Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Band Parents

Concession Stand / Chaperone

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Alan Tolbert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Jobs
08/23/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:30pm)
Concession Elbert- Trumpet / Trombone 

Funnel Cakes (4)

 
All slots filled
Curt Robison (2)
James Reed
Todd London

Snow Cone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Missy Dove

Grilling (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Jones
Meg McDuffie
Marvin McDuffie

Cashier (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
autum dobb
eva johnson will work window
Meg McDuffie
Meg McDuffie

General Concession (4)

 
All slots filled
Kay Guest
Julie Hill
Danny,Sadie McElhannon (2)
08/30/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 11:30pm)
Chaperone Stevens 

Freshman Bus (4)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Hyde
Jessica Morris
Rose Hurley
John Hyde

Sophomore Bus (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Richardson

Junior Bus (4)

 
All slots filled
Missy Dove
Rene’ Kerr
If leave after school
Lydia Shumaker
Kristian Crocker

Senior Bus (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Argo
Tina Couey
El Presidente Clark
09/06/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:30pm)
Concession Commerce- Percussion / Majorettes 

Funnel Cakes (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ana Gordy
Jack Gordy
Darina Boleman

Snow Cone (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Couey
Teresa Richardson

Grilling (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Gordon
Mike Gordon
Janet Stanish
Steve will be grilling

Cashier (4)

 
All slots filled
autum dobb (2)
eva johnson will work window also
Kristian Crocker
Lynn Argo

General Concession (4)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Bowers
Brett Sprayberry's Mom
Jennifer Smith
Ayoca Freeman
Sheri Gordon
Sheri Gordon
09/13/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 11:30pm)
Chaperone Madison 

Freshman Bus (4)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Hyde
Jessica Morris
Rose Hurley
John Hyde

Sophomore Bus (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Richardson (2)
Also Lois Barrow

Junior Bus (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Missy Dove
Shirley Partain
Jds bus
Rene’ Kerr

Senior Bus (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Argo
Tina Couey
Angie Jones
09/27/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:30pm)
Concession Jackson- Flag Corps / Tuba 

Funnel Cakes (4)

 

Snow Cone (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Rice
Lisa Owens

Grilling (2)

 

Cashier (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
autum dobb (2)
eva johnson will work window also
Lisa Fries

General Concession (4)

 
All slots filled
MaryBeth Foster
Vanessa Curry
Don't know what time I get off work Fri
Susan Kirby
Lisa Fries
I am in wheelchair/ scooter but I will help wherever you need me
10/11/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:30pm)
Concession Jefferson- Flute / Drum Majors / Tenor Sax 

Funnel Cakes (4)

 

Snow Cone (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Morris
Crystal Parham

Grilling (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Gordon
Mike Gordon
Krista Seawright
Brian Seawright

Cashier (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
autum dobb (2)
eva johnson will work window also

General Concession (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angie Jones
Food wrapper
Sheri Gordon
Sheri Gordon
Latoya Gained
Will help where needed
10/12/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 9:00pm)
Marching Competition (Overnight Stay) 

Freshman Bus (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Janet Stanish

Sophomore Bus (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Graham
Shannon Graham
Steve Richardson

Junior Bus (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rene’ Kerr
Ayoca Freeman
Not staying over night, will ride back on returning bus
Missy Dove

Senior Bus (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Argo
Tina Couey
Angie Jones
10/18/2019
(Fri. 3:30pm - 12:00am)
Chaperone Monroe 

Freshman Bus (4)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Hyde
Jessica Morris
Rose Hurley
John Hyde

Sophomore Bus (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Graham

Junior Bus (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ayoca Freeman

Senior Bus (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Argo
Tina Couey
10/25/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:30pm)
Concession East Jackson- Clarinet / Mellophone / Alto Sax 

Funnel Cakes (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Curt Robison
Lei Robison

Snow Cone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Stanish
Steve Stanish

Grilling (2)

 

Cashier (4)

 
All slots filled
Erica Goss
Janet Stanish
Shannon Hyde
autum dobb
eva johnson will work window

General Concession (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Carter
John Hyde
Tina Jones
Greg Jones
11/01/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 11:30pm)
Chaperone Franklin 

Freshman Bus (4)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Hyde
Rose Hurley
John Hyde
Janet Stanish

Sophomore Bus (4)

 

Junior Bus (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristian Crocker
Ayoca Freeman

Senior Bus (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Argo
11/08/2019
(Fri. 3:30pm - 12:00am)
Chaperone Morgan 

Freshman Bus (4)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Hyde
Jessica Morris
Rose Hurley
John Hyde

Sophomore Bus (4)

 

Junior Bus (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ayoca Freeman

Senior Bus (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Argo
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service