Tippecanoe Building Trades

Tippecanoe Building Trades Construction Expo

Attend expos each Tuesday to learn more about Trades in our community.  Expos are hands-on instruction from skilled tradespersons. Each Tuesday, the Expo runs from  9 am - 3 pm.  You can register for a morning session, afternoon session or both sessions that day to learn about both trades features on that day.  Please only sign up for 1 session for the morning and 1 session for the afternoon.  Each student must be registered individually.  Once you are registered, watch for emails with specific information for that Expo day.  

Don't' know which ones to pick?  Click on the link below for more details about each trade.  

All participants must be 14 years old.  Expo locations are held at Professional Training Facilities located in Lafayette.  Bus transportation will be offered for those living out of Tippecanoe County at no cost.  

Related files:

Created by:   Kara Webb
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/08/2021 (Tue.) Operating Engineers 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Brody Burns
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Rodolfo Sebastian
micah lawless
Shaw Haselby
Gray Weeks
Fendy Etienne
i would like know if you have slot in Indianapolis
Marc Caudillo
Simon Adler
Luke sherrick
Lucas Smith
Dylan Myers
Thorsten Williams
Benjamin Huff
Cason Bishop
tanner guiney
thomas bray
carrie cassidy
luis sanchez
Kooper Kinsler
Teamsters 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Judith Brummett
Judi Brummett
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Kim Rosenbaum
Abrahm Warren
Clyde Payne
Rylan Hamilton
carrie cassidy
Allain Capayas
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Trenton Thomas
Rodolfo Sebastian
Shaw Haselby
Fendy Etienne
i would like know if you have slot in Indianapolis
Simon Adler
Luke sherrick
Dylan Myers
Thorsten Williams
Benjamin Huff
Lucas Smith
carrie cassidy
Operating Engineers 1:00pm - 4:00am  

Student camper (25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Rachelle Hamilton
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Zachariah Ames
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Robert Barnes
Kim Rosenbaum
Abrahm Warren
Clyde Payne
Rylan Hamilton
carrie cassidy
Allain Capayas
06/15/2021 (Tue.) Brick Layers 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Brody Burns
Trenton Thomas
Rodolfo Sebastian
Shaw Haselby
Kim Rosenbaum
Abrahm Warren
Clyde Payne
Camden Holliday
Luke sherrick
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
Plaster & Cement Masons 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Judith Brummett
Judi Brummett
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Mehul Agarwal
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Andrea Walker
Simon Adler
Luke Bender
Interested in career - Vocational Rehabilitation
Lucas Smith
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
luis sanchez
Logan Bledsoe
Wyatt Bledsoe
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
Brick layers 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Rachelle Hamilton
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Sean Armstrong
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Lucas Gerkey
Noah Gerkey
Andrea Walker
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
Plaster & Cement Masons 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Rodolfo Sebastian
Shaw Haselby
Kim Rosenbaum
Abrahm Warren
Clyde Payne
Camden Holliday
Luke sherrick
carrie cassidy
06/22/2021 (Tue.) Carpenters 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Judith Brummett
Judi Brummett
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Mehul Agarwal
Connor Villalobos
Rodolfo Sebastian
Shaw Haselby
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Robert Barnes
Andrea Walker
Kim Rosenbaum
Abrahm Warren
Simon Adler
Jonah Prochnau
Jonah Prochnau
Camden Holliday
Luke sherrick
Keith Barnes
Lucas Smith
Marc Caudillo
carrie cassidy
Electricians 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
All slots filled
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Zaccheus Racz
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Carl Carter
Chris Peterson
Zachariah Ames
Daimen Whitehurst
Avery Niemantsverdriet
Anthony Harvey
Anthony Harvey
Gray Weeks
Robert Barnes
Ryan Leffert
Alberto matias
Luke Bender
Interested in career - Vocational Rehabilitation
Clyde Payne
Isaac Lemler
rj martin
Nolan Best
carrie cassidy
Kooper Kinsler
Allain Capayas
Carpenters 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Sean Armstrong
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Avery Niemantsverdriet
Robert Barnes
Ryan Leffert
Alberto matias
Luke Bender
Interested in career - Vocational Rehabilitation
Clyde Payne
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
Logan Bledsoe
Wyatt Bledsoe
Allain Capayas
Electricians 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Connor Villalobos
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Chris Peterson
Rodolfo Sebastian
Shaw Haselby
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Lucas Gerkey
Noah Gerkey
Robert Barnes
Kim Rosenbaum
Abrahm Warren
Simon Adler
Jonah Prochnau
Jonah Prochnau
Camden Holliday
Keith Barnes
Lucas Smith
Taylor Logan
rj martin
carrie cassidy
06/29/2021 (Tue.) Painting/Finishing/Glaziers 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Judith Brummett
Judi Brummett
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Rodolfo Sebastian
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Abrahm Warren
Simon Adler
Camden Holliday
Lucas Smith
carrie cassidy
luis sanchez
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
Roofers & Water Proofers 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Brody Burns
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Shaw Haselby
Kim Rosenbaum
Clyde Payne
Luke sherrick
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
Painting/Finishing/Glaziers 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Brody Burns
Mehul Agarwal
Shaw Haselby
Lucas Gerkey
Noah Gerkey
Kim Rosenbaum
Clyde Payne
Luke sherrick
carrie cassidy
Roofers & Water Proofers 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Rachelle Hamilton
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Rodolfo Sebastian
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Abrahm Warren
Camden Holliday
carrie cassidy
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
07/13/2021 (Tue.) Ironworkers 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Brody Burns
Rodolfo Sebastian
Cooper Stearns
micah lawless
Jessie Alexander
Shaw Haselby
Lucas Gerkey
Noah Gerkey
Gray Weeks
Andrea Walker
Mason Adams
Kim Rosenbaum
Simon Adler
Jonah Prochnau
Jonah Prochnau
Camden Holliday
Luke sherrick
Lucas Smith
Thorsten Williams
Benjamin Huff
Cason Bishop
Brayden Dillman
tanner guiney
thomas bray
carrie cassidy
Sheet Metal Workers 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
19 of 25 slots filled
Judith Brummett
Judi Brummett
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Connor Villalobos
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Abrahm Warren
Clyde Payne
Isaac Lemler
Zach stangle
Rylan Hamilton
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
Ironworkers 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Connor Villalobos
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Carl Carter
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Mason Adams
Abrahm Warren
Clyde Payne
Isaac Lemler
thomas bray
Rylan Hamilton
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
luis sanchez
Kooper Kinsler
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
Sheet Metal Workers 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Sean Armstrong
Carl Carter
Rodolfo Sebastian
Cooper Stearns
Jessie Alexander
Shaw Haselby
Kim Rosenbaum
Simon Adler
Jonah Prochnau
Jonah Prochnau
Camden Holliday
Luke sherrick
Lucas Smith
Thorsten Williams
Benjamin Huff
Zach stangle
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
07/20/2021 (Tue.) Heat Frost Insulators 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Brody Burns
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Rodolfo Sebastian
Shaw Haselby
Kim Rosenbaum
Simon Adler
Jonah Prochnau
Jonah Prochnau
Clyde Payne
Luke sherrick
Keith Barnes
Lucas Smith
carrie cassidy
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
Plumbers/Pipefitters 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Judith Brummett
Judi Brummett
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Connor Villalobos
Chris Peterson
Grant Emmons
byron foster-penn
Travis DeWitt
Isaac Lashbrook
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Gray Weeks
Andrea Walker
Abrahm Warren
Isaac Lemler
Nolan Best
Thorsten Williams
carrie cassidy
luis sanchez
Kooper Kinsler
Heat Frost Insulators 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Rachelle Hamilton
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Connor Villalobos
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Abrahm Warren
Isaac Lemler
carrie cassidy
Plumbers/Pipefitters 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Sean Armstrong
Chris Peterson
Rodolfo Sebastian
Jessie Alexander
Shaw Haselby
Kim Rosenbaum
Simon Adler
Jonah Prochnau
Jonah Prochnau
Clyde Payne
Keith Barnes
Lucas Smith
carrie cassidy
Isaac Foster
Allain Capayas
07/27/2021 (Tue.) On-Site Visits 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Reynolds
Judith Brummett
Judi Brummett
Rachelle Hamilton
Brody Burns
Leslie Pickering
Lannon Pickering
Susan Taylor
Connor Villalobos
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Rodolfo Sebastian
Jessie Alexander
Shaw Haselby
Jodi Dennison
Angela Bieghler
Andrea Walker
Kim Rosenbaum
Abrahm Warren
Simon Adler
Camden Holliday
Luke sherrick
Lucas Smith
Thorsten Williams
Benjamin Huff
carrie cassidy
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student camper (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Brody Burns
Trenton Thomas
CHRISTINE MCGLOTHLIN
Sean Armstrong
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Jacob Clampitt-Morales
Ethan Clampitt-Morales
Clyde Payne
Nolan Best
carrie cassidy
Damian Supples
luis sanchez
Kooper Kinsler
Allain Capayas
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |