New to the team

Cavalier Aquatics New Swimmer Evaluations

All athletes interested in joining the Cavalier Aquatics team for the 2021-2022 short course season will need to participate in an evaluation for a coach to properly recommend group placement. 

Registration will open to new swimmers starting August 9 based on coaches' group recommendation and space availability (on a first-come, first-serve bases).   The new season will begin on September 8. 

Evaluations will take place in a 15 minute shift:

Tuesday, July 27 from 5:00-7:00 pm. 

Monday, August 2 from 5:00-7:00 pm.

Thursday, Sept. 2 from 5:00-7:00 pm.   

Location:  Brooks Family YMCA at 151 McIntire Park Drive, Charlottesville, VA 22902.

 

 

Location: Brooks Family YMCA

Created by:   Leslie Wenert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/27/2021 (Tue.) 5:00pm - 5:15pm  

5:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Alissa Hansen
Jay Hansen
Alissa Hansen
Celia Hansen
Avery Sokolowski
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

5:15 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Cara Kidd
Zachary Kidd -evaluation
David Jaskot
Whitt Jaskot
Kate Sartori
Norah Sartori
Kate Sartori
Ellie Sartori
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

5:30 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Tawna Purcell
Clara Purcell; Age 9; age 10 Sept.
Becky Bryan
Augustus Bryan
Becky Bryan
Cadel Bryan
Becky Bryan
Maggie
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

5:45 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Janet Vest
Chancellor Vest - Swimmer Evaluation
Erin Trodden
Fay Niemeier
Braden Luck
Amy T
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

6:00 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Nikole Phu
William Xie
Nikole Phu
Marcus Xie
Nikole Phu
Junhao Zheng
Amy T
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

6:15 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Leah Turpin
Ava Turpin
Leah Turpin
James "Alex" Turpin
Leah Turpin
Maxwell Turpin
Amy T
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

6:30 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrew Jones-Twiggs
Béla Jones-Twiggs
Charlotte Hoopes
Chelsea Larson age 10
08/02/2021 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 5:15pm  

5:00 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Julia Hixson
Henry Hixson
Carrie-Anne Proffitt
Alice Hoover
Sign up for Walter Hoover age 8
Jessica Loura
Dylan Loura
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

5:15 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Lazaro
Maxwell Turpin
Alice Hoover
Sign up for Elinor Hoover
Sophia Starr
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

5:30 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Alice Andres
Rachael Starr
Nora Kern
Camden
Jill Lerner
Fielding Lerner
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

5:45 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindley Stakem
Swimmer: Joseph Stakem
Dana H
Dana H
Paul F
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

6:00 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Adeline Sokolowski
Charles Sokolowski
Conrad Sokolowski
Malva Mangan
Lana Mangan
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

6:15 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Haase
Amos Coleman
Nilah and Darrick Hester, Jr (2)
Twins (Nilah and Darrick Hester Jr)
Clare Strassheim
Clare Strassheim
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

6:30 PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Zoe Shelley
Soren Shelley
Leo Barker
Finna Barker
09/02/2021 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 5:15pm  

5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Maier
swimmers is Virginia Maier
Catherine Maier
swimmer is Jane Maier
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

5:15 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Lowe
Levi
Jayna Prochazka
Nate Prochazka
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

5:30 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Malone
Madeline Malone
Elizabeth M
2 swimmers
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

5:45 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Xie (2)
Sophia and Zoe
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Bambrick
Jesse Bambrick
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

6:15 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Vaile Altherr
Theresa Altherr (swimmer Vaile Altherr)
Amanda Easton
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

6:30 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Elmore
Lance Elmore
Jen Elmore
Molly Elmore
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |