2019-20 Local Unit PTA Executive Board

2019 - 20 PTA Local Unit PTA Executive Board Training

Calling ALL RRISD Local Unit PTA Executive Board Members!!!

Officers, Committee Chairs and Principals... anyone serving on the executive board

(NOTE - Please disregard this sign-up if you are no longer serving in a PTA capacity.)
THANK YOU for volunteering to serve on your PTAs executive board. We want to help you be successful in your volunteer role!!  Please invest a little time to attend this training to learn about your position and educate yourself on serving on a PTA executive board.  Educating yourself is valuable to you and those who serve with you.

KNOWLEDGE IS POWER. #PTASTRONG

Let's best job possible for all of the students, teachers and staff of RRISD! 

You are invited to attend the 2019 - 20 Local Unit PTA Executive Board Training on Saturday, August 3, 2019.  Host campus is Ridgeview Middle School, 2000 Via Sonoma Trail, Round Rock, TX 78665

Plan to attend what suits your needs. It is recommended that Presidents/VP's also attend the Membership or Treasurer session, and that the Vice President attend the President and Membership sessions.

  9:00am to 11:00am       President/President Elect 

11:30am to 12:15pm       LUNCH provided

12:30pm to 2:00pm         Parliamentarian, Membership, Reflections, Secretary, Treasurer, Volunteers and Building a Stronger PTA for Struggling or Title 1 Schools

  2:15pm to 4:00pm         FLO II: Foundations of Leadership -SERVING ON THE PTA EXECUTIVE BOARD                                                                                              

(FLO I & II are required for ALL Executive Board Members and is applicable for  ANYONE serving on the Executive Board.... Officers, Committee Chairs, Teacher Reps, Student Reps and Principal.  FLO I is ONLY AVAILABLE via the txpta.org website. The fee is $10 and reimbursable from your PTA. Please bring proof of FLO I completion to this training. If your PTA is financially challenged, please talk to a Council Officer for reimbursement.)

Texas PTA recommends that all PTA Officers take FLO II  as a refresher each year. Policies and procedures are subject to change.

Help us to plan accordingly... please sign-up for your workshop/s and LUNCH too. (We need an accurate headcount.) Include your NAME and SCHOOL in the "Comment" section of the sign-up. 

QUESTIONS>>> Please contact Dawn Watson, Council PTA VP of Training at [email protected] or (512/415-7090).

Thank you very much for being #PTAPROUD!!!

Together we'll have a fantastic year.

Date: 08/03/2019 (Sat.)

Location: Ridgeview Middle School
2000 Via Sonoma Trail, Round Rock, TX 78665

Created by:  RRISD Council PTAs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Time (CDT) Available Slot
9:00am - 11:00am  

PRESIDENT/PRESIDENT ELECT

Which PTA are you from?

 
43 slots filled - more available
  Tia Smith
Ridgeview Middle School
  Elizabeth Swanson
Grisham Middle School
  Shyenne Haluzan
Double File Trail Elementary
  Daniela Figueroa
Caldwell Heights Elementary
  Rasna Kukreja
Elsa England
  Bolden Harris
Callison PTA
  Jenny Aspillaga
Teravista
  Rebecca Krauter
Herrington Elementary
  Jill Strode
Cedar Ridge
  Carrissa Bradford
Union Hill
  Claudia Pompa
CD Fulkes MS
  Gigi Winkelman
Canyon Vista Middle School
  Matt Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  Sabrina Irsay
Jollyville Elementary
  Anna O'Neill
Forest North Elementary
  Camilla Levario
Pearson Ranch Middle School
  Melynda Hernandez
Herrington Elementary
  Crystal Port
Chisholm Trail Middle
  Connie Rodriguez
Hutto High
  Nell Walker
Round Rock Opp. Center
  Cynthia Martinez
Bluebonnet
  Angela Pollock
Bluebonnet Elementary
  Anna-Maria Kerstetter
Grisham MS
  Susan Muston
Elsa England Elementary
  Abby Byrd
Robertson Elementary
  Cathy Ash
RROC
  Molly Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  CYNTHIA RODRIGUEZ
Hutto Middle School
  Bernard Venson
Stony Point High School
  Kristi Allison
PRMS
  Hope Sivalingam
Purple Sage
  Elizabeth Castillo
Hutto, Farley Middle School
  Theresa Gunn
Hutto Middle
  Courtney Stockard
Spicewood Elementary
  Mina Azari
Sommer elementary
  Snehal Phirke
Cedar Ridge (VP)
  Kristen Tumlinson
Nadine Johnson Elementary
  Sarah Roberts
Nadine Johnson
  Diona Sims
Blackland Prairie Elementary
  Jennifer Lopez
Ray Elementary
  Connie Rodriguez
Hutto High
  Bernadette Rivera
Bernadette Rivera, Canyon Creek Elementary
  Stephen Burrows
Hopewell Midde School
11:30am - 12:15pm  

LUNCH

 
61 slots filled - more available
  Sujei Llanos
Hopewell Middle School
  Tia Smith
Ridgeview Middle School
  Elizabeth Swanson
Grisham Middle School
  Kristi Allison
PRMS
  Shyenne Haluzan
Double File Trail Elementary
  Tammy Hanna
SPHS
  Bolden Harris
Callison PTA
  Jenny Aspillaga
Teravista
  Rebecca Krauter
Herrington elementary
  Jill Strode
Cedar Ridge
  Choquette Hamilton
Blackland Prairie
  Carrissa Bradford
Union Hill
  Gigi Winkelman
Canyon Vista Middle School
  Lynelle Zesati
Hernandez Middle School
  Juanita Flowe
Herrington Elementary school
  Stephanie Dozier
Grisham MS
  Matt Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  Sabrina Irsay
Jollyville Elementary
  Anna O'Neill
Forest North Elementary
  Camilla Levario
Pearson Ranch Middle School
  Melynda Hernandez
Herrington Elementary
  Crystal Port
Chisholm Trail Middle
  Kerri Land
Howard Norman Elementary
  Dreena Tischler
Voigt AIA
  Nell Walker
Round Rock Opp. Center
  Angela Pollock
Bluebonnet Elementary
  Jaime Barry
Blue bonnet
  Anna-Maria Kerstetter
Grisham MS
  Renee Livsey
Chisholm Trail MS
  Susan Muston
Elsa England Elementary
  Cathy Ash
RROC
  Molly Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  CYNTHIA RODRIGUEZ
Hutto Middle School
  Crystal Smith
Howard Norman
  Bethany Hoffmann
VHES
  Bernard Venson
Stony Point High School
  Jennifer Rohde
BLUEBONNET
  Angela Thibeault
Angela Clothes Closet
  Elizabeth Castillo
Hutto, Farley Middle School
  Christina Garza
Farley Middle School-Hutto
  Theresa Gunn
Hutto Middle
  Grace Gallardo
CDFULKES
  Claudia Pompa
CD Fulkes PTA
  Irene Capistran
CDfulkes
  Grace Gallardo
CDFULKES
  Misty Patureau
Veterans’ Hill Elementary
  ashley bankston
HNES
  Neha Kalantri
Elsa England
  Nathan Arceneaux
Callison Elem PTA
  Hannah Allison (2)
Forest North Elementary
  Rasna Kukreja
Elsa England Elementary
  Snehal Phirke
Cedar Ridge (VP)
  Sarah Roberts
Nadine Johnson Elementary
  Kristen Tumlinson
Nadine Johnson Elementary
  Dan Huff
Wells Branch Elementary
  Jennifer Lopez
Ray Elementary
  Shawn Chaney
Grisham
  Juli Thomas
Brushy Creek Elementary
  Bernadette Rivera
Bernadette Rivera, Canyon Creek Elementary
  Nathan Arceneaux
Callison elementary
12:30pm - 2:00pm  

MEMBERSHIP

Which PTA are you from?

 
28 slots filled - more available
  Allison Samuelson
Brushy Creek Elementary
  Tia Smith
Ridgeview Middle School
  Elizabeth Swanson
Grisham Middle School
  Kristi Allison
Pearson Ranch Middle School
  Rebecca Krauter
Herrington Elementary
  Amie Kinser
Double File Trail Elem
  Neha Kalantri
Elsa England
  Sabrina Irsay
Jollyville Elementary
  Melynda Hernandez
Herrington Elementary
  Anna-Maria Kerstetter
Grisham MS
  Renee Livsey
Chisholm MS
  Katharine Learmonth
Westwood High School
  Angela Loughran
McNeil HS
  Molly Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  Bernard Venson
Stony Point
  Hope Sivalingam
Purple Sage
  Karmon Hill
Farley Middle School
  Elizabeth Castillo
Hutto, Farley Middle School
  Christina Garza
Farley Middle School-Hutto
  Theresa Gunn
Hutto Middle
  ashley bankston
HNES
  Neha Kalantri
Elsa England
  Laura Stegall
Stony Point
  Audra Roach
Patsy Sommer Elementary
  Kristi Isaacs
Round Rock High School
  Sarah Roberts
Nadine Johnson elementary
  Kristen Tumlinson
Nadine Johnson
  Gina Ward
Hutto middle school

TREASURER

Which PTA are you from?

 
22 slots filled - more available
  Sujei Llanos
Hopewell Middle School
  Tia Smith
Ridgeview Middle School
  Choquette Hamilton
Blackland Prairie
  Carol Green
Elsa England Elementary
  Nikki L Hinkle Hinkle
Purple Sage Elementary
  Shawn Chaney
Grisham MS
  Anna O'Neill
Forest North Elementary
  Camilla Levario
Pearson Ranch Middle School
  Lindsay Beverlin
Hutto Middle School
  Radona Wagner
Ridgeview MS
  Jaime Barry
Blue bonnet
  Angela Pollock
Bluebonnet Elementary
  Renee Meredith
ECHS
  Jaime Barry
Bluebonnet
  Crystal Smith
Howard Norman
  Bethany Hoffmann
VHES
  Elizabeth Castillo
Hutto, Farley Middle School
  Irene Capistran
CDFulkes
  Alison Barajas
Farley Middles School
  Julia Schade
Cedar Valley MS
  Payal Agarwal
Spicewood Elementary
  Dan Huff
Wells Branch Elementary

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Which PTA are you from?

 
12 slots filled - more available
  Tia Smith
Ridgeview Middle School
  Stephanie Dozier
Grisham MS
  Valarie Mullen
Double File Trail Elementary
  Michele Chan-Thomson
Westwood
  Dreena Tischler
Voigt AIA
  Kendall Reass
Early College High School
  Denise Mitchell
Old Town Elementary
  Stacey Rosensteel
Teravista Elementary
  Elizabeth Howell
Farley Middle School
  Nathan Arceneaux
Callison Elem PTA
  Bernadette Rivera
Bernadette Rivera, Canyon Creek Elementary
  Nathan Arceneaux
Callison Elementary

REFLECTIONS

Which PTA are you from?

 
9 slots filled - more available
  Gigi Winkelman
Canyon Vista Middle School
  Lynelle Zesati
Hernandez Middle School
  Letty Torres
Cedar Ridge High
  June Maggio
Blackland Prairie ES
  Linda Corbett
Brushy Creek Elem
  Elizabeth Castillo
Hutto, Farley Middle School
  Kristina Slater
Walsh MS
  Hannah Allison
Forest North Elementary
  Rasna Kukreja
Elsa England Elementary

SECRETARY

Which PTA are you from?

 
12 slots filled - more available
  Tia Smith
Ridgeview Middle School
  Grace Gallardo
CDFulkes
  Tammy Hanna
SPHS
  Juanita Flowe
Herrington Elementary school
  Kerri Land
Howard Norman Elementary
  Elaine Granoff
Canyon Vista Middle School
  Cathy Ash
RROC
  Colleen Benefield
Purple Sage Elementary
  Jennifer Rohde
BLUEBONNET
  Christina Garza
Farley Middle School-Hutto
  Sally Dewhirst
Westwood HS
  Kim Hallowell
Fern bluff

VOLUNTEERS

Which PTA are you from?

 
7 slots filled - more available
  Cristina Rodriguez
Brushy Creek Elementary
  Jackie Keyes
Double File Trail Elementary
  Juli Thomas
Brushy Creek
  Betty Lopez
Farley Middle School
  Christina Garza
Farley Middle School-Hutto
  Yvonne Escobedo
Callison Elementary
  Sarah Taylor
Double File Trail Elementary

Building a Stronger PTA for Struggling or Title 1 Schools

Which PTA are you from?

 
12 slots filled - more available
  Carrissa Bradford
Union Hill
  Matt Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  Angela Pollock
Bluebonnet Elementary
  Jennifer Rohde
BLUEBONNET
  Elizabeth Castillo
Hutto, Farley Middle School
  Christina Garza
Farley Middle School-Hutto
  Misty Patureau
Veterans’ Hill Elementary
  Hannah Allison
Forest North Elementary
  Rasna Kukreja
Elsa England Elementary
  Lenore Lindner
Callison Elmentary
  Jennifer Lopez
Ray Elementary
  CYNTHIA RODRIGUEZ
Hutto Middle School
2:15pm - 4:00pm  

FLO II

Which PTA are you from?

 
92 slots filled - more available
  Allison Samuelson
Brushy Creek Elementary
  Tia Smith
Ridgeview Middle School
  Elizabeth Swanson
Grisham Middle School
  Shyenne Haluzan
Double File Trail Elementary
  Jackie Keyes
Double File Trail Elementary
  Tammy Hanna
SPHS
  Bolden Harris
Callison PTA
  Rebecca Krauter
Herrington Elementary
  Jill Strode
Cedar Ridge
  Choquette Hamilton
Blackland Prairie
  Carrissa Bradford
Union Hill
  Gigi Winkelman
Canyon Vista Middle School
  Lynelle Zesati
Hernandez Middle School
  Juanita Flowe
Herrington Elementary school
  Stephanie Dozier
Grisham MS
  Ashley Zhang
Laurel Mountain
  Matt Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  Shawn Chaney
Grisham MS
  Valarie Mullen
Double File Trail Elementary
  Sabrina Irsay
Jollyville Elementary
  Michele Chan-Thomson
Westwood
  Anna O'Neill
Forest North Elementary
  Camilla Levario
Pearson Ranch Middle School
  Melynda Hernandez
Herrington Elementary
  Natalie Melnar
Brushy Creek
  Rebecca Giesen
Brushy Creek
  Kerri Land
Howard Norman Elementary
  Juli Thomas
Brushy Creek
  Lindsay Beverlin
Hutto Middle School
  Dreena Tischler
Voigt AIA
  Radona Wagner
Ridgeview MS
  Denise Mitchell
Old Town Elementary
  Anna-Maria Kerstetter
Grisham MS
  Renee Livsey
Chisholm Trail MS
  Alicia Ramirez
Forest Creek Elementary
  Katharine Learmonth
Westwood High School
  Elaine Granoff
Canyon Vista Middle School
  Cathy Ash
RROC
  Cynthia Martinez
Bluebonnet
  Daniela Figueroa
Caldwell Heights Elementary
  Molly Ledbetter
Forest North Elementary
  Linda Corbett
Brushy Creek Elementary
  CYNTHIA RODRIGUEZ
Hutto Middle School
  Crystal Smith
Howard Norman
  Bethany Hoffmann
VHES
  Bernard Venson
Stony Point High School
  Jennifer Rohde
BLUEBONNET
  Angela Thibeault
Angela Clothes Closet
  Katie Barnett
Brushy Creek Elementary
  Elizabeth Castillo
Hutto, Farley Middle School
  Andrea Velasquez
Farley Middle School
  Christina Garza
Farley Middle School-Hutto
  Sally Dewhirst
Westwood HS
  Theresa Gunn
Hutto Middle
  Irene Capistran
CDFulkes
  Grace Gallardo
CDFULKES
  Alison Barajas
Farley Middle School
  Misty Patureau
Veterans’ Hill Elementary
  Kristina Slater
Walsh MS
  ashley bankston
HNES
  Nathan Arceneaux
Callison Elem PTA
  Hannah Allison (2)
Forest North Elementary
  Tiffany Carlson
Callison
  Ivette Hawthorne
Blackland Prairie
  Courtney Stockard
Spicewood Elementary
  Denise Mitchell
Old Town Elementary
  Payal Agarwal
Spicewood Elementary
  BethAnn Adam
BethAnn Adam, Herrington Elementary
  Laura Rodriguez
Double File Trail
  Audra Roach
Patsy Sommer
  Jacky Cruz
Brushy Creek Elementary
  Kristi Isaacs
RRHS
  Sarah Taylor
Double File Trail Elementary
  Stella Mulhollan
Hopewell MS
  Rasna Kukreja
Elsa England Elementary
  Snehal Phirke
Cedar Ridge (VP)
  Kristen Tumlinson
Nadine Johnson
  Sarah Roberts
Nadine Johnson
  Karmon Hill
Farley Middle School
  Dan Huff
Wells Branch Elementary
  Jennifer Lopez
Ray Elementary
  Elizabeth Howell
Farley Middle School
  Melissa Hadlock
Spicewood Elementary
  Keilah Thompson
Forest Creek Elementary
  Shyenne Haluzan
Double File Trail Elementary
  Gina Ward
Hutto middle school
  Bernadette Rivera
Bernadette Rivera, Canyon Creek Elementary
  Amie Kinser
Double File Trail Elem
  Andrea Velasquez
Farley Middle
  Lenore Lindner
Callison elementary
  Crystal Burmeister
Pond springs elementary


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service