All groups 2017

Indy Indoor Sprints, February 2nd, 2019

Dear IRC Volunteers,

Indy Indoor Sprints is coming up on February 2nd, 2019.  It will, again, be held at the International School of Indiana, 4330 N Michigan Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208. Please consider signing up for a volunteer position! Thank you, Sue Iffert

Created by:   Sue Iffert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/30/2019 (Wed.) Winter training facility,6210 Technology Center Drive, Suite 275 Indianapolis  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Painting bricks (awards) (3)

help paint bricks

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Barb Dravis
01/31/2019 (Thu.) Winter training facility,6210 Technology Center Drive, Suite 275 Indianapolis  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Painting bricks (awards) (3)

help paint bricks

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Clayton Crumell
Barb Dravis
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Winter rowing location and ISI  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Moving Ergs (6)

load ergs @ Winter rowing location/ Unload @ ISI & set up (SUV or truck helpful but not required)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Barb Dravis
Mitchell Smith
ISI Gym  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Audio/video systems set up (2)

help with setup of audio, indoor race system and big screen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clayton Crumell

Take foam packing to recycling center

Take foam packaging to Plastic Recycling, Inc., located in the Stout Field Industrial Park (4434 Stout Field S. Dr.) Will email person more details about this task. Pickup from Winter training facility

 
Ann Sweet
02/02/2019 (Sat.) ISI Gym  7:00am - 11:00am  

Registration AM (4)

check in preregistered competitors & process NEW registrations

 
All slots filled
Clayton Crumell
Todd Sears
Todd Sears
Angelia Thorpe
Angelia Thorpe
7:30am - 11:30am  

Floating VOL (2)

Help where needed

 
All slots filled
Tom Koroneos
Fabio Dantas
8:00am - 11:30am  

Food Concession (2)

set up /serve/pack up: simple drinks and snacks and pack up at end

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clayton Crumell

Announcer

Announce the races and the winners.

 
8:00am - 12:00am  

Music and Sound

Control the playing of music from the playlist and adjust volume for announcements

 

Results/Timing (3)

Help with electronic timing/post results/tweet results

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bruce Blackwell
Larry Steinberg
8:30am - 12:30pm  

Race area monitor (2)

Clean and reposition machines between races and control spectator traffic near race area

 
1 of 2 slots filled
willie black
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Photographer

Capture the event for IRC!

 
Bill Derrer
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Registration PM (2)

check in preregistered competitors & process NEW registrations

 
All slots filled
Parvez Kokan
Ann Sweet
Scott Sweet
11:30am - 3:00pm  

Food Concession (2)

set up /serve/pack up: simple drinks and snacks and pack up at end

 

Announcer

Announce the races and the winners.

 
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Floating VOL (2)

Help where needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Koroneos
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Photographer

Capture the event for IRC!

 
Bill Derrer
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Music and Sound

Control the playing of music from the playlist and adjust volume for announcements

 

Results/Timing (3)

Help with electronic timing/post results/tweet results

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Craig Beidelman
Craig Beidelman
12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Race area monitor (2)

Clean and reposition machines between races and control spectator traffic near race area

 
1 of 2 slots filled
willie black
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Tear down/clean up (6)

Help tear down/clean up/move ergs back to Rivi (SUV or truck helpful but not required)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Clayton Crumell
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home