Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
DSE Octoberfest 2019

Volunteer at Octoberfest

Octoberfest 10/26 from 2:00 - 5:00 PM
Basket drawing will follow the fair in the B Gym!

Please sign up to volunteer at our annual Octoberfest at Dripping Springs Elementary. You can sign up for 1 or more time slots at any booth! If you volunteer for two hours you will receive a meal voucher. 

Thank you in advance for your help with this fun event!

Created by:   Skyla Badger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

BOUNCE HOUSE

Collect tickets and help players as needed.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Lisa Nielsen
Collin Nielsen
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Ahlam Chabane
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
Sarah Welton
purple house
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
Deval Vazir
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
Deval Vazir
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:20pm   
Susanna Bendall
Blue house

WASHER TOSS

Collect tickets, assist players as needed, and hand out prize

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Rios
Red house
Stella Rios
Red house
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ericka Dixon
Red house
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sierra Rogers
I'm a freshman can I still volunteer
Spence Braden
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lourdes Hernandez
Jasmine Martinez (DSMS)
Lee Taddia
Red house
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacey Stein
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keira Maghielse (2)
Yellow house -
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  

VOLUNTEER CHECK IN

Work at entrance. Help with checking in volunteers as they show up, direct where they need to report, and complete volunteer certificates.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:40pm - 2:10pm   
Tiffany Adam
Tif Adam -purple house
2:10pm - 2:40pm   
Tiffany Adam
Tif Adam -purple house
2:40pm - 3:10pm   
bryonna ornelas
3:10pm - 3:40pm   
Madison Dennison
Blue House
3:40pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:40pm   
bryonna ornelas

FISHING GAME

Collect tickets and assist players getting prizes.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ericka Dixon
Purple house
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christopher Rickard
Lisa Nielsen
Collin Nielsen DSHS
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Molleur
Purple house
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Czajka (2)
Danielle and Chris Czajka
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katheryn Daniel
Red House - Scarlett Daniel
Katheryn Daniel
Purple House - Dorothy Daniel
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie & Ben Labay
Red House
Skyla Badger
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  

PETTING ZOO TICKET TAKER

Collect tickets and help petting zoo operator as needed.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Rita Rosas
house purple, 5th Hamilton
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Lisa Nielsen
Dylan Nielsen DSHS
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
Adrienne Kendall
Susanna Bendall is volunteering BLUE house
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
Grover Bendall
Blue house
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
Rebecca Shires
Red house
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
Kenna McAlester
yellow house
4:50pm - 5:20pm   
Kenna McAlester
yellow house

FOOTBALL THROW

Collect tickets, assist players as needed, and hand out prize.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Krystof
Connor Krystof (DSHS) will volunteer - House Orange
Carter King
Carter King - DSHS NHS
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Krystof
Connor Krystof (DSHS) will volunteer - House Orange
Kalyn Baskin
Yellow House
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Krystof
Connor Krystof (DSHS) will volunteer - House Orange
Karysa Myers
Ty Myers DSMS
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vicki King
Reagan King for NJHS
Amy Krystof
Connor Krystof (DSHS) will volunteer - House Orange
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vicki King
Reagan King for NJHS
Jenny McAdams
Will for DSMS NJHS
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  

FOOD BOOTH

Work food area – collect tickets, hand out food items

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (3)  
All slots filled
Morgan Rockwood
SSMS NJHS
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
Kalyn Baskin
Red house
2:20pm - 2:50pm (3)  
All slots filled
Morgan Rockwood
SSMS NJHS
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
Tracy Gragido
Orange
2:50pm - 3:20pm (3)  
All slots filled
Morgan Rockwood
SSMS NJHS
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
Tracy Gragido
Orange
3:20pm - 3:50pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Morgan Rockwood
SSMS NJHS
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
3:50pm - 4:20pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
Rachel Molleur
4:20pm - 4:50pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
bryonna ornelas
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
4:50pm - 5:20pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
Cheyenne Harber
orange house
5:20pm - 5:50pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
bryonna ornelas
Hong Brod
Teresa Brod
DSE CLEAN UP 
6:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  

ROCK WALL

Collect tickets and assist rock wall employees with climbers.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Britt Coots
red house
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Noah Smaniego
Noah SSMS Volunteer for NJHS
Jackie Marks
Jackie Marks - Ferguson blue
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Betenbaugh
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny McAdams
Will for DSMS NJHS
Spence Braden
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie & Ben Labay
Red House
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chad & Aggie McAlester (2)
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chad & Aggie McAlester (2)

WRECKING BALLS

Collect tickets, position players inside inflatable, and observe players for safety.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Deval Vazir
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Deval Vazir
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
Gesena Mitchhart
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
Gesena Mitchhart
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
Keely Williams
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
Amanda Hee
Green house
4:50pm - 5:20pm   

CLASS BASKETS

Work in Gym B, help where needed in class basket area, help donors with questions on baskets

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:50pm   

HAMSTER BALL

Assist player get in ball and push as needed around field

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shep Gump
Red House
Raphie Jungerman
Emily Betenbaugh
Deanna Graves
Green house
2:20pm - 2:50pm (4)  
All slots filled
Raphie Jungerman
Gram Bendall
Yellow House
Clay Graves
Green
Kaylee Wilson
Sorry it's last minute!
2:50pm - 3:20pm (4)  
All slots filled
Raphie Jungerman
Greer Gilbraith
Preston Alford
Gabriella Erb
3:20pm - 3:50pm (4)  
All slots filled
Raphie Jungerman
Greer Gilbraith
Preston Alford
Gabriella Erb
3:50pm - 4:20pm (4)  
All slots filled
Raphie Jungerman
Greer Gilbraith
Preston Alford
Gabriella Erb
4:20pm - 4:50pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Raphie Jungerman
Amanda Hee
Middle schooler / Brycen (blue house)
Lourdes Hernandez
Jasmine Martinez (DSMS)
4:50pm - 5:20pm (4)  

WACKY OBSTACLE

Collect tickets, observe players while on course, and assist players as needed.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
tristan ladue
Karysa Myers
Ty Myers DSMS
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
tristan ladue
Karysa Myers
Ty Myers DSMS
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gram Bendall
Yellow House
Lourdes Hernandez
Jasmine Martinez (DSMS)
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gretchen Seipp (2)
Orange House
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Spence Braden
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Spence Braden
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  

BOTTLE TOSS

Collect tickets, assist players as needed, and hand out prize.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Noah Smaniego
Noah SSMS Volunteer for NJHS
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Rachel Molleur
Orange house
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
Rebecca Ong
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
Corey Miller
Ella's Dad Corey Camo House
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
Corey Miller
COREY CAMO HOUSE
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
Corey Miller
COREY CAMO HOUSE
4:50pm - 5:20pm   
Corey Miller
COREY CAMO HOUSE

MILK BOTTLE TOSS

Collect tickets, assist players as needed, and hand out prize.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tara Ballard (2)
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tara Ballard (2)
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keira Hector
Sarah Nuccio
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keira Hector
Sarah Nuccio
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keira Hector
Sarah Nuccio
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keira Hector
Sarah Nuccio
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  

BUILD YOUR OWN PIXIE STIX

Take tickets and help kids build pixie stix.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nella Stout
nichole street
Green house
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nella Stout
nichole street
Orange house
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelby Badger
Blue
Mikayla Leatherwood
Yellow
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
bryonna ornelas
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Shires (2)
Blue house
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabriella Erb
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gabriella Erb

SILENT AUCTION

Work in Gym B to help where needed in silent auction area, help donors with signing sheet.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Tracy Gragido
Blue
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Jessica Rodriguez
blue house
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
Christopher Rickard
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
Rita Rosas
house purple, 5th Hamilton
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
Amber Daniels-Adams
Orange House
4:50pm - 5:20pm   

CONFETTI EGGS/SILLY STRING ZONE

Collect tickets and assist players as needed.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Krystof
Emma Krystof (DSMS) - House Orange
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Krystof
Emma Krystof (DSMS) House Orange
Lourdes Hernandez
Jasmine Martinez (DSMS)
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Krystof
Emma Krystof (DSMS)
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Shires (2)
Purple house
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
bryonna ornelas
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Grover Bendall
Yellow house
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  

CAKE WALK

Collect tickets and hand out treats to winners.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (4)  
All slots filled
Regina Hovik
Purple
Stormi Taunton
Green house
Alissa Ordway
Shireen Ordway
2:20pm - 2:50pm (4)  
All slots filled
Regina Hovik
Yellow
Tara Reimers
Red House
Nivedita chandrani
Priya chandrani
2:50pm - 3:20pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nivedita chandrani
Priya chandrani
Daisy McComas
patra Cardinal
3:20pm - 3:50pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Wyatt
Orange house
Nivedita chandrani
Priya chandrani
Daisy McComas
3:50pm - 4:20pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Nivedita chandrani
Priya chandrani
4:20pm - 4:50pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Rebekah Gatlin
Blue
Heather Killebrew
Carrin Lewis
4:50pm - 5:20pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
bryonna ornelas

RING THE BELL

Collect tickets, assist players as needed, and hand out prize.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Jennifer Dennis
Ayden & Ansley Dennis
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Jennifer Dennis
Ayden & Ansley Dennis
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
Jennifer Dennis
Ayden & Ansley Dennis
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
Jennifer Dennis
Ayden & Ansley Dennis
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
Lourdes Hernandez
Jasmine Martinez (DSMS)
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
Deval Vazir
4:50pm - 5:20pm   
Deval Vazir

CLEAN UP

Help with cleaning up various areas of fair – may require carrying/moving heavy things

10/26/2019 (Sat) DSE CLEAN UP 
5:00pm - 5:30pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Gram Bendall
Yellow house
Grover Bendall
Blue house
5:30pm - 6:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Cheyenne Harber
orange house
Corey Miller
COREY ELLA'S DAD Camo House
6:00pm - 6:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Corey Miller
COREY Camo House
6:30pm - 7:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Corey Miller
Corey Camo House

PICK A DUCK

Collect tickets, assist players as needed, and hand out prize.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Lisa Nielsen
Dylan Nielsen DSHS
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Katheryn Daniel
Red House
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
Katheryn Daniel
Purple House
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
lisa cantrell
red house
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
lisa cantrell
red house
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
Katheryn Daniel
Purple House
4:50pm - 5:20pm   
Britany Edwards
Purple house

DUNKING BOOTH

Collect tickets and assist players as needed.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marshall Wyler
Green house
Gavin Ordway
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marshall Wyler
Green house
Gavin Ordway
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marshall Wyler
Green house
Gavin Ordway
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marshall Wyler
Green house
Gavin Ordway
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marshall Wyler
Green house
Gavin Ordway
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marshall Wyler
Green house
Gavin Ordway
4:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marshall Wyler
Green house
Gavin Ordway

KIDDIE TRAIN

Collect tickets and help passengers as needed.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm   
Logan Stankard
2:20pm - 2:50pm   
Logan Stankard
2:50pm - 3:20pm   
3:20pm - 3:50pm   
Sierra Rogers
3:50pm - 4:20pm   
Sierra Rogers
4:20pm - 4:50pm   
Kaleigh Cousins
4:50pm - 5:20pm   
Kaleigh Cousins

SET UP

Help with setting up various areas of fair – may require carrying/moving heavy things.

10/25/2019 (Fri) DSE SET UP 
3:15pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Kaylee Wilson
It will be so fun to see my old school!
Dillon James
3:30-4:30
Clay Graves
Green
Deanna Graves
Green house (I’ll be there around 4 as soon as I get out of work)
Carly Austin
Cooper McClure
Can do 4:30-6:00
Skyla Badger (3)
Skyla Badger
10/26/2019 (Sat) DSE SET UP 
11:00am - 1:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Williams
Caroline Gamble
Rachel Driggs
Rebekah Gatlin
Blue
Mike Gatlin
blue
Sofia Vences
Kaylee Ritchey
.
Gabby Ortiz
Carly Austin
Carly Austin

WILL CALL TICKETS

Work at entrance, help distribute pre-paid tickets and wristbands.

10/26/2019 (Sat) DRIPPING SPRINGS ELEMENTARY 
1:50pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Cruz
Yellow House
Dayna Boyd
Green house
2:20pm - 2:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adrienne Kendall
Blue house
Alissa Ordway
2:50pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tif Adam
Purple house
Alissa Ordway
3:20pm - 3:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tif Adam
Purple house
Alissa Ordway
3:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alissa Ordway
Dayna Boyd
Green house
4:20pm - 4:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alissa Ordway
Dayna Boyd
Green house
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service