Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019 St. John Festival

2019 St John Festival

Student Volunteers

  • SJE/RE/HS 6th Grade (1 hour) = Festival Grounds Keeping
  • SJE/RE/HS 7th Grade (2 hours) = Children's Games & Festival Grounds Keeping
  • SJE/RE/HS 8th Grade (3 hours) = Children’s Games, Festival Grounds Keeping, Pop/Water Booth
  • Non-SJE 11-13 year olds = Festival Grounds Keeping
  • Non-SJE 14-17 year olds  = Children’s Games, Festival Grounds Keeping, Pop/Water Booth

SJE Parent Volunteers earn up to 10 family/household service hours for the upcoming school year.

Children MUST be 11+ years old to volunteer ALONE & register with PARENT email & phone!

Only 1 person per slot! NO splitting slots! MUST work ENTIRE slot!

Do NOT sign up for 1 slot & bring MULTIPLE people to work as this creates overstaffing! Sign EACH person up in a SINGLE slot!

  • BINGO/ELEPHANT EAR FOOD BOOTHEd Schneider(219)365-4453
  • BEER BARTENDERS Christina Soto(219)308-4802cesoto03@yahoo.com
  • GAMING Ken Kolodziej(219)808-3235sjemensclub@yahoo.com

When viewing on mobile device, scroll to the right for menu & page advancement button.

Created by:  Volunteer Administrator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Volunteer Event Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

5K RUN

07/13/2019 (Sat) 5K 
7:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
  Jennie Troupis
  Natalie Marsh
  Maria Solis
  Trisha Gavin
  Beth Dmytriw
  Jane Milen

Bars and Bells - 21+ ONLY!

MUST be 21+ years old & SJE Parishioners ONLY!

07/11/2019 (Thu) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  briana sollars
  Joanna Mills
  Dora Slupski
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Jim Racich
  Debbie O'Connor
Debbie O'Connor
07/12/2019 (Fri) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Meredith Maranowicz
John Maranowicz
  Meredith Maranowicz
Meredith Maranowicz
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Meredith Maranowicz
Meredith Maranowicz
  Michelle Dragus
  Dora Slupski
10:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
All slots filled
  Jim Racich
  Jerry Seida
  Ken Groen
Ken Groen
07/13/2019 (Sat) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Cathy Bogie
  Lisa Tavoletti (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  MD Jacoby
  John Malesh
no email provided
8:00pm - 10:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Steve Crowley
  Kevin Grooms
Kevin Grooms
  Ed Toledo
Ed Toledo
10:30pm - 12:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Kevin Grooms
Kevin Grooms
07/14/2019 (Sun) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  briana sollars
  Meredith Maranowicz
Meredith Maranowicz
  Jane Milen
6:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Mary Lamott
  Jane Milen
  Jim Racich
03/09/2020 (Mon) Email Needs 
1:00am - 11:59pm (3)  
03/14/2020 (Sat) Email Needs 
1:00am - 11:59pm (3)  

Beer Tickets - 21+ ONLY!

MUST be 21+ years old & SJE Parishioners ONLY!

07/11/2019 (Thu) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Donald Vistine
  Kevin Nunn
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  LIsa Maciejewski (2)
07/12/2019 (Fri) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jim Metro
  Terri Metro
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  James Blair
  Murph Palomo
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  James Blair
  Michelle Dragus
07/13/2019 (Sat) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Candy Derezinski (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  James Blair
  Ralph Kokot
8:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Karma Vondrak (2)
10:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Julia Mrdak
  Jonathan Heintz
07/14/2019 (Sun) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jim Metro
  Donald Vistine
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Natalie Hoye
  Stephen Hoye

Big Ticket

MUST be 21+ years old & SJE Parishioners ONLY!

07/11/2019 (Thu) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Tomi Plikuhn
Late arrival @ 6pm
  Sharon Blair
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ann Oster (2)
Ann Oster
07/12/2019 (Fri) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Tomi Plikuhn
  Pat Millerick
Pat & Mike Millerick; will only work 5-7pm
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jacqueline Verduzco
  Alan Smith
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Doug Maruszczak
  Jeni Maruszczak
07/13/2019 (Sat) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jeni Maruszczak
  Doug Maruszczak
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Janet Tokarczyk
  Donna Kuhlmann
8:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  JIm and Amy Moynihan (2)
10:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
  Julie Fisher
  Doug Maruszczak
07/14/2019 (Sun) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ljubie Cuvalo
  Terri Metro
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Pete & Celeste Rupcich (2)
03/09/2020 (Mon) Email Needs 
1:00am - 11:59pm (2)  
03/14/2020 (Sat) Email Needs 
1:00am - 11:59pm (2)  

