Millersville Sea Lions Swim Team

2019 Millersville Swim Team

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Millersville Swim Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/14/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 10:30am)
Time Trials at Millersville Pool 

Timers (8)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Repkoe
Laura Marks
Karen Reen
Stacy Pursel
Jessica Trimble
Jenny Kaminstein
Andrea Paterson
Jaimie Weaver
Jaimie
06/15/2019 (Sat.) Woodridge Classic 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Kroesen
I have the good one. I will also bring my small one and that will probably be enough.

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
All slots filled
Karen Reen
12 and over session
MIke Landis
06/18/2019
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Adamstown at Millersville Pool 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
4 slots filled - more available
Laura Stephan
Scott and Laura Stephan
Michelle Shaub
Susan Salisbury
We will be away on vacation
Shandra Stoner

Meet Set Up (3)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Courtney Barry
Brandy Basile

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein
Amy Shipley
Jaimie Weaver

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Laura Marks
Becca Carver

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson (2)
Melissa and Tom Schneider

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Head timer-1st half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Brian Pursel

Head timer-2nd half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Jen Clow

Timer-1st half (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Steve Buckwalter
Charlie Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

Timer-2nd half (4)

(Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Barry
vickie wall
John Trimble
Lindsay Hess

Runner-1st half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa May

Runner-2nd half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Stacy Pursel

Announcer-1st half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Announcer-2nd half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Ice cream server (2)

Distribute ice cream sandwiches or popsicles at the end of the meet to all swimmers on their way out of the pool

 
All slots filled
Leah Bacon
Patty Garden

Concessions 6:45-end of meet (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
All slots filled
Jaimie Weaver
Deb Bearden
Danielle Margevich
Melissa Gerlach

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
All slots filled
Jennie Sanchez
Jenn McCormick
Andy Zook
Amy Cohick

Baby carrots or celery sticks in small bags (20 bags) (2)

 
All slots filled
Agnes Johnson (2)

Large bowl of pasts salad (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Burrows
Codi Herr

Baked goods (4)

Icing does not hold up well. Cookies, brownies, rice krispie treats, whoopee pies. . . .individually wrapped

 
All slots filled
Agnes Johnson (2)
Tara Ellmaker
2 dozen brownies
Mindy Ascosi
Rice Krispie Treats

Case of single serve bags of Doritos (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Trimble
Dana Umbarger

Case of single served mixed chips/snacks (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa May
Andrea Paterson

Case of Gatorade/sport drinks (3)

Please drop off day before at practice time so they can be iced

 
All slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein (2)
Andrea Paterson

Case of soda (5)

Please note what kind you are bringing in comments section. Coke and Pepsi products sell best-Coke, diet Coke, orange, root beer...Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Jen Clow
Deb Bearden (2)
Coke & Root Beer
amy risser

2 cases of water (3)

Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Michelle Shaub
Stacy Pursel

3 pounds of taco meat (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Agnes Johnson
Jenn Barley
Deb Bearden

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenn McCormick
Steve Buckwalter
Jessica Trimble

24 hamburger rolls (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

5 pound bag of shredded lettuce (2)

Can get at Scheid's $5

 
All slots filled
Leah Bacon
Leah Bacon

2 pound tub of sour cream AND a large tub of mild salsa (2)

BJ's carries this

 
All slots filled
Deb Bearden
Kay Baldrige

Large box of candy (3)

BJ's carries this

 
All slots filled
Amy Shipley
Deb Bearden
Andrea Paterson

Large bag of Swedish fish (3.5 lb. bag)

 
Deb Bearden

Large box of Airheads

90 count

 
Deb Bearden

10 oz. cups (2)

280 count bag-BJ's $9

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson
Millersville Swim Team

Hot dogs 30-pack (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cohick (2)
Hilary/Andrew Collier

Ketchup, mustard, bag of sauerkraut

 
vickie wall

Watermelon sticks (see Pinterest) (2)

 
All slots filled
Codi Herr
Codi Herr

Large bottle of Ranch dressing (BJ's)

 
Melissa Anderson

Bag of shredded cheddar (8 cup size) (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cohick (2)
Hilary/Andrew Collier

Cash towards Pizza

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jenny Kaminstein
Jennie Sanchez
06/20/2019
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville at Skyline 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
6 slots filled - more available
Laura Stephan
Scott and Laura Stephan
Michelle Shaub
Susan Salisbury
Vacation
Jenny Kaminstein
Melissa Anderson
Shandra Stoner

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Laura Marks
Becca Carver

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Kim Garvey

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Timer-1st half (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Charlie Fulmer
Karen Reen
Cathi Kendig
John Trimble
Lindsay Hess
Asgley Zook
Hilary/Andrew Collier
Wayne Kantz

