Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Jamerson Elementary

2020 Grand Prix Jamerson

Volunteers, start your Engines!  It is that time of year where volunteers are needed to help sell food and beverages at the Grand Prix in downtown St. Petersburg.  All volunteers need to be 18 or over.  You MUST wear a Jamerson Grand Prix t-shirt and tan/khaki pants or shorts, and a baseball cap.  PTA gets a percentage of the sales plus 100% of the tips, and you get to see the races for free!  We typically make about $6000 or more at this event, so it’s a great way for us to raise much needed funds for our scholars and school in one weekend!

Invite your friends and family to help out too....anyone can help! If you have any questions, email Laura Ryan, Grand Prix liaison at [email protected]

IMPORTANT: IF YOU SIGN UP AND YOU NEED TO CANCEL, YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR FINDING A REPLACEMENT, AS WE ARE CONTRACTUALLY OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE THE NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS THAT WE COMMIT TO. 

When signing up, please provide your child's teacher, student's name and if you need a new t-shirt. You may wear a shirt from previous Jamerson Grand Prix years. 

This is our largest fundraiser for the year so please consider donating your time!

Thank you!

Ellen M. Williams, PTA President

 

Created by:   Laura Ryan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
03/13/2020 (Fri.) Bartender + set-up  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Bartender (3)

Bartender to set-up and open

 
All slots filled
Natasha Phang You (2)
Ok
John Neely
Kurtic & McDaniel/ Max & Jack
Beer Stand  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
All slots filled
Monica Fitzgerald
Simmons. Declan Fitzgerald
Kasey Marriott
Krause, Rhys
Dorothy (Dee) Boyle
Mr Robinson, Bruce Holland & Ms Mitchell, Harley Holland
Rebecca Kleter
Mrs. Anderson Egon Palmer
Concessions  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions

 
5 of 10 slots filled
agnieszka thackrey
Mrs. Mitchem (Ania) & Mrs. Fralick (Urijah)
Richard Ryan
Parsons/Slade Ryan
Jodi Ceasar
Baines/Layne Ryan
Rosana O'Neill
Olivia O'Neill, Ms. Tweed
Clay Moore
Cassidy - Wyatt, Tweed - Quinn
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Alia Cowan
Martin/Atticus and Cassidy/Cooper
Kristen Grashel
Rayfield/Ronin, Mitcham/Max
Annette Bellan
Dutch Martin, Ms Krause
Mashonda Smith
Jamerson parent alumni
Bar Runner  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bar Runner

Bar Runner

 
Bartender to close  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Bartender (4)

Bartender to close

 
All slots filled
Tia Heyveld
Rebecca novak no longer a student
Tia Heyveld
Rebecca Novak no longer student
Tia Heyveld (2)
Rebecca Novak no longer student
Beer Stand  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Legna Torres Garcia
Mrs. Wagner (Tiago Brandon-Torres)
Alisa Barnes
Wagner/ Charlie
Tia Heyveld
Rebecca Novak no longer a student
Concessions to close  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions to close

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Toni Collier (2)
John Collier/Parsons/Slade Ryan
Robin Van Vranken
Ulasi - Amici Van Vranken
Nekia West
Antonio Mithchum
Twiana Harris
Jayden/ Mitchum
Bonnie Barnel
Jayden/ Mitchum
03/14/2020 (Sat.) Bartender+set up  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Bartender (3)

Bartender to set-up and open

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Yonkowski
Parsons/Slade Ryan
Emily Marston
Emily Marston
Beer Stand  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
All slots filled
Dorothy (Dee) Boyle
Mr Robinson, Bruce Holland & Ms Mitchell, Harley Holland
Monica Fitzgerald
Simmons; declan Fitzgerald
Peter Lewis
Julian - Mr. Robinson
Dorothy Williams
Mrs.Ho, Evan and Mrs Robinson, Andrew
Concessons  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Rich Sudduth
Parent of former student, Kaitlyn Sudduth from Ms Doctors
Kim Felix
Singh/Max Felix
Liz Holland
Harley Holland in Mrs. Martin’s class and Bruce Holland in Mr. Robinson’s class
Kathy Evans
Rayfield Gwendolyn Evans
Julie Fralick (2)
Parsons, Macy
Demond Davis (2)
Mrs. Rayfield; Elijah A Davis
Beer Stand  9:30am - 2:30pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
All slots filled
Susie Collins (2)
Martin; Russell Weaver
Coach Phil Ryan
Jennifer Larson
Desmond & Marley Slagle /McGuaren
Concessions  10:00am - 3:00pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kasey Marriott
Parsons, Chloe
Edwina Chambers
E'MANUEL CHAMBERS/MRS.EVANS AND EL'YJAI CHAMBERS /MRS.ROBERSON
Annabelle Coakley (2)
Rayfield- Logan Coakley/Wheeler- Harlow Coakley
Holly Henderson
Mrs. Martin - Aurora Henderson
Michele Pliner
Ms. Wagner / Alexis Pliner Hartman
Moises Zayas
Mrs. Campbell-Alexander Zayas
Kris Tweed
Tweed
Carolina Davila
Mrs. Wheeler - Joseph Westerhorstmann
Bar Runner  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bar Runner

Bar Runner

 
steven hollen
Mrs. Walsh Joshua Hollen
Bartender  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Bartender (4)

Bartender to close

 
All slots filled
Vince Widger
Baines/Layne Ryan
Pete Berberich
Parsons/Slade Ryan
Rebecca Stutler
Amy Martin
Kraus/Hefty Dutch and Raleigh
Beer Stand  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
All slots filled
Wil White
Hefty, Cody White
Barry Goodpasture
Reagan Goodpasture ( Teacher: Mrs. Wagner)
Adam Erickson
Robinson, Erickson
Jana Mrkaja
SLP
03/15/2020 (Sun.) Bartender + setup  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Bartender (3)

Bartender to set-up and open

 
All slots filled
Giana Wagenman (2)
Connor Williams, Rayfield
Christopher Brandon
Mrs. Wagner (Tiago Brandon-Torres)
Beer Stand  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
All slots filled
Deborah O'Hare (2)
Staff- O'Hare and guest
Legna Torres Garcia
Mrs. Wagner (Tiago Brandon-Torres)
Kim Felix
Singh, Max Felix
Concessions  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Ellen J.
McDaniel (Kyan) & Cassidy (Andrew)
Philip Pedican
Parsons/Slade Ryan
Pete Berberich
Baines/Layne Ryan
Clay Moore
Cassidy - Wyatt, Tweed - Quinn
Casey McGauran (2)
Casey McGauran and Joe Neilsen
Ladarius Hollowell
Ms. Wheeler, Shaniya Hollowell
Sharnette Hollowell
Ms Wheeler, Shaniya Hollowell
Elizabeth Newton
Mcgauran & Destiny Newton
Beer Stand  9:30am - 2:30pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
All slots filled
Kirsten Seymour
Ms. Cassidy-Sadie & Ms. Whipple-Ryker
Katrina Boyd
Staff
Julie Kliner
Miss Ho Jack Lehrer
Gary Kliner
Miss Ho Jack Lehrer
Concessions  10:00am - 3:00pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Robin Van Vranken
Ulasi - Amici Van Vranken
Jaclyn Simmonds
Jaclyn Simmonds School Counselor
Fran Augello
Ulasi - Amici Van Vranken
Bar Runner  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bar Runner

Bar Runner

 
steven hollen
Mrs. Walsh Joshua Hollen
Bartender to close  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Bartender (4)

Bartender to close

 
Beer Stand  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Beer Stand (4)

Beer Stand

 
All slots filled
Susan Bennett (2)
Devin Ryan
Coach Phil
Wil White
Hefty, Cody White
Concessions to close  12:30pm - 5:45pm  

Concessions (10)

Concessions to close

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ellen J
McDaniel (Kyan) & Cassidy (Andrew)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info