Childrens Games - Cake Walk

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Madison Polak (2)
14, Lowell High School, Gr10
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Amy Moynihan (2)
Jillian (12th) & Patrick (10th) Moynihan: Andrean HS
07/12/2019 (Fri) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Marytherese Polak (2)
Madison Polak, 15,Lowell High School, Gr.10
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Michele Schneider (2)
Alicea,13
07/13/2019 (Sat) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Lisa Guzzo
Josie Guzzo, 13, grade 8
  Gretchen Gerstenkorn
Emily Gerstenkorn, 13, 8th grade
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Caroline Bell
Caroline & Jack
  Cathy Yukon
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jean Dahl
Andrew Dahl, SJE, 8TH
  Natalie Santucci
Gianna Santucci, 13, SJE, 8th Grade
07/14/2019 (Sun) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Theuressa Cope (2)
Matthew and Caroline Cope, 8th grade SJE
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Alison Dennis
  Lisa Simantirakis
Julia Simantirakis 13 SJE

Childrens Games - Fishing

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Maria Solis (2)
Sarah Solis: 12, SJE 7th gr Lizzie Solis:14, LCHS 10th gr
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Colleen Tazic (2)
Adam Tazic 10th Brian Tazic 12th
07/12/2019 (Fri) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Michelle Mahoney (2)
Kate Mahoney 16, LC, Madeline Mahoney 18, LC
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Laura Connelly (2)
Isabella Connelly(13)and Josh Lopez(13), both 8th gr
07/13/2019 (Sat) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jennifer Puntillo (2)
Evelyn, 15, Marian Catholic; Max, 13, SJE
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Miriam Lustig
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ester Toledo (2)
Kayla & Lucas Toledo
07/14/2019 (Sun) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Brianna Rhomberg
17, Lake Central, Senior
  Julie Peterson
Allison Peterson
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dina Barron (2)
Peter Barron 13 8th gr, Isaac Barron 11 6th gr Wright MS

Childrens Games - Lollipop Tree

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Adra Csanyi (2)
Kathedra Csanyi, 15, LC,10th
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Laura Connelly (2)
Isabella Connelly(13) and Ty Kiechle(13) both 8th gr
07/12/2019 (Fri) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ljubie Cuvalo
Ava Peters LC 16
  Ljubie Cuvalo
Dylan Powell LC 18
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dori Ward (2)
Kalyn Rupell - 12
07/13/2019 (Sat) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  pam mizwicki
  Ray Torres
Jaden Torres 15, SJE RE, 8th Grade
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dorothy Brinas
PAULO BRINAS
  Joseph Legaspi Jr.
Joseph Legaspi Jr.
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Joanne Stengel (2)
Olivia, 11, 6th , Grimmer
07/14/2019 (Sun) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Luz DeLuna (2)
11yrs Old St John the Evangelist school Grade 6
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Stephanie Daleiden
  Dina Barron
Maria Barron 16 11th gr Munster HS

Childrens Games - Pencil Pull

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Bob Csanyi
  Robyn Pokraka
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kathy Salinas
David Salinas, 16, LC, 11th Grade
  Kathy Salinas
07/12/2019 (Fri) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Michelle Mahoney (2)
Michelle Mahoney, Sean Mahoney
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ann Oster
Brianna Oster
  Lupe Lopez
07/13/2019 (Sat) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dorothy Brinas
PAULO BRINAS
  Joseph Legaspi Jr.
Joseph Legaspi Jr.
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Julie Peterson
Allison Peterson
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Maureen Wozniak (2)
Abby Wozniak 12 yrs 7th SJE
07/14/2019 (Sun) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Pam Simon
  Cate Malesh
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Christy Nichols (2)
Charlie Nichols, 14, Marian Catholic, 9th and Kaitlyn Nichols, 12, SJE, 7th

