Fall 2018 5K

Girls on the Run Central Ohio Fall 2018 5K Volunteers

Date: 11/17/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Girls on the Run of Central Ohio
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Location Time (EST)

Columbus Commons Set-Up

Columbus Commons 

6:30am - 8:30am (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Anna Snyder (2)
Kim Dorsey
Beth Clark
Lexi Kieffer
Erica Pence
Jamie Hemperly
Traci Graziani
Rhiana Wells
Valerie Cammack
Lizzy Maurer
Molly Winget
Natalie Meyer
Annmarie Lory

Sparkle Runners

Cheer on the girls while running along the course with them!

Columbus Commons 

9:00am - 12:00pm (18)

 
All slots filled
Allison DeSantis
Anna Guillozet
Rachael Clukey
can't wait!
Judith Hummer
Yeah ??
Anna Durkin
Suzy Hicks
Erin Smith
Stephanie Stevens
Tracie Kaszubowski
Wendy Gorman
Teresa Vallance
Elizabeth Estelle
Shannon Beauchamp
Marley Nelson
YAAAAAAY!!!!
Michelle Wingett (2)
Isabelle Cannon
Lisa Beliveau Bevan

Water Station #1

Columbus Commons 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Marki Walker
Elizabeth Lembach
Prachiti Garge (2)
zion wilson
Lexi Kieffer
KATHY KRUPA
Lauren West
Sandra Aleksova
Ellie Jadrych

Water Station #2

Columbus Commons 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Shamaila Younus (2)
My mom and I will be volunteering, and I also work at Justice :)
Diana Younus (2)
I will be volunteering with my daughter, and I work in the education field :)
Girls on the Run of Central Ohio
This will be CYP Club
Erica Pence
Darlene Stewart
Carolyn Gurd
Volunteering with UBWA

Cheer Station #1

Corner of North Front St. and West Spring St. 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Beth Baldwin
will bring my children if the weather isn't awful!
Dana Laboy
Michelle Johnston
S Smith
Auddie H
Christina Gademer
Alie Hernandez
UBWA OSU Group
Ashley Hall
Kathleen Walker
Katelyn Sobczak

Cheer Station #2

Corner of West Spring St. and West St. (Under Railroad) 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Girls on the Run of Central Ohio
This will be The Ohio Society of CPAs
Remi Schultz (6)
Hannah Grayem
Volunteering with OSU UBWA
Abbie Ellis
OSU UBWA volunteer
Susan Boyer

Cheer Station #3

West St. and Nationwide Blvd. (By Boston's Pizza) 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Smith (10)
Kappa Phi Kappa - OSU group

Cheer Station #4

Nationwide Blvd. and John McConnell (in front of Nada/Tim Horton's) 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Shamaila Younus (2)
My mom and I will be volunteering, and I also work at Justice :)
Diana Younus (2)
I will be volunteering with my daughter, and I work in the education field :)
Carrie Browning (2)
Ashley Ferguson
Christine & Randy Smith (2)
Keri Koeller

Cheer Station #5

John McConnell and West Spring 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Christine Stamm
Wendy Cramer
Kelly Robson
Jenny Highley
Tia Hardman
Girls on the Run of Central Ohio (5)
This spot is saved for OSU Chaarg

Cheer Station #6

West Spring St. and Hanover 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Alpha Sigma Alpha- Capital University (10)

Cheer Station #7

West Long and Hanover 

9:30am - 11:30am (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Andrea Wiltrout
Akhila Saeed (15)
Horizon Science Middle School CYSP Mentorship Group

Cheer Station #8

West Long and Marconi 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Brittany Kuss (10)
Ohio Women in Medicine - OUHCOM

Cheer Station #9

Marconi and West Broad St. (Discovery Bridge, near City Hall) 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Bailey Rausch (10)
Alpha Sigma Alpha Sorority Muskingum University

Cheer Station #10

West Broad and Washington Blvd. (Near COSI sign) 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 

Cheer Station #11

Washington Blvd. and Rich St. 

9:30am - 11:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Shorter (10)
The Shamrockers O’Dublin will be there bringing our Irish cheer!

