Ciez
  Leigh Keller

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 
All slots filled
  Linda Gibson
  Amber Hofmann (2)
Husband and Wife

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Breana Danley
05/24/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Linda Gibson
05/25/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Cami Plymire
05/26/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Amber Gido
  Linda Gibson
05/27/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Dana Bergstedt
  Jena Teets
05/28/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Kim Kent
05/31/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/01/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Kim Kent
06/02/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/03/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/04/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

AAU Tournament Friday Shift (3)

5:00pm - 8:00pm(3 hour)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Amanda Brown
06/05/2021
(Sat. 8:00am - 7:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
06/06/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 7:00pm)

AAU Tournament 1st Shift (3)

9:00am 12:00pm (3 hour)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Marci Zelenski (2)

AAU Tournament 2nd Shift (3)

12:00pm - 3:00pm (3 hour)

 

AAU Tournament 3rd Shift (3)

3:00pm - 6:00pm(3 hour)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Holly Miller
Holly Miller
06/07/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/08/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/09/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Holly Miller
Holly Miller
06/10/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/11/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/14/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/15/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/16/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/17/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mary Habel
Mary habel for Jackie Habel
06/18/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Mary Habel
Mary Habel for Jackie habel
06/21/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/22/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/23/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/24/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/25/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/28/2021
(Mon. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/29/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
06/30/2021
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)

Concession (3)

from 5:30pm 8:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  karlee dongilli
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |