Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Millersville Sea Lions Swim Team

2021 Millersville Sea Lions

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Sea Lions
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/22/2021
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Landisville Pool 

Timer - 1st Half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Ashley Zook
Kimberly Juba
Sam Strosser
Eleanor Simpson
Beth Fulmer
Charlie
Marisa Hemphill

Timer - 2nd Half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Paula Saxinger
Tara Smay
Nathan Bower
Annabelle Bower - dad
Sara Wendler
BECKY HARNISH
Debra Kauffman
Keith Kauffman

Finish Judge - 1st Half

Judge the order of finish for each race.

 
Jess Brown

Finish Judge - 2nd Half

Judge the order of finish for each race.

 
Gregg Frey

Stroke & Turn Judge - 1st Half

Must be trained for this position.

 
Laura Marks

Stroke & Turn Judge - 2nd Half

Must be trained for this position.

 

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet

 
All slots filled
Sarah Repkoe
Leah Bacon
Jen Loreto
Jen Gustafson

Transport tent to and from meet

 
Jocelyn Hrovath
I can pick it up at practice Tues morning
06/24/2021
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville Lions Club Pool 

Meet Set Up - 4:30pm (4)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jess Brown
Jocelyn Hrovath
Marisa Hemphill

1st Half Timer (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Ashley Zook
Sam Strosser
Kimberly Juba

2nd Half Timer (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kay Baldrige
Mindy Ascosi
Jen Loreto
Nathan Mann

Head Timer 1st Half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Jessica Mann

Head Timer 2nd Half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Marisa Hemphill

Finish Judge 1st Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Finish Judge 2nd Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Leah Bacon

Runner 1st Half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa McDowell May

Runner 2nd Half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Eleanor Simpson

Stroke & Turn 1st Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
Laura Marks

Stroke & Turn 2nd Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet

 
All slots filled
Melissa Monti
Debra Kauffman
Keith Kauffman
Leah Bacon
Dave Landis

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions

 
All slots filled
Christina Bower
Annabelle Bower- mom
Taneesha Arthur
Amanda Hake
Angela Sowers

Concessions 6:45-End (4)

Organize and sell concessions

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Stevens
Melissa Monti

Pre-packaged fruit or vegetables (10 bags) (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Giffin (2)
Apple slices, carrots
Kelly Towers
Fruit cups
Kelly Towers
Fruit cups

Pre-packaged baked goods (4)

rice krispy treats, brownies, etc.

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem (2)
Brownies & rice Krispy treats
Debra Kauffman
Chocolate chip cookies
Lori Stevens

Case of single-serve mixed snacks (3)

chips, pretzels, etc.

 
All slots filled
Melissa Monti
Jen Loreto
Elizabeth Jonas

Case of Gatorade/Sports drink (3)

please drop off day before at practice so they can be iced

 
All slots filled
Jess Brown
Mindy Ascosi
Paula Saxinger

Case of soda - please note in comment what type you are bringing (5)

Please drop off day before at practice to be iced

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Juba
Sprite
BECKY HARNISH (2)
Dr Pepper, Coke
Cade O'Hara (2)
Diet Coke, Orange

Case of water (6)

Please drop off the day before at practice to be iced

 
All slots filled
Ashley Zook
Jessica Mann (2)
Beth Fulmer
Paula Saxinger
Sarah Repkoe

30-pack of hot dogs (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenna Enterline
Sarah Repkoe

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Holly Wolpert
Lori Stevens

Sauerkraut - 1 package

 

Large box of candy (individually packaged) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Stevens
Casey Trone (2)
Candy

Large box of Airheads

 
Angela Sowers

Napkins - package of 200+ (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Lisa McDowell May

Paper Plates

100+ package of plates

 
Casey Trone

Ketchup - large bottle

 
Laura Marks

Mustard - Large bottle

 
Laura Marks

Relish - large bottle

 
Laura Marks

Hand out snacks after meet (2)

Distribute snack to each swimmer at end of meet

 
06/29/2021
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Mountville Pool 

1st Half Timer (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Ashley Zook
Jess Brown
Brandy Basile
Beth Fulmer
Charlie
Marisa Hemphill

2nd Half Timer (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Juba
Jen Loreto
Mindy Ascosi
Tara Smay
Nathan Bower
Annabelle Bower - dad
Kay Baldrige

Finish Judge 1st Half

Judge the order of finish of each race.

 
Holly Wolpert

Finish Judge 2nd Half

Judge the order of finish of each race.

 
Leah Bacon
My husband Gregg Frey may cover in my place.

Stroke & Turn Judge - 1st Half

Must be trained for this position.

 
Laura Marks

Stroke & Turn Judge - 2nd Half

Must be trained for this position.

 
Melissa Anderson

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Repkoe

Transport tent to and from meet

 
Brandy Basile
07/01/2021
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville Lions Club Pool 

Meet Set Up - 4:30pm (4)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jess Brown
Karen Giffin
Courtney Barry

1st Half Timer (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Kay Baldrige
Brandy Basile
Sam Strosser

2nd Half Timer (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Juba
Beth Fulmer
Charlie
Marisa Hemphill
Mindy Ascosi

Head Timer 1st Half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Leah Bacon

Head Timer 2nd Half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Nate Mann

Finish Judge 1st Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Finish Judge 2nd Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Runner 1st Half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa McDowell May

Runner 2nd Half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Sandra Gadberry

Stroke & Turn 1st Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
Laura Marks

Stroke & Turn 2nd Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
Melissa Anderson

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Kauffman

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem
Jen Loret
Deb Bearden
Ashley Grinager Zook

Concessions 6:45-End (4)

Organize and sell concessions

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Angie Miller

Money for Pizza: $10 (6)

Donate $10 for pizza.

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Repkoe
Debra Kauffman
Amy Cohick
Angela Sowers

Pre-packaged fruit or vegetables (10 bags) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Karen Giffin (2)
Apples and carrots
Angela Sowers
Watermelon

Pre-packaged baked goods (4)

rice krispy treats, brownies, etc.

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem (2)
Courtney Barry
Angie Miller

Case of single-serve mixed snacks (3)

chips, pretzels, etc.

 
All slots filled
Jen Loret
Mindy Ascosi
Jocelyn Hrovath

Case of Gatorade/Sports drink (3)

please drop off day before at practice so they can be iced

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jess Brown
Deb Bearden

Case of soda - please note in comment what type you are bringing (5)

Please drop off day before at practice to be iced

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Juba
Sprite
Michele Herr
Coke
Kelly Towers
orange
Christina Bower
Coke
Ryan O'Hara
Diet Coke

Case of water (6)

Please drop off the day before at practice to be iced

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Ashley Zook
Karen Salem (2)
Beth Fulmer
Elizabeth Jonas

30-pack of hot dogs (3)

 
All slots filled
Jess Brown
Xiao Zheng
Kelly Towers

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson
Kelly Towers
Lisa McDowell May

Sauerkraut - 1 package

 
Lisa McDowell May

Large box of candy (individually packaged) (3)

 
All slots filled
Casey Trone (3)
Candy

Large box of Airheads

 
Deb Bearden

Napkins - package of 200+ (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Strosser
Sandra Gadberry

Ketchup - large bottle

 
Melissa Anderson

Mustard - Large bottle

 
Holly Wolpert

Hand out snacks after meet (2)

Distribute snack to each swimmer at end of meet

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem
Kelly Towers
07/13/2021
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Conestoga Valley 

1st Half Timer (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Ashley Zook
Brandy Basile
Beth Fulmer
Charlie
Marisa Hemphill
Matthew Salzman
Hilary Collier
Debra Kauffman
Keith

2nd Half Timer (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Paula Saxinger
Tara Smay
Deb Bearden
Angie Miller
Jen Loreto
Mindy Ascosi
Kim Tercha
Eleanor Simpson

Finish Judge 1st Half

Judge the order of finish for each race.

 
Leah Bacon

Finish Judge 2nd Half

Judge the order of finish for each race.

 
Sandra Gadberry

Stroke & Turn Judge - 1st Half

Must be trained for this position.

 

Stroke & Turn Judge - 2nd Half

Must be trained for this position.