Childrens Games - Pinewood Derby

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  AIMEE SCHULTZ
Aimee Schultz
  Kathy Salinas
Ryan Salinas, 13, SJE RE, 8th Grade
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ray Torres (2)
Aubrey & Jaden Torres 13 & 15, SJE RE, 8th Grade
07/12/2019 (Fri) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Bob Csanyi
Laurent Csanyi,10, SJE, 5 pk316
  Brianna Rhomberg
17, Lake Central, Senior
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Brianna Rhomberg
17, Lake Central, Senior
  Josh Rhomberg
13,Clark Middle School, 8
07/13/2019 (Sat) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Pam Simon
  Nathaniel Cimaroli
Nathaniel: 13yr-Clark;brother incoming K @ SJE
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Juanita Vazquez
Aiden Vazquez: 11, SJE 6th
  Ray Torres
Aubrey Torres SJE RE Grade 8
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Nick Malesh
  Nathaniel Cimaroli
Nathaniel: 13yr-Clark; brother incoming K @ SJE
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Mary Bisaga (2)
Andrew 14 9th Marian; Ethan 11 6th SJE

Childrens Games - Plinko

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Becky Grimmer
Jack Grimmer, 12, SJE 6th
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Becky Grimmer
  Krista Yock
07/12/2019 (Fri) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kris Halling
  Jakob Halling
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Daniel & Chris Kasperan
Daniel Kasperan SJE. 7th
  Emily Geyer
07/13/2019 (Sat) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jeannine Devries (2)
Carly DeVries & Ines Caballes
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jean Dahl
Andrew Dahl, SJE, 8TH
  Melanie Devries
melanie devries sje 8th
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Alesi Rodriguez
Alesi Rodriguez, 12, SJE
07/14/2019 (Sun) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Krista Yock
  Angie Cornejo
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  briana sollars (2)

Childrens Games - Tin Can Alley

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carla and Cole (14) Covelli (2)
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Julie Urbanski (2)
Andrew Urbanski-14
07/12/2019 (Fri) Kids Game Tent 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Marilyn Devine (2)
Marilyn Devine
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Trinity Czarnik (2)
Trinity Czarnik, Lake Central, age 16, grade 11. Eden Czarnik, SJE school, age 8, grade 3
07/13/2019 (Sat) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Patricia Blewitt
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Marilyn Devine
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Andrew Wolfe (2)
Ahlia Garza + Andrew Wolfe
07/14/2019 (Sun) Kids Game Tent 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Marilyn Devine (2)
Marilyn Devine
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Brianna Rhomberg
17, Lake Central, Senior
  Andrea Esquivel
17, Lake Central, Senior

Festival Groundskeeping

Report to Ticket Booth to Sign-In & have Chair Person, Rich Sabaitis, paged. Garbage, sweeping, ice refill, etc. Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
  AIMEE SCHULTZ
Gabe Zemaitis, SJE, 6th grade
  Becky Grimmer
Jack Grimmer, SJE, 12, grade 6
  Karrie Coduti
Samuel Coduti ,11 SJE 6th
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Isabella Steliga
need updated email
  David Shrader
  Lynne Kasperan
Christopher Kasperan Marian Catholic 11
  Dawn & Storm Czarnik
Storm; late arrival after 8:30pm
07/12/2019 (Fri) SJE School Parking Lot 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Carmen Milen
Chris Milen 12 SJE 7 grade
  Lynne Kasperan
Daniel Kasperan 13 SJE. 7th grade
  Dominic Halling
Dominic Halling, 14, LCHS
  Meredith Maranowicz
Alex Maranowicz, 12, SJE, 7th
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Scott Zajac
  Christopher Kasperan
Christopher Kasperan 17 Marian Catholic
  Matthew Fisher
  Kris Halling
Jakob Halling 16, LCHS
10:00pm - 12:00am (4)  
All slots filled
  David Shrader
  Adam Simaga
Abigail Simaga, RE, 6th
  Dawn & Storm Czarnik
Storm
  Jennifer Kreis
Alex Kreis
07/13/2019 (Sat) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Lisa Guzzo
Jackson Guzzo, 12 SJE 7th
  Krista Yock
Patrick Yock, 12, SJE; going into 7th grade
  Amanda Adam
Luke Adam: 12, SJE & 7th Grade
  Jennifer Kreis
Alex Kreis
5:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Kenneth DeVries
  Nancy Verta
  Dawn & Storm Czarnik
Storm
  Gregory Warrell
8:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Dawn & Storm Czarnik
Storm
  Lorenzo Rodriguez
Lorenzo Rodriguez 13, SJE
  Isela Rodriguez
Evangeline Rodriguez 11, SJE, 6th
  Gregory Warrell
10:30pm - 12:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
  David Shrader
  Dawn & Storm Czarnik
Storm
  Gregory Warrell
07/14/2019 (Sun) SJE School Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Matthew Tuley
Matthew Tuley, 12, SJE, 7th grade
  Jim Metro
James Metro age 12 SJE, grade 7
  Ljubica Cuvalo
Joe Peters 12 sje gr 6
  BRIANA SOLLARS
Charlie Sollars 12, SJE 7th Grade
6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Sabrina Lodise
12, Clark Middle School, 8th
  Stephanie Rothgeb
13, Clark middle school, 8th
  Melissa Ahrens
Jadyn Ahrens 13 Clark Middle School 8th
  Matt Fisher
Ben Fisher, 11, 6th grade

Festival Site Setup & Take Down

You do not have to work the full time slot. These are just the times we will be there to set up. Whether its 1 or 5 hours all are WELCOME! Evening refreshments & food will be served!

