Blue Mountains Forest Plan Objectors and Interested Persons

Objection Resolution Meetings for the Blue Mountains Forest Plans

Dear Objector and/or Interested Person: Please use this form to reserve a seat for up to two formal discussion sessions during November 27-December 1, 2018. To facilitate productive dialogue, there are 20 seats available on a first-come, first-serve basis for those who wish to actively participate in each two-hour discussion session. Each session will focus on general topics as a starting point for discussion. This online form provides an initial opportunity to reserve a seat in your two priority discussion sessions. You may choose two topics in a single location or you may choose one topic in two different locations. (Note: It is not possible to participate in two sessions held at the same time, so be sure to sign up for sessions at different times.) As an Objector or Interested Person, this will not be your only opportunity to register. At each meeting, Objectors and Interested Persons can register for additional discussion sessions if open seats are available. Objectors and Interested Persons are also welcome to attend and listen to any discussion session at any meeting, even if you did not reserve a seat as an active participant for those sessions.

For objectors who are representing an organization; there are several objections with combined organizations. If you are a co-objector on ones of these objections, you may each pre-register for two topics, not just the lead objector.  If you also sent in your personal objection and/or are representing more than one entity, you may pre-register for an additional two topics for each of objections you are tied to.  For example, if you are part of the Eastern Oregon County Association as a co-objector, you represent your own County, and then you sent in a personal objection, you would be able to pre-register for 6 topics in any combination of locations.   This only applies to organizations and not individual objectors sending in multiple objections.

If you are an interested person and an objector please only pre-register for your two topics as an objector.  If you are an interested person and not an objector, please pre-register, if you can, for your two topics.  Remember, you are free to attend any meeting at any location and join us on a first come, first serve basis. We will do our best to be flexible and include as many people as possible.  

Thank you for pre-registering.

Created by:  Peter Fargo
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Discussion Sessions
11/27/2018 (Tue.) John Day  8:30am - 10:30am  

Access (20)

 
All slots filled
  Ronald R Phillips
We need access to OUR forest.
  Kerry White
  Billie Jo George
  Terry George
  Gary Jacobson
  Howard Gieger
  Charlie Workman
  Jim Sproul
  Glenn Palmer
  Gerald Sager
  Jean Sager
  Patrick Voigt
  Robert Browning
  Diane Browning
  Alice A. Knapp
  Jim Hamsher
  Chuck Chase (2)
Access and Fire & Fuel Management
  Judy Kerr
  Joe Cronin

Wilderness and other Special Designated Areas (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  M.T. Anderson
  Teena Ballard
  Zachary Williams
  Roger Edigar
  Scott Myers
  Karen Coulter
10:45am - 12:45pm  

Timber and Vegetation Management (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
  Mark Owens
for Harney Copunty
  Rex Storm
  Kerry White
  Mark Webb
  King Williams
  Gary Jacobson
  Guy Sproul
  Alice A. Knapp
  Mark & Susan Doverspike (2)

Fish and Wildlife (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
  Shaun Robertson
Proposed redd trampling standard
  Teena Ballard
  loren stout
  Todd Nash
Eastern Oregon Counties Association
  Matt McElligott
  Mark Webb
  Karen Coulter
  Joe Cronin
  Ken Brooks
1:45pm - 3:45pm  

Public Participation (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
  Frances Preston
  Kerry White
  Terry George
  Charlie Workman
  Glenn Palmer
  Diane Browning
  Rob Raschio
  Judy Kerr

Range Management (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
  M.T. Anderson
  Mark Owens
for Harney County
  Teena Ballard
  loren stout
  John Williams
Eastern Oregon Counties Association
  Ken Holliday
  Pat Holliday
  Todd Nash
Eastern Oregon Counties Association
  Jason Kehrberg
I received no individual invitation as a qualified objector.
  Matt McElligott
  Zachary Williams
  Roger Edigar
  Jim Sproul
  Sharon Livingston
  Jim Hamsher
  Mark & Susan Doverspike (2)
  Ken Brooks
  Austene Hendrix
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Fire and Fuels Management (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  Ronald R Phillips
Loggers and ranchers are the answer to fire and fuel management.
  Billie Jo George
  Sharon Livingston
  Patrick Voigt
  Robert Browning
  Shannon Voigt

Social and Economic Issues (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  John Williams
Wallowa County
  Frances Preston
  Kerry White
  King Williams
  Howard Gieger
  Dave Traylor
11/28/2018 (Wed.) Pendleton  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Access (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
  Larry Campbell
  Barbara Thompson
  Dan Thompson
  Eastern Oregon Counties
  Tony Justus
  Dorothy Carrell (2)
  John Thompson
  Dave Shafer
  Andy Shafer
  Dave Walters
  Lenora F. Smith
OK I did send an objection letter in to Washington, DC
  Charity Boyer
  John & Coren Petty (2)
  Albert Graham (2)
  Mark Kirsch
ODFW
  Tyler Smith
Representing Forest Access For All

