Healing Field 2019

Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.
We appreciate our volunteers and sponsors!  Without you, we would not be able to make this event happen.  Thank you!

Created by:   Judy Chasse
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
09/07/2019 (Sat.) Tempe Beach Park  6:00am - 8:00am  

Stand up Field

Place flags

 
256 slots filled - more available
Mark Poisson
Ronda Jameel (4)
Jane Huff
Bill Warren (3)
Clay Meschke
Mo Yaw
Joseph Pilon
Leigh Salvo (2)
We will never forget! It is truly a beautiful memorial and I'm grateful I get to help honor our lost souls
Janet Blake (2)
John Blake
Paul Lowe (20)
Renai Ricketts (2)
Brown Community Management Cole (10)
Janet Hamlin (3)
Trena Velasquez (10)
Rita Gonzalez (20)
As many as I can
Charlenne Waltz (3)
Teresa Rogan
Darlene Tryon
Justin Brandau (10)
Tempe South Rotary
Karen Penn
Duke McDonald
Judy Kline
Shari Braun
Dianna Fisher
Hardev Virdi
Heather Udowitch (80)
Sun Devil Athletics
Joyisa Alvarez
Dora Lynn Zorich
Amanda Molina
Terri Fitzhugh
Debra Onken (2)
Julie Granger (3)
Changed amount of people
Julie Granger (3)
Added one more to my previous signup
carmen mckinn (3)
Justin Henrikson
Patrick Pagnotta (8)
Air Force Recuiting
Jesse Jackson (15)
Jesse Jackson
I have fifteen other volunteers
Hayden Eastwood (10)
Jim Bernardi
Kathy Fiakas (2)
Donna Craig
Gina Macioce
AA Do Crew
Rachel Tanham
Freedom Lawrence
Christopher Lawrence (2)
Joseph Weidinger (3)
Monica Smith
Larry Sandigo
Trista Guzman
Zach Gilker (2)
Gina Roberts
Chuck Podolak
Angela Tierney
Leighton Chin
Amber Bennett
Kristi Collins
Nick Miller
8:00am - 10:00am  

Name Cards (10)

Place name cards

 
All slots filled
Mark Poisson
Paul Lowe (9)
Information Booth  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
All slots filled
Judy Kline
Shari Braun
Dianna Fisher
Tempe Beach Park  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Name Cards (10)

Place name cards

 
All slots filled
Trena Velasquez (6)
Teresa Rogan
Dora Lynn Zorich
Amanda Molina
Terri Fitzhugh
Information Booth  11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
09/08/2019 (Sun.) Information Booth  8:00am - 10:00am  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise - 1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Z Dourlaris
9:45am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Z Dourlaris
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Tryon
1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
09/09/2019 (Mon.) Information Booth  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Tryon
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dianna Fisher
09/10/2019 (Tue.) Information Booth  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
11:45am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Tryon
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dianna Fisher
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
09/11/2019 (Wed.) Information Booth  7:00am - 9:00am  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Teresa Rogan
Darlene Tryon
8:45am - 11:00am  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Teresa Rogan
10:45am - 1:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rita Abair
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dianna Fisher
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Tryon
Maureen Z Dourlaris
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Information Booth (3)

Merchandise Booth-1 Exchangite

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Z Dourlaris
09/12/2019 (Thu.) Tempe Beach Park  6:00am - 8:00am  

Stand Down Field

Remove flags

 
40 slots filled - more available
Mark Poisson
Andy Thomas (TAZOCC)
Michelle Vega (TAZOCC)
Teresa Rogan
Anthony Holland (team Arizona OCC)
Team Arizona outrigger club volunteer
Kui Eugenio (TAZOCC)
Lisa Zanin Team Az OCC
Darlene Tryon
Matthew Porter (2)
with S/O
Justin Brandau (10)
Tempe South Rotary
Rita Abair
Travis (TJ) Lindberg
Dianna Fisher
carmen mckinn
Diana Durham TAZOCC
Jim Bernardi
Cheryl House
Wesley Ong
Alison Gieselman (8)
ASU Rotaract
Todd Hosier
Todd Hosier TAZOCC
chris Albright
Angela Tierney
8:00am - 10:00am  

Event clean up (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Mark Poisson
Teresa Rogan
lisa Zanin Team AZ OCC
Matthew Porter (2)
with S/O
Gina Macioce
AA Do Crew
Angela Tierney


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service