07/02/2019 (Tue) School Parking Lot 
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
  Tom DiFilippo
  Kevin Connolly
  Jeff Kuhn
no email provided
  Tom Ryan
no email provided
  Roy Corrigan (3)
Sebastian Hatfield, 12,7/Christian Hatfield,11,6
07/08/2019 (Mon) School Parking Lot 
8:00am - 9:00pm   
11 slots filled - more available
  Zac Topoll
evening
  Eileen evening Curtis
  Jodi Rentz
  Steve Urbanski
  Mike Cialdella
  Matt Michalesko
  Chris Bohling
  Eric Meredith
  Jeff Kuhn
  Scott Zajac
  Kevin Klebs
07/09/2019 (Tue) School Parking Lot 
8:00am - 9:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
  Zac Topoll
evening
  Dean Decamotan
  Scott Zajac
  Eileen evening Curtis
  Eric Meredith
  Joseph Stefanko
all day
  Kevin Connolly
07/10/2019 (Wed) School Parking Lot 
8:00am - 9:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Zac Topoll
evening
  Eileen evening Curtis
  Matt Michalesko
07/15/2019 (Mon) School Parking Lot 
8:00am - 9:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
  Manuel Diaz
Kaitlin Diaz Age 5 Kindergarten
  Roy Corrigan (3)
Sebastian Hatfield, 12,7/Christian Hatfield,11,6
  Patrick Moynihan
Patrick Moynihan
07/16/2019 (Tue) School Parking Lot 
8:00am - 9:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Dean Decamotan

Food - Asparagus

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Karen Skinner
  Karen DiTola
may text
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kathleen Jones
  Kathy Payonk
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  MD Jacoby
  Patricia Murphy
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Rowena Siona
  Millie Watanabe
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Rowena Siona
  Millie Watanabe
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carol Legaspi (2)
5:15pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Melrose Halbe (2)
Melrose Halbe
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kristina Peterson
  Aerone Catolin
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Nina DeBoer
  Elmer Catolin
Aerone Catolin
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Elmer Catolin
Aerone Catolin
  Dean Decamotan
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dina Barron
  Christina Soto
Tony Soto Age 14, MCHS 9th
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dina Barron
  Roselle Risos

Food - Ciao Bella

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Lauren Tatina (2)
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Lisa Tavoletti (2)
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carmen Milen
  Kristina Peterson
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Karen And Steve Shone (2)
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Julia Mrdak (2)
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Alexi Rico
  Denton Zamora
5:15pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Teri Maurer (2)
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Janice Frame
  Pam Herrman
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Bob Herrman
  Pam Herrman
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jan Murphy
  Jerry Murphy
Jan Murphy Cell: 219-781-0630
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Bob Herrman
  Pam Herrman
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Janice Frame

Food - Corn Roast Booth

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Brianna Rhomberg
17, Lake Central, Senior
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Brianna Rhomberg
17, Lake Central, Senior
  Karen Rhomberg
Josh 13 Clark Middle School 8
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ray & Helen Suheski (2)
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Raymond Fogle
no email/may text
  Albert Albanese
Albert Albanese
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Raymond Fogle
  Albert Albanese
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Pam Reinsimar
  Jim McFarland
Jim and Anette McFarland
5:15pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  arlene rybicki
arlene rybicki
  Christina rybicki
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Raymond Fogle
no email/may text
  Jason Pekny
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Raymond Fogle
  Katy DeSchepper
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Raymond Fogle
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Raymond Fogle
no email/may text
  Joel Sabaitis
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Katy DeSchepper
  Ethel (Jacque's Sister)

Food - Dessert Booth (Epic Popcorn, DQ, Pie)