Fish and Wildlife (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
  Todd Nash
Wallowa County
  BRUCE NICHOLS
As Baker County Commissioner member of Eastern Oregon Counties Association
  Mark Webb
  Audrey Osbornn
  Dorothy Carrell (2)
  Mark Kirsch
ODFW

Fire and Fuels Management (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
  Dorothy Carrell (2)
  Amanda Rogerson
  Tyler Smith
Forest Access For All
  Blanche Ballard
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Timber and Vegetation Management (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
  Sara Ghafouri
on behalf of Boise Cascade
  Paul ANDERES
EOAC
  Mark Webb
  Dorothy Carrell (2)
  Amanda Rogerson
  Lenora F. Smith
OK
  Veronica Warnock
  Karen Coulter
  Tyler Smith
Forest Access fo All

Wilderness and other Special Designated Areas (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
  Tony Justus
  Dorothy Carrell (2)
  Dave Shafer
  Andy Shafer
  Dave Walters
  John & Coren Petty (2)
  Mike Petersen
  Tyler Smith
Forest Access for All
  Cecil Berry
  Blanche Ballard

Public Participation (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  Susan Roberts
Eastern Oregon Counties Association
  Dorothy Carrell (2)
  John Thompson
  Tyler Smith
Forest Access For All
  Randy Norton
3:15pm - 5:15pm  

Range Management (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
  Audrey Osbornn
  Dorothy Carrell (2)
  Jim Hamsher
  Mike Petersen
  Karen Coulter
  Tyler Smith
Forest Access for All

Social and Economic Issues (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
  Sara Ghafouri
on behalf of Boise Cascade
  Barbara Thompson
  Rex Storm
  Dan Thompson
  Eastern Oregon Counties
  Lenora F. Smith
OK
  Charity Boyer
  Patricia Maier (2)
We need our historic family events on roads that are now closed.And roads need to be opened for possibility of dedicated burns to limit fires between roadsw to protect other areas. Wood gathering could reduce floor but need roads opened.
  Tyler Smith
Forest Access For All
11/29/2018 (Thu.) Wallowa  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Access (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
  Frances Preston
  Cynthia Warnock
Wallowa County Stockgrowers
  Kerry White
  Amanda Rogerson
  Barbara Hill
  Bill Ables
  Gina Birkmaier
  Douglas Wickre
  Peter Barry
  Larry & Shirley Cribs (2)
  Jack Kent
Economic Impact
  Eric Butterfield
  Dan Butterfield
  Dustin James
Both access and economic impact

Fish and Wildlife (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
  Todd Nash
Wallowa County
  David Mildrexler
  Robert Klavins
  Amanda Rogerson
  Pamela Harshfield
  Amanda Rogerson (4)
Nez Perce Tribe
  Lisa Mahon
  Dan Butterfield
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Timber and Vegetation Management (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  Frances Preston
  Kerry White
  John Fullerton
Boise Cascade
  Pamela Harshfield
  Lisa Mahon
  Peter Barry

Wilderness and other Special Designated Areas (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  David Mildrexler
  Robert Klavins
  Amanda Rogerson
  Alicia Andrus
Wallowa County
  Larry & Shirley Cribs (2)

Range Management (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
  Paul ANDERES
EOAC
  Todd Nash
Eastern Oregon Counties
  Cynthia Warnock
Wallowa County Stockgrowers
  Amanda Rogerson
  Amanda Rogerson (4)
Nez Perce Tribe
  Peter Barry
11/30/2018 (Fri.) Baker City  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Access (20)

 
All slots filled
  John George
  Russell Witham
  Ken Alexander
  Carol Simpson
  Jan Alexander
  Bill Harvey
Baker Co Commission Chair
  Kerry White
  Terry Schmoe
  Donn Christy
  Elizabeth Harmon
  Dan Harmon
  Randy Jorgenson
  Dean Spence
  D.M. Ballard (3)
  Mark Ferns
  Michael Simpson
  Jana Simpson
  James Marks

Fish and Wildlife (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
  D.A. Danser
  Mark Bennett
  Patty Dorroh
EOCA Objector
  Frances Preston
  BRUCE NICHOLS
Baker County Commissioner & personal objector
  Alice A' Knapp
  Gaylon Scarbrough
  Kurt Hills

Range Management (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
  Doni Bruland
  Todd Nash
Wallowa County
  Cynthia Long
  Milburn Dailey

