Crusader Concessions and Admissions

2018 - 2019 Winter Sports Admissions & Concessions

Concession profits go to the LHNW Athletic Department benefiting ALL Student Athletes. In return we are asking ALL WINTER SPORTS TEAMS to support admissions and concessions.

RULES

- Families need to sign-up for 4 slots per winter Student Athlete.

- If you are unable to work your slot please find a replacement.

- Check the sign-up occasionally - Additional Events (playoffs!) may be added

Combining all winter sports allows parents the opportunity to watch the event their Crusader is competing in and lessens the number of times each family works. Thank you in advance for your support!

Created by:   Lutheran Northwest
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Indoor Concession Clean and Set-up  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concession (4)

 
Outdoor Concession - Clean and Close  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concession (4)

 
11/09/2018 (Fri.) 7/8 Elementary Tournament  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Bridget Gearin

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Sherri Shore
Kathy Toss
I can get there around 4:20 after work
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jose / Tonya Rodriguez

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
11/10/2018 (Sat.) 7/8 Elementary Tournament  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Kathleen Schmidt

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Steve Luhring
Lisa Vollmert (2)
Kevin and sydney

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
7/8 Elementary Tournament   11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
JJ Schmidt, Sr.
JJ Schmidt, Sr.

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maria Luhring

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Craig
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
11/30/2018 (Fri.) Elementary Tournament  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Suzanne Crandall

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Colleen Schomaker
Christi Gaertner

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Missy Macavage

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Siebert-Gieche
Jennifer Capoferi
Marisa Olafsson

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Elementary Tournament  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Sherri Shore

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Susan Grams
Megan Breithaupt
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Sherri Shore

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Grams
Chris and Jodi Johnstone (2)

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Schomaker
Mike Schomaker
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
12/04/2018 (Tue.) Girls Varsity  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Mary Burrell

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marisa Chewning Olafsson
12/06/2018 (Thu.) Boys Freshman  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Suzanne Crandall

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Boys JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jill Berg

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Jen Smith
Mary Osani
Boys Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jill Berg

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
12/07/2018 (Fri.) Boys Freshman  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jennifer Capoferi

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
01/08/2019 (Tue.) Boys Freshman  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Boys JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Mary Aufdemberge Rich

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Jen Smith
Mary Osani
Boys Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Cindi Hodgman

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Shaw
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Elementary Tournament  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Lori Stolzenfeld

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Colleen Schomaker
Amy Cairns
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Sharon Schroeder

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Capoferi
Amy Cairns
Gracie Cairns

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Elementary Tournament  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
katherine jungeberg

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Sherri Shore
Chris Johnstone
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Megan Breithaupt
angela wenz

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Angela Wenz
Christine Martin
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Kevin and Christine Martin (2)
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Boys Freshman  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Scott Kimmel

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Boys JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Christi Gaertner

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Mary Aufdemberge Rich
Karen Jones
Boys Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Cindi Hodgman

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Shaw
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Girls JV  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jennifer Capoferi

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Kristie Larsen
Will arrive ASAP need to get girls from SJR home. Need to leave at 6pm. To get 8th grader to BB practice by 630pm??
Rita Plewa
Boys JV  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Suzanne Crandall

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Karen Jones
Brian Rich
Boys Varsity  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
katherine jungeberg

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Shaw
01/22/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Sarah Gottschalk

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Girls Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Mary Burrell

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Colleen Schomaker
Marisa Chewning Olafsson
01/28/2019 (Mon.) Girls JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jenifer Ponder
Game Cancelled

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Siebert-Gieche
Game Cancelled
Girls Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Missy Macavage
Game Cancelled

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Sarah Gottschalk
Game Cancelled

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Girls Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Cindi Hodgman
Game Cancelled

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
01/31/2019 (Thu.) Girls JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Sarah Gottschalk
Game Cancelled

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Girls Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jenifer Ponder
Game Cancelled

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
02/05/2019 (Tue.) Girls Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Lori Stolzenfeld

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Siebert-Gieche
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Elementary Tournament  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Capoferi
Kathy Toss

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Bridget Gearin

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Angi Thiery

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
02/09/2019 (Sat.) Elementary Tournament  9:00am - 11:00am  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jenifer Ponder

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Rita Plewa
Angi Thiery
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jenifer Ponder

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
angela wenz
Rita Plewa
Kathryn Gentner

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
angela wenz
Rita Plewa
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rita Plewa
02/12/2019 (Tue.) Boys Freshman  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Boys JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Scott Kimmel

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Boys Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Laura Shaw

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
02/14/2019 (Thu.) Boys Freshman  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Catherine Siebert-Gieche

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Boys JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jill Berg

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Mary Osani
Will be serving team dinner at 5:00 p.m. and may be a few minutes late.
Marc Schwichtenberg
Boys Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
katherine jungeberg

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Jones
02/15/2019 (Fri.) Girls JV  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Lori Stolzenfeld

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chrissy VanDellen
Boys JV  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Jill Berg

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Jen Smith
Mary Osani
Boys Varsity  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Laura Shaw

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
All slots filled
Christi Gaertner
Evan Gaertner
02/19/2019 (Tue.) Girls JV  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Sarah Gottschalk

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
Girls Varsity  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
02/21/2019 (Thu.) Girls Varsity  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Mary Burrell

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
02/26/2019 (Tue.) Girls Varsity  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Gate

arrive 15 min early

 
Scott Kimmel

Concession (2)

arrive 15 min early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Gunn


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home