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Donna Kuhlmann
  Santiago Solis
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jacquelene Duff (2)
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Suzanne DiFilippo
Audrey DiFilippo: 16, LCHS, 11th
  Suzanne DiFilippo
Ben DiFilippo: 14, LCHS, 9th
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Joanne Stengel
Olivia, 11, 6th, Grimmer
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Joseph Blewitt
  Jack Pfeifer
5:15pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Joanna Benignetti (2)
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Christy Nichols (2)
Christy and Joe Nichols
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Stella Pfeifer (2)
Stella & Mathilda Geyer
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Theresa Kowalczyk (2)
Walter & Son

Food - Dragobobs

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Beth Dmytriw
  Jennie Troupis
8:00pm - 11:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  tom Nolan
  Sean Cleary (2)
17, Beecher High School, Senior
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  CAMILLE GENEWICH
  Darlene Broadhurst
  Jane Bernard
7:15pm - 9:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Sean Cleary (2)
17, Beecher High School, Senior
  Brian Bogel
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Sean Cleary (2)
17, Beecher High School, Senior
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Tom DiFilippo
  Christina Soto
Tony Soto Age 14, MCHS 9th
5:15pm - 7:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Laureen Jones (2)
Jim & Laureen Jones
  Tom DiFilippo
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Sean Cleary (2)
17, Beecher High School, Senior
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Sean Cleary (2)
17, Beecher High School, Senior
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Joanne/Rick Besich (2)
5:00pm - 7:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Jacqueline Verduzco
  Sue & Jim Mohan (2)
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Sean Cleary (2)
17, Beecher High School, Senior

Food - Dragobobs (Pre-Fest Shish Kabob Sticking)

Come & help for as long as you can/want!

07/08/2019 (Mon) SJE School Gym/Concession Room 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
  Ethel Menezes
  Tom/Laura Fife (2)
Tom and Laura Fife
  Debbie Klyczek
  Tambi Kieta
07/09/2019 (Tue) SJE School Gym/Concession Room 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
  Ethel Menezes
  Jen Emerson
  Katelyn Emerson
  Kim Boswell
  Debbie Klyczek

Food - Frank's Backyard BBQ

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Toni Gillette
  Maria Barrerra
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kristina Peterson
  Todd Krasnon
Todd & Sara Sikich; no email provided
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Judith Mitchell
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Fred and Dorothy Frego (2)
Volunteer hrs. go to Kaitlyn & Taylor Nichols family SJE 7th Gr. & 4th Gr. &
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Sue Whittaker
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Eileen Curtis
  Gary Curtis
5:15pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Bill/Michelle Lionberg (2)
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Mike Cialdella
  Tina Popiela
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mike Cialdella
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Debbie Chiaro (2)
Debbie & Al
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Christine McFadden (2)
Bob & Chris
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  

Food - La Quesadilla

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Kathryn Skaro
  Helen Rutkowski
Volunteer hrs to Leah Topoll, SJE, Gr. 1
  Hilda Salazar
8:00pm - 11:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Ashley Castillo (2)
  Margarita Arreola
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Noemi Flores
  Yesmin Medina
  Lisa Lara
7:15pm - 9:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Ray Torres (2)
  Elia Zambrano
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (3)  
All slots filled
  Leticia Kotso
  Bertha Sosa (2)
Bertha & Christina Soto
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Patrick Connelly (2)
  Mary Carellas
5:15pm - 7:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Nicholas Canete
  Jillian Jones
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Nina DeBoer
  Pam Velasquez
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (3)  
All slots filled
  Leticia Kotso
  Ray Torres (2)
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Carlos Cornejo
  Louisa Mancilla
  Jenny Krol
5:00pm - 7:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  KImberly Kurzydlo
  Jasmine Castillo (2)
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Nina DeBoer
  Leticia Kotso
  Yesmin Medina

Food - Pie Slice/Coffee Booth

AIR CONDITIONED INSIDE during BINGO! Sell Pie slices &/or coffee to BINGO players in School Gym, throw away plates/cups & wipe down tables at the end of each night.