 
Laura Marks

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Repkoe
Brandy Basile
Lori Stevens

Transport tent to and from meet

 
07/15/2021
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville Lions Club Pool 

Meet Set Up - 4:30pm (4)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
All slots filled
Jess Brown
Marisa Hemphill
Courtney Barry
Angela Sowers

1st Half Timer (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Ashley Zook
Jenna Enterline
Beth Fulmer
Charlie

2nd Half Timer (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kay Baldrige
Marisa Hemphill
Paula Saxinger
Tara Smay

Head Timer 1st Half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Mindy Ascosi

Head Timer 2nd Half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Kelly Towers

Finish Judge 1st Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Finish Judge 2nd Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Landis Leah
Leah

Runner 1st Half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa McDowell May

Runner 2nd Half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Sandra Gadberry

Stroke & Turn 1st Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
Laura Marks

Stroke & Turn 2nd Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Simpson
Michelle Spitko
Mike Towers
Landis Leah
Dave

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem
Karen Giffin
Christina Bower
Annabelle Bower- mom
Jen Loreto

Concessions 6:45-End (4)

Organize and sell concessions

 
All slots filled
Angie Miller
Jen Loreto
Leah Bacon
Deb Bearden

Money for Pizza: $10 (6)

Donate $10 for pizza.

 
All slots filled
Laura Marks (2)
Leah Bacon (2)
Karen Reen
Michelle Spitko

Pre-packaged fruit or vegetables (10 bags) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karen Giffin
Apples and carrots
Melissa Monti
Unsure

Pre-packaged baked goods (4)

rice krispy treats, brownies, etc.

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem (2)
Courtney Barry
Melissa Monti
Brownies?

Case of single-serve mixed snacks (3)

chips, pretzels, etc.

 
All slots filled
Paula Saxinger
Xiao Zheng
Chips
Jess Mann

Case of Gatorade/Sports drink (3)

please drop off day before at practice so they can be iced

 
All slots filled
Jess Brown
Deb Bearden
Michelle Spitko

Case of soda - please note in comment what type you are bringing (5)

Please drop off day before at practice to be iced

 
All slots filled
Deb Bearden
Coke, Mt. Dew
Steph Kantz
Orange
Melissa Monti
sprite
Michele Herr
Coke
Richard Moss
Diet Coke

Case of water (6)

Please drop off the day before at practice to be iced

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem (2)
Sandra Gadberry
Beth Fulmer
Jess Mann
Michele Herr

30-pack of hot dogs (3)

 
All slots filled
Jess Brown
Xiao Zheng
Lori Stevens

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
All slots filled
Paula Saxinger
Angie Miller
Xiao Zheng

Sauerkraut - 1 package

 

Ring Pops - large container

donate ring pops to the concession stand

 
Lori Stevens

Large box of candy (individually packaged) (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Towers
skittles and starbursts
Casey Trone (2)
Chocolate

Large box of Airheads

 
Casey Trone

Napkins - package of 200+ (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson
Xiao Zheng

Paper Plates

100+ package of plates

 
Xiao Zheng

Ketchup - large bottle

 
Steph Kantz

Mustard - Large bottle

 
Steph Kantz

Hand out snacks after meet (2)

Distribute snack to each swimmer at end of meet

 
All slots filled
Karen Salem
Brandy Basile
07/20/2021
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Manheim 

1st Half Timer (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Cathi Kendig
Sam Strosser
Kimberly Juba
Brandy Basile
Beth Fulmer
Charlie
Marisa Hemphill

2nd Half Timer (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Paula Saxinger
Tara Smay
Ashley Grinager Zook
Kay Baldrige
Jen Loreto
Mindy Ascosi

Finish Judge 1st Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Finish Judge 2nd Half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Leah Bacon

Stroke & Turn 1st Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
Laura Marks

Stroke & Turn 2nd Half

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
Melissa Anderson

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet

 
All slots filled
Leah Bacon
Michelle Spitko
Brandy Basile
Lori Stevens

Transport tent to and from meet

 
07/24/2021 (Sat.) Landisville Pool 

1st Half Timer - morning session (2)

11 & older swim session

 
All slots filled
Kay Baldrige
Kimberly Juba

2nd Half Timer - morning session (2)

11 & older swim session

 
All slots filled
Laura Marks
Sarah Repkoe
signing up for Amber Martin

1st Half Timer - afternoon session (2)

10 & under swim session

 
All slots filled
Jen Loreto
Hilary Collier

2nd Half Timer - afternoon session (2)

10 & under swim session

 
All slots filled
Xiao Zheng
Matt Salzmam

Transport tent to and from meet

 
Sam Strosser
07/30/2021 (Fri.) Ephrata Pool 

League Championship Timers (2)

 
07/31/2021 (Sat.) Ephrata Pool 

League Championship Timers (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |