Calhoun County Red White Blue Foundation

Volunteer for THE WALL THAT HEALS

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Harper Creek High School Soccer Field
7290 B Dr N, Battle Creek, Michigan 49014

Created by:   Calhoun County Red White Blue Foundation
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slots
07/13/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 2:00pm  

Assemble The Wall that Heals (40)

Heavy lifting will be required - Able bodied men and women - Rain or Shine

 
29 of 40 slots filled
Jean Wixson
C LaGuardia
Shawn Hatfield
Martin Birchmeier
Ted Potyrala
Paul Rose
Jim Fast - Fast CE
Cristi Voss
Kathy Wagaman
Tom Mcneil
Rob Bennett
Aydin Holley
Ethan Newman
Spencer Wilcox
Jackson Bailey
Craig Holley
Chris Lawrence Holley
Donald Monroe
Donald Kujawa
Herbert Ward
Dave Rhoutsong
Robert Kipp
James Franks
Michele Marshall (2)
Robert Kist
Sakinah Finnie
Kaley Cousino
jesse clark
2:00pm - 11:59pm  

2:00 - 5:00 pm (6)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veteran or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Jacquie Robbins
Vickie Yother
Randy Yother
Stephanie Plane
Craig Miller
Kathy Wagaman

5:00 - 8:00 pm (6)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veteran or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Jim Pena
Hoping this will include volunteer training at 6-7 pm.
Lynn Savage
Paige Katsarsky-smithSmith
Barbara Marble
Shannon Rizor
Annette BUFFA

8:00 - 11:59 pm (6)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veteran or Non Veteran

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Sonja Patrick
David Hoexter
Sherri Madill
Steve Madill
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer Training Session (125)

This is a highly recommended training session for any and all volunteers who will be working at any point during the event

 
85 of 125 slots filled
Sonja Patrick
Ron Watson
Del Kilbourne
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
RICHARD FRANCK
Jim Pena
Teri Hanson
Greg Moore
Amber Wiswell
Darrell Browning
Gordon Watson
David Hoexter
Rebecca King
Sheila Walker
Becki Monroe
Tamara Bird
Melissa Bird
Amy Evans
Al Smith
Terry Ivey
T. R. Shaw
Jean Wixson
Tom Cramutolo Cramutolo
C LaGuardia
Glenn McCray
Pamela Lasley (2)
Rick Lasley
Lynn Savage
Yolanda Browning - CE
Jim Fast - CE
Fred Dillard
Carla Beyke
Vickie Yother
Randy Yother
Barbara Marble
Lindsay Norris
Zach Norris
Shannon Rizor
Stephanie Plane
Laurie Oleksa
Christie Canfield
Jill Bays
Larry Skelding
Courtney Barnes
Tom Kosier
Annette BUFFA
Todd Wixson
reece adkins
Kathy Phillips
Jonathon Barnes
Sherri Madill
Steve Madill
Lori Gagen
John Gagen
Donald Kujawa
Timothy Banfield
Daniel Cruz
Chris Collier
Sheila Overholts
Sheila Overholts
Jerry Works
David Canfield
Dave Hoexter
Mike Strong
Valerie Rice
Kenneth Buller
Ginny Spenner
Don Gillespie
Dennis Lutz
Marilyn Stoddard
Linda Stoddard
Heidi Martineau
Cindy Walker
Floyd Carmichael Carmichael
Gabriella Surprenant
Julia Karns
tim and jodie white
Jon Hayes
Don Hayes
Bill Soleski
Robert Moore
Jennifer Abrams
Jeffery Everhart
07/14/2022 (Thu.) 12:01am - 11:59pm  

12:01 - 3:00 am (6)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ron Watson
Martin Birchmeier
Thomas Cramutolo Cramutolo

3:00 - 6:00 am (7)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
5 of 7 slots filled
T. R. Shaw
Tom Cramutolo Cramutolo
Shawn Hatfield
reece adkins
Timothy Banfield

6:00 - 9:00 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Del Kilbourne
Fred Dillard
Barbara Marble
Larry Skelding
Juan Mendez
Steve Frisbie
jim Hoglen
Robert Moore

9:00 - 11:59 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
RICHARD FRANCK
Jim Pena
Amy Evans
Lynn Savage
Carla Beyke
Martin Birchmeier
Kathy Phillips
Pam Lasley
Valerie Rice
Floyd Carmichael Carmichael

12:00 - 3:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
sheila Walker Walker
Becki Monroe
Laurie Oleksa
Sheila Overholts
Jocelyn Bartone
Aimee Pascas
Jody Fuller
Cindy Walker

3:00 - 6:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
Jean Wixson
Annette BUFFA
Rev. Linda Stoddard Stoddard
I am on the Honor Guard at Ft. Custer
Mimi Remynse
Mary Czarnopys
Terecia Harris
Steve Frisbie
Sheila Overholts

6:00 - 9:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Hal Longman
Barbara Marble
Courtney Barnes
Tom Kosier
Tom Mcneil
Mimi Remynse
Derek Smith
Mary Czarnopys
John Duncan
Terecia Harris

