SMB Concession Review - 2018

2018 Varsity Football Concessions

When signing up, please add (in the comments space) what area/grade of music you are affiliated with (Marching Band, Concert Bands, Orchestra, or Choir ; HE, MS, or HS).  

NON-MARCHING BAND PARENTS: We ask that you please try to cover the half-time shifts, so Marching Band parents can see their children perform their show.

Game entrance is FREE for concession volunteers!

 Please ask friends, family, neighbors, alumni and students* to volunteer with us!

2018 HOME GAME DATES:  8/23, 8/31, 9/14, 9/21, 10/12

Please realize that the times listed are only estimates when the 1st half, Halftime, and 2nd half will occur. If a game goes faster or slower than usual, please adhere to the shift description and arrive 10 minutes before that part of the game occurs.

FOR HALFTIME VOLUNTEERS: Please check in at the concession stand when you see the marching band begin to line up on the sideline for their show. (Approx. 2 mins remaining on 2nd qtr clock.)

Thank you!

When you arrive on game day:

  1. Enter through the "PASS-GATE on the south side of the stadium" where you will be checked in as a concession volunteer per a list printed by noon the day of the game.
  2. Bring a hat or bandana (or you'll be wearing a hair net if assigned to a food-prep area!)

When it is your shift time, please try to arrive 10 minutes early to:

  1. locate the sign-in sheet by the popcorn machine,
  2. put on an apron and hat/ hair net,
  3. learn about your role for the night.  

When your shift is over, please check out by recording your time and name on the same sheet where you signed in. Remember to remove your apron and leave it in the collection bin.

* REGARDING STUDENT VOLUNTEERS:  

--> Student volunteers are limited to 8th grade and up, and must sign up online in advance. Students may only volunteer in NON MONEY EXCHANGING roles.

  • Middle School student volunteers must sign up and enter the stand WITH A SIGNED-UP ADULT to supervise them. 
  • High school students volunteers may enter without an adult.

THANK YOU from the Saline Music Boosters! We appreciate your generosity and look forward to volunteering with you!

Created by:   Saline MusicBoosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/23/2018 (Thu.) Setup / Open Windows  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Setup Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Saline MusicBoosters
Karyn Bloch 6th Band & Orchestra
Tina DAndrea-Conlon
Marching Band
Darby Kolano
Marching Band, wind ensemble, 8th grade band, jazz band
Robyn Schmidt
Marching Band/Band
Kerry Paisley
Marching Band, 8th Grade Band
1st Half  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

1st Shift Volunteer (15)

 
All slots filled
Saline MusicBoosters (2)
Karyn/Erik Bloch 6th Band & Orchestra
Sunshine Lambert
Marching band
Trina Boulter
Marching Band
Betty Brodnan
Choir
Grier And Susan Edwards (2)
Chamber Choir/Saline Middle School Band
Wendy Dorset
Marching Band
Darren Dorset
Marching Band
Kim Bryant
Choir she and sms
Christie Jacobsen
Marching Band
Nancy Zebrowski
Marching Band
Shelly Venema
Marching Band
Einor Jacobsen
Marching Band
Nayan Hajratwala
Halftime  7:45pm - 8:30pm  

Halftime Volunteer (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Jens Kretzschmar
Orchestra
Matthew Briere
Orchestra, great music in the making!
Will & Gail Garner (2)
Orchestra / Marching Band
Kim Bryant
Tiffany MacNaughton
Marching Band
Alberta & Brian Borneo (2)
Marching
Jodi Burke
MS Band
Paula Miller
Marching Band
Jackie Cannell
Lynne Lemley
MS Band
Teri Reeves
SHS Chamber
Deanna Allman
SHS choir
Wade Martindale
7th grade band
Joyce Mueller
2nd Half thru Close  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Shift Volunteer (20)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Wolf
HS MB and Wind Ens
Jens Kretzschmar
Orchestra
Mike Lucas (2)
Marching Band
Alison Cotsonika
Marching band, 6th grade band
Lucinda Martinelli
marching band
Jeff Bankowski
Marching Band, 9th grade Band, Wind Ensemble
Julie Steele
HS Band
Kim Landini
Matching Band
Christy Young (2)
Band
Heather & Chris Tressler (2)
Wind Ensemble / Marching Band
Kim Bryant
Choir
Judy Collins
Marching Band, Wind Ensemble, Jazz Band
Laura Bankowski
Christine Held (4)
Wind Ensemble/Marching Band
08/31/2018 (Fri.) Setup / Open Windows  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Setup Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Saline MusicBoosters
Karyn Bloch 6th Band & Orchestra
Tina DAndrea-Conlon
Marching Band
Tammy Sirota (2)
Marching Band
Darby Kolano
Marching Band, wind ensemble, 8th grade band, jazz band
1st Half  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

1st Shift Volunteer (15)

 
All slots filled
Sunshine Lambert
Trina Boulter
Marching Band
Carol Wisner
Marching Band
Betty Brodnan
Choir
Betty Brodnan
Choir
Patrick Meehan
Marching Band
Kristen Meehan
Marching Band
Kathy Gabanyicz
Marching Band
Robyn Schmidt
Marching Band/Band
Sue Stack
Marching Band
Janel Ehrman
HS band/orchestra
Shelly Venema
Marching Band
Kathy And Matt Dasse (2)
8th grade band
Jamie Allen
Marching Band
Halftime  7:45pm - 8:30pm  

Halftime Volunteer (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Janel Ehrman
Hs orchestra/ band
Dan Stanish
9th Grade Choir, 6th Grade Band
Teri Reeves
SHS Chamber
Lynne Lemley
MS Band
Kristen Huber
Fiddlers/chamber orchestra
Alberta Borneo
Marching
Kathy & Mike Schamberger (2)
Marching Band
Deb or John Waterman
Choir
Paula Miller
Middle school band
Wade Martindale
7th grade band
2nd Half thru Close  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Shift Volunteer (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Lucinda Martinelli
marching band
Jeff Bankowski
Marching Band, 9th grade Band, Wind Ensemble
Julie Steele
HS Band
Dan Stanish
9th Grade Choir, 6th Grade Band
Judy Collins
Marching Band, Wind Ensemble, Jazz Band
Christine Held (4)
Wind Ensemble/Marching Band
Terri Pickett
Marching Band
Jason Pickett
Marching Band
Janet Hart
Marching Band and 6th Grade Band
Regina Caswell
Marching band
Lena Mah
Marching Band/Wind Ensemble/Jazz Band
Andrew Mah
Marching Band / Wind Ensemble
Saline MusicBoosters
Laura Bankowski/ Marching Band, 9th grade band, wind ensemble
Kim Landini
Matching Band, wind ensembke, 8th grade band
Trisha Crigger (2)
9th Grade Band, Marching Band
09/14/2018 (Fri.) Setup / Open Windows  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Setup Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Tina DAndrea-Conlon
Marching Band
Tammy Sirota
Darby Kolano
Marching Band, wind ensemble, 8th grade band, jazz band
Keri Popa
Marching Band
Sue Stack
Marching Band
1st Half  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

1st Shift Volunteer (15)

 
All slots filled
Sunshine Lambert
Marching Band
Trina Boulter
Marching Band
Kim Bryant
Choir
Christie Jacobsen
Marching Band
Carol Keith
WE/ MB
Rick Keith
WE/ MB
Jamie Allen
Marching Band
Lena Mah
Marching Band/Wind Ensemble/Jazz Band
Andrew Mah
Marching Band / Wind Ensemble
Holly Makowski (2)
Marching Band/Wind Ensemble
Betty Brodnan
Choir marching band
Tom Brodnan
Choir marching band