The Arlington Players

Auditions for The Arlington Players' Production of 'Arsenic and Old Lace'

Audition Dates:

November 5th, 7th & 10th 2018 at Theater on the Run

(3700 S. Four Mile Run Dr., Arlington, VA 22204)

Performance Dates:

February 1-16, 2019, Friday-Saturday at 8:00 p.m., Sunday matinees at 2:30 p.m.

Total of 8 performances over 3 weekends

Theater:

Thomas Jefferson Community Theater

125 S Old Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204

Please visit, thearlingtonplayers.org/auditions for more audition information. 

 

Sign-up below for time you would like to participate in auditions. Each audition time slot will go as follows:

Arrive within the first 30 minutes of the slot you choose - Arrival, sign-in, fill out any remaining paperwork and photo.

Audition will start on the hour and last for one hour (or until the director releases you).

For Example:  6:30 - 8pm time slot 

Arrive between 6:30 and 6:45 sign in, get my picture taken and turn over my Audition form.

7-8pm - Audition.

Break a leg!

Created by:   Laura Gouge
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/05/2018 (Mon.) 6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Alison Whitehouse
Kay Olson
Beccie Collier
Regretfully, I am not able to make the audition this evening.
joseph leblanc
Angelena Le Blanc
John Hall
Have to cancel! So sorry!
Bodio Popoola
Ed Johnson
Auditioning for Jonathan Brewster
Daniel Lakin
Auditioning for Mortimer
Matthew Wise
Auditioning for Jonathan Brewster
Sheyda Nabaee
Shang Yang
Scott Stofko
Jasmine Brooks
Beth Hughes-Brown
Monique Matthews
Matthew Boland
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Monica Michaan
Bob Thompson
Jason Damaso
Mario Font
Rebecca Farris
Miranda Klugesherz
Charles Palmer
Any role age 50+
Michael Neuman
Juli Tarabek Blacker
Lindsey Sandifer
I cannot attend this evening but will attend on Wednesday or Saturday. Apologies - something came up! Thank you.
Kelli Rademacher
MICHAEL WONG
Tom Fields
45+ :-)
Rebecca Campbell
Ricardo Padilla
Tara Tripp
Lynley Peoples
Amanda Marra
Amanda Marra
8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Rich Amada
Catelynn Brown
Tom Schiller
Matthew Boland
Charlotte Gnessin
11/07/2018 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Mae Rodrigues
Amanda Zeitler
Richard Isaacs
Pat Boland
Micky Goldstein
Lori Brooks
Ali Cheraghpour
Terri Ritchey
Danielle Taylor
Sidney Davis
Chris Persil
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Sarah Herriott
Cecelia Cizek
Tim Marney
Beverly Peterson (2)
Also signing up for Larry Peterson
Isabelle Baucum
Anthony Pohl
Angie Bernazani
Clare Davis
Rebecca Farris
Catherine Lyon
Chuck Dluhy
8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Jane McGinn
Brittany Bolick
David Brown
Bruce Rauscher
Lou Lehrman
Priscilla Hall
Monique Matthews
Dash Samari
Jaclyn Robertson (2)
Also signing up for Scott Stofko
11/10/2018 (Sat.) 9:30am - 11:00am  

Audition Slot (30)

 
9 of 30 slots filled
Rosemarie O'Connor
Kathleen Druitt
Candace Mosely
Auditioning for Abby, Martha, Elaine, or any officers
Lindsey June
RaguelriplRagueey Beaudoin
Please.contacme.vemail.forthis.audition.5712783979.ohmiemail.5712510806
Rochelle Stansfield
Matthew Shuster
Kris fetterman
Mortimer Brewster, Officers Brophy, Klein
Amanda Stroud
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Kristen Yealy
Meg Miller
Kathleen Morenski
Jesper van den Bergh
Michael Mitchell
Dana Maginity
Amy Griffin
Jenny Taylor
Caroline Tucker
David Dann
Andrew Schmidt
Elizabeth LeBoo
Allison Burrell
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Audition Slot (30)

 
16 of 30 slots filled
Arielle Kahn
Brendan Hopkins
Ally Jenkins
Julia Tvardovskaya
Gayle Grimes
Diane Sams
Mary Zuzik Andrechik
Michelle Marin
Anne Hilleary
Douglas Mondell
Jade Greene
Rebecca Cohen
Caitlin Tuohy
Auditioning for Elaine Harper
Alexander Gordon
Eric Kennedy
Jesper van den Bergh
Unable to attend the 10:30


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home