Access - Expanded (10)

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Matthews
  Paul Turcke
  Molly Eekhoff (2)
  Allan Chase
  John Anderson
  Wes Morgan
  Veronica Warnock
  Gaylon Scarbrough
  Cindy Lewelling
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Timber and Vegetation Management (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
  Christina Witham
  Russell Witham
  MArk Owens
for EOCA
  Carol Simpson
  BRUCE NICHOLS
Baker County Commissioner & personal objector
  Donn Christy
  John Fullerton
Boise Cascade
  Michael Simpson
  Jana Simpson
  Alice A. Knapp
  Paul Turcke
  Arvid Anderson
  Gaylon Scarbrough
  Diana Pawelek
  Erving Logan

Public Participation (20)

 
All slots filled
  D.A. Danser
  Mark Bennett
  Ken Alexander
  Patty Dorroh
EOCA Objector
  Kerry White
  Guy Michael
  Ed Baldwin
  Elizabeth Harmon
  Dan Harmon
  Randy Jorgenson
  Ed Baldwin
  Guy Michael
  D.M. Ballard
  Elizabeth Timm
  Wanda Ballard
  Carrie Matthews
  Cynthia Long
  John George
  JOHN ANDERSON
  Veronica Warnock

Bighorn Sheep and Elk Security (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  Theresa Mercer
use of packgoats
  Todd Nash
Eastern Oregon Assoc of Counties
  Joseph Pitt
  John Heriza
  Mike Ragsdale
  Douglass Hills

Public Participation - Expanded (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Martin Troy
  Billie Jo George
  Amy Powell
Request for Access slot
  Andrew Ballard
Request for Access slot
  Dave Noble
3:15pm - 5:15pm  

Wilderness and other Special Designated Areas (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
  Ken Alexander
  Jan Alexander
  Frances Preston
  BRUCE NICHOLS
Baker County Comissioner & personal objector
  Bill Harvey
Baker Co Commission Chair
  Mark Ferns
  Jim Marks
  Amy Charlton
  Joseph Pitt
  Bob Harris
  John Heriza
  Christina Witham
  Erving Logan

Fire and Fuels Management (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
  Terry Schmoe
  Guy Michael
  Cindy Frazier
  Arvid Anderson
  Molly Eekhoff (2)
  Wes Morgan
  Gaylon Scarbrough
  Martin Troy
  Cindy Lewelling
  Diana Pawelek

Local Government Cooperation and Coordination (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
  Doni Bruland
  Carol Simpson
  Susan Roberts
Wallowa County
  Bill Harvey
Baker Co Commission Chair
  Kerry White
  Dean Spence
  Ed Baldwin
  Cindy Frazier
  John George
  Alice A. Knapp
  ALLAN CHASE
  James Sanders
  Mike Ragsdale
  Dave Noble
12/01/2018 (Sat.) La Grande  8:30am - 10:30am  

Access (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
  Victoria Thompson
  Dorian Cox
  Joel Hasse
  Donna Beverage
  John Phillips
  Larry Forrest
  Blanche Leonard
  Cleve Kimball
  Travis Johnson
  Jack Kimball

Fire and Fuels Management (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  Patty Dorroh
Harney County Objector
  Frances Preston
  Bob Harris
  Art Chase
  Gina Birkmaier
  Rex Davis

Cooperation, Consultation and Collaboration (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
  Victoria Thompson
10:45am - 12:45pm  

Public Participation (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
  Mark Bennett
  Patty Dorroh
Harney County Objector
  John Phillips

Social and Economic Issues (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
  Irene Jerome
  John Williams
Wallowa County
  Susan Roberts
Wallowa County
  Catherine Dickson
  Art Chase

Bighorn Sheep and Elk Security (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
  Theresa Mercer
use of packgoats
  Curtis King
use of pack goats
  John Williams
Wallowa County
  BRUCE NICHOLS
As Baker County Commissioner member of Eastern Oregon Counties Association
  Jon Paustian
ODFW
  Veronica Warnock
1:45pm - 3:45pm  

Wilderness and other Special Designated Areas (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
  Dorian Cox
  Joel Hasse
  Catherine Dickson
  Peter Barry

Range Management (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
  Mark Bennett
  Matt McElligott
  Frances Preston
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Timber and Vegetation Management (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
  Irene Jerome
  Donna Beverage
  Blanche Leonard
  Cleve Kimball
  Peter Barry
  Rex Davis
  Jack Kimball

Aquatic and Riparian Conservation (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
  MArk Owens
for EOCA
  John Williams
Wallowa County
  Matt McElligott
  Adrianne Averett
ODFW
  Veronica Warnock


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home