Serve at Family Fest

Family Fest 2018

Family Fest is an awesome opportunity to share the love of Christ and bless the families in our community! This year's Family Fest will be held on Sunday, September 30 from 3:00-7:00 p.m, at Snyder Community Park, just a short walk from the church. 

It takes a team of over 200 people to make this event a success. We would love for you to be a part of what's happening! If you and your family would like to serve together, AWESOME, we just ask that any child under age 14 signs up with a parent for their position. 

Please sign up by August 19 to receive your Family Fest t-shirt! Feel free to sign up for multiple time slots.

Created by:   Ephrata Community Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/28/2018 (Fri.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Set-Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Trusty (4)
Amberly, Braiden, Josiah
09/30/2018 (Sun.) 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike Kauffman
Rodney Sweigart
Shannon Weaver
Sam Groff

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Tara Starling
& Andi Moyer, age 8 (size S)
Bill Dietrich
Deb Dietrich
Stacey Gagne
Stacey Gagne

Food Servers (22)

 
All slots filled
Ann Hurd
John Hurd
Karen Brill
Mike Brill
Jan Miller
Jan Miller
Janet Wickenheiser
Matthew Wickenheiser - Small
Stephanie Eshleman
Connie Ugalde
Mary Anne Lewandowski
Tracy Finefrock
Glenn and Kay Weaver (2)
Dorothy Wood
Amy Pfautz
Chase-9 sz youth large, Logan-7 size youth medium,
Deborah Chabak
Peter Chabak
Linda Bailey (2)
Barth and Linda Bailey
Dale Martin
Jonathan Martin
Sam Gehman
Annette Gehman

Games (24)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Wickenheiser
Patrick
Ethan Wickenheiser
Ethan
Lee Ritz
Paul Artale (2)
Daniel Artale -adult small
Lora Brock (2)
Ron Brock serving as well tshirt size XL
Mark Ulrich
Marlene Ulrich
Jeff Martin
Ethan- youth small
Carisa Martin
Avery -youth xs
Sarah Beatty
Sarah Beatty
Abby Beatty
Abby Beatty
Sam Beatty
Sam Beatty
Josh Beatty
Josh Beatty
Charlotte Reed
Charlotte Reed
Ivon Auker
M
Karen Auker
Krystal Martin
Elijah Ugalde
Susana Brown (2)
Aiken brown size Small
JC Alzamora
Maria Alzamora

Crafts (8)

 
All slots filled
Denise Weibel
Barbara Kulick
Joyce Ritz
Kari Boggess
Chris Boggess
Bethany Harnish
Mattie Allgyer
Nicole Augustine
Lia (medium youth) & Kate (small youth)

Face Painting (4)

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Weaver
Melodie Yaw
Lauren Patches
Suzanne Cook

Grounds & Facility (3)

 
All slots filled
Joshua Dukeman
Alex MArtin
Anthony Jordan

Hay Ride & Tonka Truck Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Asper
Kevin Brown
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Stauffer
Jonathan Martin
John Leininger

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Musser
Kory Musser
Sharon Brubaker
Dale Brubaker

Food Servers (22)

 
All slots filled
Ray Good
Patti Good
Jenn Trusty (2)
Amberly (M)
Todd Kauffman
Greg Hackman
Matthew Neff (3)
Matthew (xl) Callie (L) Aurora (L) Thomas (L)
Anna Weaver
Autumn Weaver
Hope Asper (2)
Gloria Asper Small
Wes Siegrist
Teresa Siegrist
Cheryl Burkholder
Janie Martin
Vickie Martin
Joan Auker
Jan Miller
Daryl Shenk
Sam Gehman

Games (24)

 
All slots filled
Andre Good
Brent Keener
Bonita Keener
Brock Keener
Melody Asper
nathaniel weaver
Isaac Long
Michelle Long (2)
Michelle, Anthony (13 y.o.) size adult med; Adeline (10 y.o.) size adult small or youth L
Tara Geissinger (4)
Kevin (L) Jesse (L) Joanna (XL)
Todd Gingrich
Cindy Gingrich
Jody Scott
Thom Scott
Jonathan Scott
Caleb Scott
Kaila Burkholder
Christine Hurst
Jason Hurst
Sara Hurst
Gabrielle Eberly

Crafts (8)

 
All slots filled
Marie Gehman
Betsy Klein
Leslie Houck
Leslie Houck (Women's Small) and Ellie Houck (Youth Small)
Rebecca Hackman
Suzanne Harnish
Suzanne Harnish
Cali Lunsford
Ashley Harnish
Hannah Harnish

Face Painting (4)

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Weaver
Matthew Neff
Madeline (sm)
Karli Denlinger
Jasmine Lee

Grounds & Facility (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lee Powell
Melodie Yaw
abigail- large y, megan med y

Hay Ride & Tonka Truck Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Austin Good
Tonka Truck Attendant
Ephrata Community Church
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking (4)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Siegrist
Nathan Siegrist
Jeremy Harnish
Nick Schiavo

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Crossgrove (2)
Rob (XL) & Wendy (M)
Suzanne Powell
June Kahler

Food Servers (22)

 
21 of 22 slots filled
Kate Darnold
I enjoyed cotton candy before.
Colleen Landis
Deb Landis
Sherri Weaver
Derry Weaver
Anita Fox
Kim Ponchione
George Ponchione
Bob Clift (2)
Doreen McCabe XL
Mary Nickkiss
Annie Beiler
Denise Lorah
John Zimmerman
Ice cream please so we can do tear down & clean up
Lori Zimmerman
Ice cream please so we can clean up & tear down
Josiah Zimmerman
Ice cream
Nick Doerfler
Valen - M
Xaden Doerfler
Ziven - s (kids if possible), will have Aurelia strapped to someone's back, so not on fries
Jared Augustine
Connor Kramer
JANET WEAVER

Games (24)

 
All slots filled
Kris Zajac (2)
Gabby Zajac- small
Rachel Zajac (2)
Asher - small, Isaac Small
Harrison Kramer
Valerie Kramer
Corinne Denlinger
Mike Denlinger
Kerry Martin
Marlene Martin
Karissa Martin
Joanne Sauder
Chad Sauder
Alex MArtin
Sam Groff
Heather Martin
Marlin Martin
Jim Ehrman (3)
Eve - S. Kent - M