Cheer Station #12

Black Girls Run!

Milestone 229, at corner of s. Civic Center Dr. & Rich St. toward High St. (Up That Hill! Encouragement!) 

9:30am - 11:30am

 
9 slots filled - more available
Carolyn Thomas
Carolyn Thomas
Doretha Curl
Paula Palmer
Tiffany Davis
Donna Young
Alesia Combs
Timica Jenkins
Katherine Wallace
Jacqueline Holmes

Columbus Commons Clean-Up

Columbus Commons 

11:30am - 1:30pm (15)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Lembach
Subha Lembach
Kim Dorsey
Beth Clark
Lexi Kieffer
Aziza Ayoub (10)
OSU track team

General Volunteer

Columbus Commons 

9:30am - 11:30am

 
13 slots filled - more available
Olivia Kamlet (2)
Jessica Sibert
Shamaila Younus (2)
My mom and I will be volunteering, and I also work at Justice :)
Diana Younus (2)
I will be volunteering with my daughter, and I work in the education field :)
Kim Dorsey
Mollie Scholz
Daughter is running with Britton Elementary :)
Beth Clark
Isabelle Cannon
If you need more sparkle runners I would love to help!
Patricia Fluellen
Jeanette Gardner

Justice Balloon Crew

Only available to Justice Home Office Associates, MUST BE ABLE TO WALK 3.1 MILES

Columbus Commons 

9:30am - 11:30am (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anna Forward
Lauren LaMonica

Justice Finish Line 5k Medal Hangers

Only available to Justice Home Office Associates

Columbus Commons 

9:30am - 11:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Lece Lohr
Kendra Stokes

Justice Finish Line Runway Helpers

Only available to Justice Home Office Associates

Columbus Commons 

9:30am - 11:30am (17)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Hemperly
Sara McCain
Rhiana Wells
Valerie Cammack
Lizzy Maurer
Kayla Hamilton
Traci Graziani
Jenny & Adyson Beckner
Emily Reichert
Anna Forward
Lauren LaMonica
Ashley Flowers
Darcie Plaster
Stacy Fey & Doug Kessler
Tia Hardman
Christina Gademer
Keri Koeller

Thirty-One Gifts Vision Board Core Value #1 Activity Station: Recognize our POWER and RESPONSIBILITY to be INTENTIONAL in our decision making

Only available to Thirty-One Gifts Associates

Columbus Commons 

8:00am - 12:30pm

 
5 slots filled - more available
Sara Kodak (5)

Happy Hair Core Value #2 Activity Station: Embrace our DIFFERENCES and find STRENGTH in our CONNECTEDNESS

Only available to PENZONE Salon + Spa's Associates

Columbus Commons 

8:00am - 12:30pm (20)

 

Bling Your Birthday Crown and 5k Bib Core Value #3 Activity Station: Express JOY, OPTIMISM AND GRATITUDE through our words, thoughts and actions

Columbus Commons 

8:00am - 12:30pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kendra Stokes
Kayla Hamilton
Jenny & Adyson Beckner
Emily Reichert
Ashley Flowers
Darcie Plaster
Stacy Fey & Doug Kessler

Thirty-One Gifts 5k Spectator Cheer Signs Core Value #4 Activity Station: LEAD with an OPEN HEART and assume POSITIVE INTENT

Columbus Commons 

8:00am - 12:30pm (5)

 
All slots filled
Sara Kodak (5)

Face Painting Activity Station Core Value #5 Activity Station: NURTURE our physical, emotional and spiritual HEALTH

Columbus Commons 

8:00am - 12:30pm

 

Pinky Promise Core Value #6 Activity Station: STAND UP for ourselves and others

Columbus Commons 

8:00am - 12:30pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kim Dorsey
Madeline Lent

Photographers

Columbus Commons 

8:30am - 12:30pm (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Meghan Kerr
PHOTOGRAPHER FOR JUSTICE ACTIVATIONS
Dale Clark
GENERAL EVENT PHOTOGRAPHY, Beth Clark's Husband
Billie Robertson
General Photography, joining us from TOG
Sara West
Thirty-One Gifts Activations Photographer


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home