Concessions for Prom

Junior Parents 2018-2019

Sioux Valley Junior Parents:  Thank you for helping your student earn money for the Prom and After-prom.  Each set of parents is asked to work 4 full games between mom/dad/guardians.  If you find you are unable to work, please ask another junior parent.  If you are going to be late, please call or text me at (605)868-4023.  The date for Prom is Saturday,  April 27th, 2019.

Created by:   Brittney Aman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
08/24/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Football 

Parents (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul And Kelli Buisker Cheryl And James Honomichl (4)
09/04/2018
(Tue. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Dean & Polly VanderWal (2)
Kelly Podhradsky
09/06/2018
(Thu. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Tamara Schmidt
Sonja Verpaalen
Sara VanderWal
09/13/2018
(Thu. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Sonja Verpaalen
Daleena Van Kooten
Sara VanderWal
09/18/2018
(Tue. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Tamara Schmidt (2)
Paul & Tamara Schmidt
Julie Tangen
09/20/2018
(Thu. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Cheer 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Podhradsky
Lisa Rathbun
Mike Mullaney
Mike
09/21/2018
(Fri. 6:15pm - 10:00pm)
Football 

Parents (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Nielson (2)
Pete and Amy Nielson
Sonja Verpaalen
James Honomichl
09/28/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Football 

Parents (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Nielson (2)
Pete and Amy Nielson
Dean & Polly VanderWal (2)
09/29/2018
(Sat. 11:15am - 3:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Paul Buisker
Deb Schulte
Kelli Buisker
10/01/2018
(Mon. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Hanson
Kari Vander Wal
Keith King
10/09/2018
(Tue. 5:45pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Sonja Verpaalen
Daleena Van Kooten
Sara VanderWal
10/11/2018
(Thu. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Kari Vander Wal
Julie Tangen
Kelly Podhradsky
10/12/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Football 

Parents (4)

 
All slots filled
Keith King
Jill Vincent
Sallie Molengraaf (2)
10/18/2018 (Thu.) Football (Regions) 

Parents (4)

 
All slots filled
Becky Sheets
Schaller JoAnn
Jill Vincent
Candice Petersen
10/25/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Football (Regions) 

Parents (4)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Loban (2)
Darin & Tammy
Ginger Post
Laura Schuster
10/30/2018
(Tue. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Volleyball (Regions) 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Loban
Kari Vander Wal
Lisa Rathbun
11/01/2018 (Thu.) Not Hosting 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Kari Vander Wal
Kelly Podhradsky
Lisa Rathbun
11/02/2018 (Fri.) Not Hosting 

Parents (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Gerasch (2)
Ernie & Sara
Laura Schuster
11/06/2018 (Tue.) Not Hosting 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Rathbun
Becky Sheets
JoAnn Schaller
12/13/2018
(Thu. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Doubleheader 

Parents (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sallie Molengraaf (2)
Terry and Sallie
Ginger Post
12/15/2018
(Sat. 9:30am - 1:00pm)
Wrestling 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Daleena Van Kooten
Sara VanderWal
Mike Mullaney
Mike
12/17/2018
(Mon. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Doubleheader 

Parents (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ginger Post
Tiffany Schulz
Tiffaby
12/20/2018
(Thu. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Doubleheader 

Parents (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sara Gerasch (2)
Ernie & Sara
01/07/2019
(Mon. 6:15pm - 10:00pm)
Girls Basketball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Hanson
Dawn Lucas (2)
Bruce and Dawn
01/08/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Doubleheader 

Parents (4)

 
01/10/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
Wrestling 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Daleena Van Kooten
Julie Tangen (2)
Julie & Wade
01/11/2019
(Fri. 5:15pm - 10:00pm)
Boys Basketball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Hanson
Cheryl And James Honomichl (2)
01/18/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 10:00pm)
Wrestling & Girls Basketball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarrah Liedtke (2)
Chad & Sarrah Liedtke
Laura Schuster
01/29/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Doubleheader 

Parents (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Schulz
Tiffany Schulz
02/01/2019
(Fri. 6:15pm - 10:00pm)
Girls Basketball 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Loban
Mike Mullaney (2)
Caroyln and mike
02/12/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Doubleheader 

Parents (4)

 
02/25/2019
(Mon. 6:45pm - 10:00pm)
Girls Basketball (Regions) 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Lucas (2)
Bruce and Dawn
Laura Schuster
02/26/2019
(Tue. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Boys Basketball (Regions) 

Parents (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jill Vincent
LaDonna Marlette
02/28/2019
(Thu. 6:45pm - 10:00pm)
Girls Basketball (Regions) 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
LaDonna Marlette
Kim Steffensen (2)
03/01/2019
(Fri. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Boys Basketball (Regions) 

Parents (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deb Schulte
03/04/2019
(Mon. 6:45pm - 10:00pm)
Girls Basketball (Regions) 

Parents (3)

 
All slots filled
Candice Petersen
Kim Steffensen (2)
03/05/2019
(Tue. 6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Boys Basketball (Regions) 

Parents (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
LaDonna Marlette
Deb Schulte


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home