Millersville Sea Lions Swim Team

2019 Millersville Swim Team

Created by:   Millersville Swim Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/14/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 10:30am)
Time Trials at Millersville Pool 

Timers (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Repkoe
Laura Marks
Karen Reen
Stacy Pursel
Jessica Trimble
Jenny Kaminstein
Andrea Paterson
06/15/2019 (Sat.) Woodridge Classic 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Reen
12 and over session
06/18/2019
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Adamstown at Millersville Pool 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
4 slots filled - more available
Laura Stephan
Scott and Laura Stephan
Michelle Shaub
Missy Gehler
Susan Salisbury
We will be away on vacation

Meet Set Up (3)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Courtney Barry
Brandy Basile

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Head timer-1st half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 

Head timer-2nd half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Jen Clow

Timer-1st half (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Steve Buckwalter
Charlie Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

Timer-2nd half (4)

(Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Courtney Barry
vickie wall
John Trimble

Runner-1st half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa May

Runner-2nd half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Stacy Pursel

Announcer-1st half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Announcer-2nd half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Ice cream server (2)

Distribute ice cream sandwiches or popsicles at the end of the meet to all swimmers on their way out of the pool

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson (2)

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennie Sanchez
Jenn McCormick

Concessions 6:45-end of meet (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 

Baby carrots or celery sticks in small bags (20 bags) (2)

 
All slots filled
Agnes Johnson (2)

Large bowl of pasts salad

 

Baked goods (4)

Icing does not hold up well. Cookies, brownies, rice krispie treats, whoopee pies. . . .individually wrapped

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Agnes Johnson (2)

Case of single serve bags of Doritos (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Trimble
Dana Umbarger

Case of single served mixed chips/snacks (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa May
Andrea Paterson

Case of Gatorade/sport drinks (3)

Please drop off day before at practice time so they can be iced

 
All slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein (2)
Andrea Paterson

Case of soda (5)

Please note what kind you are bringing in comments section. Coke and Pepsi products sell best-Coke, diet Coke, orange, root beer...Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kim Garvey
Jen Clow

2 cases of water (3)

Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Michelle Shaub
Stacy Pursel

3 pounds of taco meat (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Agnes Johnson
Jenn Barley

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenn McCormick
Steve Buckwalter
Jessica Trimble

24 hamburger rolls (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

5 pound bag of shredded lettuce (2)

Can get at Scheid's $5

 

2 pound tub of sour cream AND a large tub of mild salsa (2)

BJ's carries this

 

Large box of candy (3)

BJ's carries this

 

Large bag of Swedish fish (3.5 lb. bag)

 

Large box of Airheads

90 count

 

10 oz. cups

280 count bag-BJ's $9

 
Melissa Anderson

Hot dogs 30-pack (3)

 

Ketchup, mustard, bag of sauerkraut

 
vickie wall

Watermelon sticks (see Pinterest)

 

Large bottle of Ranch dressing (BJ's)

 
Melissa Anderson

Bag of shredded cheddar (8 cup size) (3)

 

Cash towards Pizza

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jenny Kaminstein
06/20/2019
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville at Skyline 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
5 slots filled - more available
Laura Stephan
Scott and Laura Stephan
Michelle Shaub
Missy Gehler
Susan Salisbury
Vacation
Jenny Kaminstein

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Timer-1st half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Charlie Fulmer
Karen Reen
Melissa Anderson
Cathi Kendig
John Trimble

Timer-2nd half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jen Clow
vickie wall

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) Marauder Mini Meet at Landisville Pool 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
06/25/2019
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville at New Holland 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
2 slots filled - more available
Laura Stephan
Scott and Laura Stephan
Michelle Shaub

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Garvey

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Timer-1st half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Missy Gehler
Charlie Fulmer
Karen Reen
Melissa Anderson
Cathi Kendig
John Trimble

Timer-2nd half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kim Garvey
Jen Clow
Courtney Barry
vickie wall

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
06/27/2019
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Millersville at Woodridge 

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Timer-1st half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Charlie Fulmer
Karen Reen
Melissa Anderson
Cathi Kendig
John Trimble

Timer-2nd half (6)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kim Garvey
Laura Stephan
Jen Clow
vickie wall

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 
06/29/2019 (Sat.) Lititz Springs Invitational 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Reen
12 and over session
07/11/2019
(Thu. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
Overlook at Millersville Pool 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
2 slots filled - more available
Melissa Anderson
Jessica Trimble

Meet Set Up (3)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Courtney Barry
Brandy Basile

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Head timer-1st half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Cathi Kendig

Head timer-2nd half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Laura Stephan

Timer-1st half (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Michelle Shaub
Missy Gehler
Charlie Fulmer

Timer-2nd half (4)

(Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.)

 
All slots filled
Jen Clow
Missy Gehler
vickie wall
John Trimble

Runner-1st half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa May

Runner-2nd half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Kim Garvey

Announcer-1st half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Announcer-2nd half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Ice cream server (2)

Distribute ice cream sandwiches or popsicles at the end of the meet to all swimmers on their way out of the pool

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Salisbury

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenn McCormick
Stacy Pursel

Concessions 6:45-end of meet (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 

Baby carrots or celery sticks in small bags (20 bags) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Salisbury

Large bowl of pasts salad

 

Baked goods (4)

Icing does not hold up well. Cookies, brownies, rice krispie treats, whoopee pies. . . .individually wrapped

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Courtney Barry
Stacy Pursel

Case of single serve bags of Doritos (2)

 

Case of single served mixed chips/snacks (2)

 

Case of Gatorade/sport drinks (3)

Please drop off day before at practice time so they can be iced

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein (2)

Case of soda (5)

Please note what kind you are bringing in comments section. Coke and Pepsi products sell best-Coke, diet Coke, orange, root beer...Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kim Garvey
Jen Clow

2 cases of water (3)

Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
All slots filled
Lisa May
Michelle Shaub
Courtney Barry

3 pounds of taco meat (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Barley

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 

24 hamburger rolls (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

5 pound bag of shredded lettuce (2)

Can get at Scheid's $5

 

2 pound tub of sour cream AND a large tub of mild salsa (2)

BJ's carries this

 

Large box of candy (3)

BJ's carries this

 

Large bag of Swedish fish (3.5 lb. bag)

 

Large box of Airheads

90 count

 

10 oz. cups

280 count bag-BJ's $9

 

Hot dogs 30-pack (3)

 

Ketchup, mustard, bag of sauerkraut

 
vickie wall

Watermelon sticks (see Pinterest)

 

Large bottle of Ranch dressing (BJ's)

 

Bag of shredded cheddar (8 cup size) (3)

 

Cash towards Pizza

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jenny Kaminstein
07/13/2019 (Sat.) Manheim Fast and Furious 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Salisbury
07/16/2019
(Tue. 6:15pm - 9:15pm)
L-S at Millersville Pool 

Can not volunteer for this meet

 
2 slots filled - more available
Missy Gehler
Karen Reen

Meet Set Up (3)

Set up ropes, flags, and install lane lines and starting blocks

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Courtney Barry
Brandy Basile

Meet Clean Up (4)

Ensure our team area is clean upon completion of the meet.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein

Stroke and Turn-1st half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Laura Marks

Stroke and Turn-2nd half (2)

Watch swimmers in assigned lanes for legal starts, strokes, and turns. TRAINING REQUIRED

 

Finish Judge-1st half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 

Finish Judge-2nd half

Determine the order of finish in conjunction with the officials

 
Brandon Kendig

Head timer-1st half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Steve Buckwalter

Head timer-2nd half

Act as the back-up timer, record times from all timers at the conclusion of each heat onto the heat sheets.

 
Laura Stephan

Timer-1st half (4)

Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.

 
All slots filled
Kim Garvey
Michelle Shaub
Charlie Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

Timer-2nd half (4)

(Using stopwatch provided, record time for swimmer in your assigned lane and communicate that time to the head timer after each heat.)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jen Clow
vickie wall

Runner-1st half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Lisa May

Runner-2nd half

Deliver heat sheets from the scoring table to the head timer and back after each heat.

 
Stacy Pursel

Announcer-1st half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Announcer-2nd half

Announce all swimmer names for each event as well as sponsor messages and general announcements.

 
Sarah Repkoe

Ice cream server (2)

Distribute ice cream sandwiches or popsicles at the end of the meet to all swimmers on their way out of the pool

 
All slots filled
Melissa Anderson (2)

Concessions 4:45-6:45 (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenn McCormick
Jennie Sanchez

Concessions 6:45-end of meet (4)

Organize and sell concessions during home meets

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Susan Salisbury

Baby carrots or celery sticks in small bags (20 bags) (2)

 

Large bowl of pasts salad

 

Baked goods (4)

Icing does not hold up well. Cookies, brownies, rice krispie treats, whoopee pies. . . .individually wrapped

 

Case of single serve bags of Doritos (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Trimble

Case of single served mixed chips/snacks (2)

 

Case of Gatorade/sport drinks (3)

Please drop off day before at practice time so they can be iced

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenny Kaminstein (2)

Case of soda (5)

Please note what kind you are bringing in comments section. Coke and Pepsi products sell best-Coke, diet Coke, orange, root beer...Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jen Clow

2 cases of water (3)

Please drop off the day before at practice time so they can be iced.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa May
Michelle Shaub

3 pounds of taco meat (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Barley

24 hot dog rolls (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stacy Pursel
John Trimble

24 hamburger rolls (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Fulmer
Cathi Kendig

5 pound bag of shredded lettuce (2)

Can get at Scheid's $5

 

2 pound tub of sour cream AND a large tub of mild salsa (2)

BJ's carries this

 

Large box of candy (3)

BJ's carries this

 

Large bag of Swedish fish (3.5 lb. bag)

 
Susan Salisbury

Large box of Airheads

90 count

 

10 oz. cups

280 count bag-BJ's $9

 
Melissa Anderson

Hot dogs 30-pack (3)

 

Ketchup, mustard, bag of sauerkraut

 
vickie wall

Watermelon sticks (see Pinterest)

 

Large bottle of Ranch dressing (BJ's)

 
Melissa Anderson

Bag of shredded cheddar (8 cup size) (3)

 

Cash towards Pizza

 
1 slot filled - more available
Jenny Kaminstein
07/20/2019 (Sat.) Divisionals at New Holland 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
07/26/2019 (Fri.) Leagues at Conestoga Valley 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 
07/27/2019 (Sat.) Leagues at Conestoga Valley 

Tent Transportation (2)

One sign-up per tent. if you can bring both, please sign up for two slots

 

Timers (2)

Free admission for timers

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service