Holy Spirit Parish

March 17, 2019 Sunday Supper Volunteers

Please choose your preferred time slot(s). Thank you very much! Contact Sara with questions at 920-788-7640.

Created by:   Rene Fannin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

Pick Up Food (1 volunteer per meal)

Pickup Friday before the Sunday Supper

St. Joe's Pantry 

03/15/2019
(Fri, 10:00am - 11:00am)

 
Jan Lacount

Pick Up Pastries (1 volunteer per meal)

Mom & Pop's Bakery 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 11:55am - 12:00pm)

 
Miller Kathleen

Kitchen Lead - Food Prep (2 volunteers per meal)

Kitchen 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 2:30pm - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Dave and Jan LaCount (2)

Kitchen - Assist in Food Prep (6 volunteers per meal)

Kitchen 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 2:30pm - 4:15pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rollie Probst
Donna Halfmann
Larry Brincks
Will stay to help clean up!
Deb Sharkey

Lay Out Floor Covering (2 volunteers per meal)

Gym 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 2:45pm - 3:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Krueger (2)
with Cindy V.G.

Make & Drop Off Desserts (12 volunteers per meal)

Darboy School 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 2:45pm - 3:45pm)
(12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Beth Krueger (3)
3 pans of bars
Donna Halfmann
Cupcakes
Diane Wallace
Deb Sharkey
Katie Otto
Bars

Setup - Table & chairs, table covers, napkins, silverware, flowers, etc. (10 volunteers per meal)

Darboy School 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Miller Kathleen (3)
Boy Scouts
Beth Krueger (2)
with Cindy V.G.
Andrew Reimer (Troop 135) (5)

Plating Desserts (2 volunteers per meal)

Kitchen 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 3:00pm - 5:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Wallace
Diane Wallace

Greeters (1 volunteer per meal)

Welcome guests

Darboy School 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 3:30pm - 4:30pm)

 
Miller Kathleen
Boy Scouts

Host/Hostess/Prayer/Prayer Requests (2 volunteers per meal)

Darboy School 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 3:30pm - 5:30pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Miller Kathleen
Andrew Reimer

Serve Drinks/Cleanup (8 volunteers)

Gym 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 4:00pm - 6:15pm)
(8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Miller Kathleen (3)
Boy Scouts
Dave Lehner (2)
Sophia
Sheila Blair
Ruth Schumacher

Serving Line/Cleanup (12 volunteers per meal)

Kitchen 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 4:15pm - 6:15pm)
(12)

 
All slots filled
Miller Kathleen (12)
Knights of Columbus

Dishes (3 volunteers per meal)

Kitchen 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 3:30pm - 6:15pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Hopwood (2)
Caleb LaCount

Entertainment

Darboy School 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 3:30pm - 6:00pm)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home