Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Healing Field 2019

9-11 Healing Field Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.
We appreciate our volunteers and sponsors!  Without you, we would not be able to make this event happen.  Thank you!

Created by:   Judy Chasse
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
09/07/2019 (Sat.) Tempe Beach Park  6:00am - 8:00am  

Stand up Field

Place flags

 
341 slots filled - more available
Mark Poisson
Ronda Jameel (4)
Jane Huff
Bill Warren (3)
Clay Meschke
Mo Yaw
Joseph Pilon
Leigh Salvo (2)
We will never forget! It is truly a beautiful memorial and I'm grateful I get to help honor our lost souls
Janet Blake (2)
John Blake
Paul Lowe (20)
Renai Ricketts (2)
Brown Community Management Cole (10)
Janet Hamlin (3)
Trena Velasquez (10)
Rita Gonzalez (20)
As many as I can
Teresa Rogan
Darlene Tryon
Justin Brandau (10)
Tempe South Rotary
Karen Penn
Duke McDonald
Judy Kline
Shari Braun
Dianna Fisher
Hardev Virdi
Heather Udowitch (80)
Sun Devil Athletics
Joyisa Alvarez
Dora Lynn Zorich
Amanda Molina
Terri Fitzhugh
Debra Onken (2)
Julie Granger (3)
Changed amount of people
Julie Granger (3)
Added one more to my previous signup
carmen mckinn (3)
Justin Henrikson
Patrick Pagnotta (8)
Air Force Recuiting
Jesse Jackson (15)
Jesse Jackson
I have fifteen other volunteers
Hayden Eastwood (10)
Jim Bernardi
Kathy Fiakas (2)
Donna Craig
Gina Macioce
AA Do Crew
Rachel Tanham
Freedom Lawrence
Christopher Lawrence (2)
Joseph Weidinger (3)
Monica Smith
Larry Sandigo
Trista Guzman
Zach Gilker (2)
Gina Roberts
Chuck Podolak
Angela Tierney
Leighton Chin
Amber Bennett
Kristi Collins
Nick Miller
Mark Quigley
Alexis Finney
Jessica Dennis (3)
Francisco Avalos
Caroline Cancel
Alexander Falkenstein
Christi Nemec (4)
Greg Mattern (2)
Genesis Bautista
Jody Marquis
Jody Marquis
Kim Pena
Maria Nicolini
Jennifer Drews
Mackenzie Fitz-Gerald
Tiffany Jones
Austin Cox
Annel Ceballos (2)
Mario Soto
Roseann Higgins
What a beautiful tribute! US Navy Veteran, Flag Bearer, US Navy Memorial Dedication
Lynn Strack
Brieanna Elliott
Susan Hernandez (2)
Dawn Hocking
Jim Maley
Happy to help on a great event
Michael McLendon
PT42
Trisha Larson
Trish Friberg
Bob Rittenhouse
Kevin O'Brien
MICHAEL DICKENS
Katherine Cox
Denise Conroy
Bartholomew Gray
Jennifer Anderson
Scott Anderson
Kelli Raley
Greg and Gwen Mastin
Greg Mastin (2)
Help stand up flags
Beth Cretin
Sazid Rabbani (2)
Dori Jaffess and Sazid Rabbani
Kandi Tomlinson (5)
Lesley Miller
Irina Popescu (2)
Justin Hockemeyer
Rick Beaty
Tara Dactyl (3)
Thomas Aaby (8)
Ann-Marie Geyer (2)
My Cousin was a FF who died when [email protected] fell. It would be an honor to help set up this memorial!
Dave Roche (2)
Ariana Petrides
Maureen Petrides (2)
Diane George (3)
Diane Swanson (3)
1 adult and 2 youth (6 and 8)
Matthew Sotelo
Jackie Vasquez
Marie Pate
Brandon Bogyos
8:00am - 10:00am  

Name Cards (10)