07/11/2019 (Thu) SJE School Gym/Concession Room 
6:15pm - 8:00pm   
  Carol LaTulip
8:00pm - 10:15pm   
  Janice Frame
07/12/2019 (Fri) SJE School Gym/Concession Room 
6:15pm - 8:00pm   
  Judith Mazrimas
8:00pm - 10:15pm   
  Janice Frame
07/13/2019 (Sat) SJE School Gym/Concession Room 
6:15pm - 8:00pm   
  Shon Peterson
8:00pm - 10:15pm   
  Stephanie Daleiden
07/14/2019 (Sun) SJE School Gym/Concession Room 
6:15pm - 7:45pm   
  Jacquelene Duff
7:45pm - 9:15pm   
  Jacquelene Duff

Food - Pierogi Booth

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
  David & Judith Faulkner
  Kristine Salinas (3)
Brianne, 14, Clark, 8th Grade and Mikaela, 12, Clark, 6th grade
  MD Jacoby
  Julie McCrea
8:00pm - 11:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
  Carmen Shafer (4)
Kate(8),Carson(11),Ella(11)SJE
  Julie McCrea (2)
Julie & Tim McCrea
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
  Frank Stojah (2)
Frank & Doreen
  Nancy Liptak
  Maura Carpenter
may need to depart @ 7pm for Adoration Chapel
  Kate Shafer
  Sophia Ponezahn
7:15pm - 9:45pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
  Kristine Salinas (2)
Brianne, 14, Clark, 8th grade
  Dave Kohut (2)
  Pauline Bailey
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
  Kristine Salinas (2)
Brianne, 14, Clark, 8th grade
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
  Carla and Cole (14) Covelli (2)
  Tom Nolan
  Lisa Nolan
  Katie Colletti
  Kelly Colletti
5:15pm - 7:45pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
  Ethel Menezes
  Michelle Dragus
  Kristine Salinas (2)
Kristine & Brianne Salinas
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
  Dave Kohut (2)
  Michelle Dragus
  Lisa Anderson
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
  Michelle Dragus
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
  Pam Gabor
  Valerie Anderson (4)
Jaden 13 Wheeler 8th; Victoria 11 SJE 6th
  Nina DeBoer
5:00pm - 7:15pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
  Ethel Menezes
  Kerrilyn Neal (3)
Jillian(LC-9) Chloe(SJE-6)
  Diane Oster
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (6)  

Food - Pizza Booth

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Monica/Bob Dal Santo (2)
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Teresa Nirtaut (2)
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Bill Sayre
  Max Coduti
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jim McFarland
  Carol Baker
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Carmen Lemus (2)
Mark Lemus
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dorothy Alfini
  Aaron Shultz
5:15pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Mike McDowell
  Josephine Kornelik
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  ted boczkowski
  Michael Mrdak
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Josephine Kornelik
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carol Baker
  Josephine Kornelik
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Ken Gembala
  carol Baker
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Cheryl & Pete Ladowski (2)

Food - Pop Booth

Children MUST be 11+ years old & register with PARENT email & phone!

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Melissa Bohling
  Maria Solis
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dominic Halling
  Gavin Krueger
SJE Student
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carolyn Allegretti (2)
Annelise Allegretti , Hannah
7:15pm - 9:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kathy Bohling
  Rich Dudek
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Julie Mapletoft
Talia Mapletoft, 14, Andrean, 9th
  Julie Mapletoft
Talia Mapletoft
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Melissa Bohling
  Rich Dudek
5:15pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Teri Maurer
Hannah Maurer, Andrean HS, 9
  Annelise Allegretti
14. Andrean , 9th
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Mary Mundell
Samantha Mundell, Kahler, 8
  Lisa Anderson
Gabrielle Anderson
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (2)  
All slots filled
  Amy Moynihan (2)
Jillian & Patrick Moynihan
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kimberly Jones
  Robert Jones
Robert Jones & Max Puntillo
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Penny Connolly
Noah Connolly
  Pete Staggs
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Carla Covelli
  Jennifer Puntillo

Food - Welch's Open Flame Grill

07/11/2019 (Thu) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Bob Novak
might arrive 30" late
  Donna Adams
8:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Danny Adams (2)
07/12/2019 (Fri) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
4:45pm - 7:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Robert Adams
  Judy OHair
  Karen Cohs
7:15pm - 9:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Eric Krueger
  Lisa Krueger
  Pat & Howard Spicer
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
9:45pm - 12:15am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Eric Krueger
  Lisa Krueger
07/13/2019 (Sat) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Alice Cole
  Janice Frame
5:15pm - 7:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Alice Cole
  Henry Geyer
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:45pm - 10:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Alice Cole
  Danielle Herlson (2)
Danielle & Scott
Food Tent South Parking Lot 
10:15pm - 12:15am (3)  
All slots filled
  Alice Cole
  Danielle Herlson
Volunteer
  Scott Herlson
07/14/2019 (Sun) Food Tent South Parking Lot 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kathy Bohling
no email
  Greg Backnak
5:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mary Backnak
Food Tent South Parking Lot  
7:15pm - 9:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mary Backnak
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info