Timer-2nd half (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Jen Clow
vickie wall
Amy Shipley
Mindy Ascosi
Jenn Barley
Kay Baldrige
Brian Pursel
Dana Umbarger

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) Marauder Mini Meet at Landisville Pool 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Zook

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
All slots filled
Sara Wendler
Angela Sowers
06/25/2019
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville at New Holland 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
4 slots filled - more available
Laura Stephan
Scott and Laura Stephan
Michelle Shaub
Tara Ellmaker
Jenn Barley

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Laura Marks
Becca Carver

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson
Tom Schneider
Melissa Anderson

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Kim Garvey

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Timer-1st half (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Charlie Fulmer
Karen Reen
Cathi Kendig
John Trimble
Lisa May
Ashley Zook
Hilary/Andrew Collier
Kay Baldrige

Timer-2nd half (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Jen Clow
Courtney Barry
vickie wall
Angela Sowers
Andrea Paterson
Liang Miao
Heather Sharpe

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
06/27/2019
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville at Woodridge 

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson (2)
Melissa and Tom Schneider

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Kim Garvey

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Timer-1st half (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Karen Reen
Cathi Kendig
John Trimble
Lindsay Hess
Lisa May
Ashley Zook
Hilary/Andrew Collier

Timer-2nd half (8)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Laura Stephan
Jen Clow
vickie wall
Betty Nissley
Kay Baldrige
Liang Miao
Heather Sharpe

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
06/29/2019 (Sat.) Lititz Springs Invitational 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathi Kendig

Timers (4)

Free admission for timers

 
All slots filled
Karen Reen
12 and over session
Liang Miao
Cathi Kendig
1st half
Andrea Paterson
07/11/2019
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Overlook at Millersville Pool 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
2 slots filled - more available
Jessica Trimble
Deb Bearden

Meet Set Up (3)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Courtney Barry
Brandy Basile

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein
John Tercha

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Laura Marks
Becca Carver

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Anderson
Melissa

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Kim Garvey

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Head timer-1st half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Brian Pursel

Head timer-2nd half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Laura Stephan

Timer-1st half (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Shaub
Charlie Fulmer
Hilary/Andrew Collier

Timer-2nd half (4)

(Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.)

 
All slots filled
Jen Clow
vickie wall
Kay Baldrige
Liang Miao

Runner-1st half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa May

Runner-2nd half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Kim Garvey

Announcer-1st half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Announcer-2nd half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Ice cream server (2)

Distribute ice cream sandwiches or popsicles at the end of the meet to all swimmers on their way out of the pool

 
All slots filled
Susan Salisbury
Angela Sowers

Concessions 6:45-end of meet (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Andy Zook
Angela Sowers

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
All slots filled
Jenn McCormick
Stacy Pursel
Shandra Stoner
Amy Cohick

Baby carrots or celery sticks in small bags (20 bags) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Salisbury

Large bowl of pasts salad (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Sowers

Baked goods (4)

Icing does not hold up well. Cookies, brownies, rice krispie treats, whoopee pies. . . .individually wrapped

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Courtney Barry
Stacy Pursel
Mindy Ascosi
Chocolate Chip Cookies

Case of single serve bags of Doritos (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cohick
Tammy Burrows

Case of single served mixed chips/snacks (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Hess
Betty Nissley

Case of Gatorade/sport drinks (3)

Please drop off day before at practice time so they can be iced

 
All slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein (2)
Heather Sharpe

Case of soda (5)

Please note what kind you are bringing in comments section. Coke and Pepsi products sell best-Coke, diet Coke, orange, root beer...Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Jen Clow
Betty Nissley (2)
coke root beer
Tara Ellmaker
Pespi

2 cases of water (3)

Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Lisa May
Michelle Shaub
Courtney Barry

3 pounds of taco meat (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Barley (4)

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
All slots filled
Tara Ellmaker (2)
Nazli Hardy
Nazli Hardy

24 hamburger rolls (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

5 pound bag of shredded lettuce (2)

Can get at Scheid's $5

 
All slots filled
Karen Reen (2)

2 pound tub of sour cream AND a large tub of mild salsa (2)

BJ's carries this

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Kroesen

Large box of candy (3)

BJ's carries this

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Shipley
Andrea Paterson

Large bag of Swedish fish (3.5 lb. bag)

 
Amy Cohick

Large box of Airheads

90 count

 
Tammy Burrows

10 oz. cups (2)

280 count bag-BJ's $9

 
All slots filled
Millersville Swim Team
Melissa Anderson

Hot dogs 30-pack (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Paterson (2)
Jen Kroesen

Ketchup, mustard, bag of sauerkraut

 
vickie wall

Watermelon sticks (see Pinterest) (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Reen (2)

Large bottle of Ranch dressing (BJ's)