Place name cards

 
All slots filled
Mark Poisson
Paul Lowe (9)
Information Booth  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Judy Kline
Shari Braun
Dianna Fisher
Tempe Beach Park  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Name Cards (10)

Place name cards

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Teresa Rogan
Dora Lynn Zorich
Amanda Molina
Terri Fitzhugh
Marilyn Prosch
Information Booth  11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Greg Mattern
Sheila Sanders
CANDACE Jessup
1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Janik
bringing 2 kids
RYAN ROYSE
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Chuck Weesner
5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brenda RUBACHA
Hannah Mason
09/08/2019 (Sun.) Information Booth  8:00am - 10:00am  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise - 1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Z Dourlaris
Greg Mattern
9:45am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Z Dourlaris
Brenda RUBACHA
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Tryon
Plus 1 adult
Brenda RUBACHA
1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Brenda RUBACHA
Mari Tarrant
Virginia Agar
5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori Janik
Plus two kids
09/09/2019 (Mon.) Information Booth  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brenda RUBACHA
Tammy Gabel
Tammy Gabel
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Tryon
Brenda RUBACHA
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Dianna Fisher
Tyler Yarborough
RYAN ROYSE
09/10/2019 (Tue.) Information Booth  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Marilyn Prosch
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Tryon
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (2)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mari Tarrant
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Information Booth (2)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda RUBACHA
09/11/2019 (Wed.) Information Booth  7:00am - 9:00am  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Teresa Rogan
Darlene Tryon
8:45am - 11:00am  

Information Booth (2)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Teresa Rogan
Greg Mattern
10:45am - 1:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Greg Mattern
Gloria Smith
Marilyn Prosch
12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rita Abair
Mark Quigley
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Quigley
CANDACE Jessup
My 11 year old granddaughter will be with me.
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Z Dourlaris
Brenda RUBACHA
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Maureen Z Dourlaris
Brenda RUBACHA
lisa zanin
09/12/2019 (Thu.) Tempe Beach Park  6:00am - 8:00am  

Stand Down Field

Remove flags

 
80 slots filled - more available
Mark Poisson
Andy Thomas (TAZOCC)
Michelle Vega (TAZOCC)
Teresa Rogan
Anthony Holland (team Arizona OCC)
Team Arizona outrigger club volunteer
Kui Eugenio (TAZOCC)
Lisa Zanin Team Az OCC
Darlene Tryon
Matthew Porter (2)
with S/O
Justin Brandau (10)
Tempe South Rotary
Rita Abair
Travis (TJ) Lindberg
carmen mckinn
Diana Durham TAZOCC
Jim Bernardi
Cheryl House
TAZ OCC
Wesley Ong
Alison Gieselman (8)
ASU Rotaract
Todd Hosier
Todd Hosier TAZOCC
chris Albright
Angela Tierney
Tanya Kleinschmidt (15)
Coaa Members
Cole Morrow
Greg Mattern
Genesis Bautista
Bria Cowan
Terry & Cheryl Roe (2)
Paul Patino
Brendan Christensen
Dawn Hocking
Kevin O'Brien
Chuck Weesner
Rick Bauer
Elizabeth Monsey
Michael Mclendon
Henry Zanin
TAZ OCC
Henry O'Scannlain-Miller
Ethan Price
Frank Godino
Brandon Bogyos
Linda Morris
Monica Madrigal
TAZOCC
Christy Boelter
Alexa Diab
I would love to help
Kelvin Oaks Oaks
Melissa Adams
(TAZOCC)
Wilfred Black
8:00am - 10:00am  

Event clean up (10)

 
All slots filled
Mark Poisson
Teresa Rogan
lisa Zanin Team AZ OCC
Matthew Porter (2)
with S/O
Gina Macioce
AA Do Crew
Angela Tierney
Bria Cowan
Morkice Cole
Christy Boelter
10/29/2019 (Tue.) Membership Drive Mixer  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Mixer

 
5 slots filled - more available
Mark Poisson
Rick Beaty
Carmen Mckinn (3)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service