Creative Kids

Creative Kids Fall 2019

WELCOME TO CREATIVE KIDS, FALL 2019!! We have a brand new classroom!! Come check us out upstairs, in Room 214!

Please sign up for each hour you'd like your student to attend... you'll need to check a box for each hour. If you have more than one student attending, just use the drop-down to sign up for two slots (after you hit submit, this is an option)... This helps us get an accurate headcount, and it is IMPORTANT for staffing purposes!

FRIENDLY REMINDERS:  Please rememember that if you are considering having your child stay after school for CK, you MUST sign them up. If you sign up after 10am the day of, please also text our CK Coordinator, Hannah Mason, at 757-696-1434, or call the Beach Day office (757-772-1150 or 1151) to be sure your child was added to the roll.

  • Creative Kids need to have a separate snack packed every day.
  • CK is invoiced by the hour, and we request that you pick your child(ren) up on time. Children picked up more than 10 minutes past the hour will be invoiced for the next hour.
  • Please remember to sign your child out before leaving with them after pick-up

If you have any questions, please contact CK Coordinator Hannah Mason via text at 757-696-1434, or email at [email protected]

CK is invoiced on the 1st of each month, along with tuition. Costs are as follows:

1 child per hour: $10      2 children per hour:  $15         3 children per hour:   $20

 

Created by:   Creative Kids Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/12/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Press Disharoon
Stallings Disharoon, Mrs. Jess
Jessica bordi
Lino Bordi, Ms Penny
Julie Liebler
Susanna Liebler, Ms Jess
Valentina O'Brien
Harper O’Brien, Ms Jess
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Meredith Emerson
Tyler
Anna Canada
Andrew Canada, ms. Ivory
Laurel Salecker
Ruby
Natalie Koenig
Connor Koenig
MAJOR METZGER
MAJOR, MS IVORY
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
Jesse Mino
Cece
Emily Wareing
HarperMae, Ms. Ivory & Ms. P
Julie Liebler
Susanna Liebler, Ms Jess
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Meredith Emerson
Tyler
Natalie Koenig
Connor Koenig
MAJOR METZGER
MAJOR, MS IVORY
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
Emily Wareing
HarperMae, Ms. Ivory & Ms. P
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
09/13/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Anna Canada
Andrew Canada, ms. Ivory
Laurel Salecker
Ruby
Elissa Pierson
Parke Pierson, Lobsters
Jessica Bordi
Lino Bordi, Ms Penny
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod/Ressler
Mindy Garrenton
Liam Garrenton/Ms Jess
Matt Liebler
Susanna Liebler
Valentina O'Brien
Harper O’Brien
Ashley Wykle
Judson; little lobsters
Katie Wynne
Lee Wynne
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Anna Canada
Andrew Canada, ms ivory
Laurel Salecker
Ruby
MAJOR METZGER
MAJOR, MS IVORY
Laura Copenhaver
Claire Copenhaver
Matt Liebler
Susanna Liebler
Valentina O'Brien
Harper O’Brien, Ms Jess
Natalie Koenig
Connor Koenig
09/16/2019 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Catherine Sheppard
Camille, Jan/Turtles
Emily Wareing
TipperNell, Ms. Ivory & Ms. P
Elissa Pierson
Parke Pierson, Lobsters
Michelle Fox
Bo Fox/ Lobsters
Chas Ferguson
Garett
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Louise Beale
Jackson Beale , Mrs. Ivory
Laurel Salecker
Ruby Salecker
Amy Metzger
Major
Stephanie Somers
Coley Somers
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Louise Beale
Jackson Beale , Mrs. Ivory
Amy Metzger
Major
Jen Temple
Jane Temple
Anne Harvard Hooper
Leeds
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
09/17/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
Valentina O'Brien
Harper O’Brien, Ms Jess
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Jessica Bordi
Lino Bordi, Ms Penny
Catherine Sheppard
Camille, Mrs. Jan
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
Valentina O'Brien
Harper O’Brien
Laurel Salecker
Ruby Salecker
anna canada
Andrew Canada/ Ms. Ivory
Amy Metzger
Major
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Mrs. Ressler)
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Meredith Emerson
Tyler
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Mrs. Ressler)
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Ah Hooper
Leeds
Meredith Emerson
Tyler
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Mrs. Ressler)
09/18/2019 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Press Disharoon
Stallings Disharoon, Mrs. Jess
Elissa Pierson
Parke Pierson, Lobsters
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Laurel Salecker
Ruby Salecker
anna canada
Andrew Canada/ Ms. Ivory
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
09/19/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Press Disharoon
Stallings Disharoon, Mrs. Jessica
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
Laurel Salecker
Ruby Salecker
anna canada
Andrew Canada/ Ms. Ivory
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Meredith Emerson
Tyler
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
Meredith Emerson
Tyler
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
09/20/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Laurel Salecker
Ruby Salecker
anna canada
Andrew Canada/ Ms. Ivory
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
Laurel Salecker
Ruby Salecker
anna canada
Andrew Canada/ Ms. Ivory
Chas Ferguson
Garrett
09/23/2019 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
09/24/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
Catherine Sheppard
Camille, Mrs. Jan/Turtles
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Inde Hawkins
Elin Hawkins - K
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Inde Hawkins
Elin Hawkins - K
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
09/25/2019 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Caroline Davis
Grayson Davis, Dolphin
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Megan Garrod
Avery Garrod (Ms. Ressler)
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Caroline Davis
Grayson Davis, Dolphin
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
09/27/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tessa Duquette
Hill
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Tessa Duquette
Hill
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/04/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/07/2019 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/11/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/14/2019 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/18/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/21/2019 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/28/2019 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
Caroline Davis
Aiden Davis, Sea Stars
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Amy Ewing
Penelope Ewing, Crabs
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Child's Name, Class Name (20)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service