 
Melissa Anderson

Bag of shredded cheddar (8 cup size) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andrea Paterson
Jen Kroesen

Cash towards Pizza

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jenny Kaminstein
07/13/2019 (Sat.) Manheim Fast and Furious 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Millersville Swim Team
Landis taking/Gustafson bringing back

Timers (4)

2/session (please indicate am or pm) Free admission for timers

 
All slots filled
Jim Paterson
Kim Tercha
PM
Laura Marks
Pm session
Dana Umbarger
07/16/2019
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
L-S at Millersville Pool 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
2 slots filled - more available
Karen Reen
Deb Bearden

Meet Set Up (3)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Courtney Barry
Brandy Basile

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Becca Carver
Melissa Anderson
Tom Schneider

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Kim Garvey

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Head timer-1st half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Heather Sharpe

Head timer-2nd half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Laura Stephan

Timer-1st half (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Michelle Shaub
Charlie Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

Timer-2nd half (4)

(Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.)

 
All slots filled
Jen Clow
vickie wall
Amy Shipley
Lindsay Hess

Runner-1st half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa May

Runner-2nd half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Stacy Pursel

Announcer-1st half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Announcer-2nd half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Ice cream server (2)

Distribute ice cream sandwiches or popsicles at the end of the meet to all swimmers on their way out of the pool

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Risser

Concessions 6:45-end of meet (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Salisbury
Andy Zook
Liang Miao

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
All slots filled
Jenn McCormick
Jennie Sanchez
Shandra Stoner
Amy Cohick

Baby carrots or celery sticks in small bags (20 bags) (2)

 
All slots filled
Codi Herr (2)

Large bowl of pasts salad (2)

 

Baked goods (4)

Icing does not hold up well. Cookies, brownies, rice krispie treats, whoopee pies. . . .individually wrapped

 
All slots filled
Mindy Ascosi
Rice Krispie Treats
Danielle Margevich
Lisa May
brownies
Kim Garvey
Brownies

Case of single serve bags of Doritos (2)

 
All slots filled
John Trimble
Tammy Burrows

Case of single served mixed chips/snacks (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Hess
Hilary/Andrew Collier

Case of Gatorade/sport drinks (3)

Please drop off day before at practice time so they can be iced

 
All slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein (2)
Heather Sharpe

Case of soda (5)

Please note what kind you are bringing in comments section. Coke and Pepsi products sell best-Coke, diet Coke, orange, root beer...Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Jen Clow
amy risser
Kim Garvey (2)
Diet Coke, Coke
Tara Ellmaker
Coke

2 cases of water (3)

Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Lisa May
Michelle Shaub
Kim Tercha

3 pounds of taco meat (4)

 
All slots filled
Angela Sowers
Jenn Barley (3)

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Pursel
John Trimble
Steph Kantz

24 hamburger rolls (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

5 pound bag of shredded lettuce (2)

Can get at Scheid's $5

 

2 pound tub of sour cream AND a large tub of mild salsa (2)

BJ's carries this

 
All slots filled
Steph Kantz
Danielle Margevich

Large box of candy (3)

BJ's carries this

 
All slots filled
Amy Shipley
Danielle Margevich
Danielle Margevich

Large bag of Swedish fish (3.5 lb. bag)

 
Susan Salisbury

Large box of Airheads

90 count

 
Tammy Burrows

Hot dogs 30-pack (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Angela Sowers

Ketchup, mustard, bag of sauerkraut

 
vickie wall

Watermelon sticks (see Pinterest) (2)

 

Large bottle of Ranch dressing (BJ's)

 
Melissa Anderson

Bag of shredded cheddar (8 cup size) (3)

 

Cash towards Pizza

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jenny Kaminstein
07/20/2019 (Sat.) Divisionals at New Holland 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Millersville Swim Team
Landis bringing, Basile taking home

Timers (12)

Six needed per session (please note session in comments).Free admission for timers

 
All slots filled
Angela Sowers
Morning session
Courtney Barry
Morning session
Mindy Ascosi
Second Session (1st half)
Sara Wendler
PM session
Dana Umbarger
Morning session. 1st half
Larry Burrows
Morning Session
Jen Clow
Morning Session
Danielle Margevich
Morning session
Millersville Swim Team (4)
Nazli Hardy - PM, Chris Hardy - PM, Hillary Collier - PM, Amy Cohick PM
07/26/2019 (Fri.) Leagues at Conestoga Valley 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Millersville Swim Team
Landis

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
07/27/2019 (Sat.) Leagues at Conestoga Valley 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Millersville Swim Team
Landis

Timers (4)

Free admission for timers

 
All slots filled
Jen Clow
I can do both friday night and sat if needed..if choice prefer sat.
Andrea Paterson
Jenny Kaminstein
Saturday morning
Millersville Swim Team
Cathy Kendig


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service