9:00 - 11:59 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Al Smith
Gabriella Surprenant
Julia Karns
07/15/2022 (Fri.) 12:01am - 11:59pm  

12:01 - 3:00 am (6)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sonja Patrick
Terry Ivey
Cristi Voss
Donald Kujawa
Thomas Cramutolo Cramutolo

3:00 - 6:00 am (6)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Terry Ivey
Shawn Hatfield
Donald Kujawa
Thomas Cramutolo Cramutolo

6:00 - 9:00 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jean Wixson
Glenn McCray
Aimee Pascas
Vicki James
Joni Jackson
Jessica Brazionis
Jody Fuller

9:00 - 11:59 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
RICHARD FRANCK
Jim Pena
Amy Evans
Lynn Savage
Christie Canfield
Lori Gagen
John Gagen
James Jennings
David Canfield
Pam Lasley

12:00 - 3:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
BRITTANY Gervais
Jerry Gervais
Ginny Spenner
Maurine Dull
Sally Goss
Jon Hayes
Bill Soleski
Don Hayes

3:00 - 6:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Sonja Patrick
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
BRITTANY Gervais
Jerry Gervais
David Hoexter
Tiffany McFate
Stephanie Cornish
Tracy Monroe
Heidi Martineau

6:00 - 9:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Teri Hanson
Greg Moore - CE
Darrell Browning - CE
Gordon Watson CE
Yolanda Browning - CE
Amber Wiswell - CE
Chris Collier-CE
Dan Cruz - CE
Glenn McCray
Consumers Energy

9:00 - 11:59 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Al Smith
Annette BUFFA
reece adkins
07/16/2022 (Sat.) 12:01am - 11:59pm  

12:01 - 3:00 am (6)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca King
Terry Ivey
Sonja Patrick
Donald Kujawa
Thomas Cramutolo Cramutolo

3:00 - 6:00 am (6)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Terry Ivey
Derek Smith
Thomas Cramutolo Cramutolo

6:00 - 9:00 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jacquie Robbins
Jim Pena
Vester Davis

9:00 - 11:59 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jacquie Robbins
Jacquie Robbins
Teri Hanson
Shawn Hatfield
Shannon Rizor
Pam Lasley
Valerie Rice

12:00 - 3:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Del Kilbourne (2)
Dale Kilbourne and Del Kilbourne
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
Susan ODell
Lindsay Norris
Zach Norris
Tim White
Jodie Morris

3:00 - 6:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Rick Frantz
Annette BUFFA
Todd Wixson
James Jennings
jim Hoglen
Rev. Linda Stoddard Stoddard
Marilyn Stoddard
Tim White
Jodie Morris

6:00 PM - 9:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift Veteran or Non Veteran

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Dave Hoexter
Mike Strong

9:00 pm - 11:59 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veteran or Non Veteran

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Al Smith
Dave Hoexter
Mike Strong
Annette England
Ken England
07/17/2022 (Sun.) 12:01am - 8:00pm  

12:01 - 3:00 am (6)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
All slots filled
Sonja Patrick
Thomas Cramutolo Cramutolo
Don Gillespie (3)
Steve Tolliver and Dennis Lutz are also signing up for this shift
Dennis Lutz

3:00 - 6:00 am (6)

Volunteer Night Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Tamara Bird
Melissa Bird
Thomas Cramutolo Cramutolo

6:00 - 9:00 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jean Wixson
Jim Fast - CE Fast - CE
Todd Wixson

9:00 - 11:59 am (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jacquie Robbins
Annette BUFFA
Pam Lasley

12:00 - 3:00 pm (10)

Volunteer Day Shift - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
Shannon Rizor

3:00 - 6:00 pm (10)

Pick Up / Cleaning Crew Volunteer - Veterans or Non Veteran

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Rick Frantz
Jacquie Robbins
Amy Evans
Shannon Rizor
C LaGuardia

2:00 - 7:00 pm Disassemble The Wall the Heals (35)

Heavy lifting will be required - Able bodied men and women - Rain or Shine

 
23 of 35 slots filled
Tom Mcneil
Ted Potyrala
Dave Hoexter
Mike Strong
Jon Major
Victory Life Church
Chuck Banning III
Victory Life Church
Chuck Banning Jr
Victory Life Church
Ray Ingraham
Victory Life Church
Tom Farchone
Victory Life Church
Joshua Jacobus
Victory Life Church
Joshua VanDuser
Aaron Puff
Victory Life Church
Rick Marshell
Victory Life Church
Brenton Riegel
Victory Life Church
Wally Koeberl
Victory Life Church
Adam Terry
Victory Life Church
Andy Jones
Victory Life Church
Skyler Williams
Victory Life Church
David Hendon
Victory Life Church
Josh Gunning
Victory Life Church
Al Maddix
Victory Life Church
Cohen Hayes
Victory Life Church
Daniel G
Victory Life Church
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |