Roberts End of Year Carnival

Roberts End of Year Carnival 2018, June 1st

Date: 06/01/2018 (Fri.)

Location: Roberts Elementary School

Created by:   Catalina Pastore
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Carnival Setup in Morning

Help setup carnival

06/01/2018 (Fri)
8:30am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Sonia Tze Huse
Shelley Jameson
Maureen Glancy
P.J. Davis-Oran
Vaijayanthy Arvind
Fran-Victoria Stephens
Jenna McCarthy
Cletus Ernster

Carnival Setup in Afternoon

Help setup carnival

06/01/2018 (Fri)
1:00pm - 3:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Qiuping Xue
Camille Jenman
Aparna Jotwani
Gary Woods
Juliana Ronderos
Andrea Grieves
Daniela Dinu
Kirsten Ostherr

Carnival Cleanup

Help cleanup carnival

06/01/2018 (Fri)
7:30pm - 8:30pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
YUAN ZHUANG
Vasantha Sankaranarayanan
Chloe Krane
Jim Krane
shijie liu
Yury Gorbunov

Bake Shop (Contreras, Gattis)

Sell treats and waters

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
P.J. Davis-Oran
Mary Hirschi
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelley Jameson
Gabriela Casal
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Narine Yessen
Lindsay Ladenburg
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maryam Baird
Jack Alexander
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arghavan Banan
Kalyani Patel

Beauty Salon (Johnson, Owens, Wayman)

Must be willing to paint nails and apply color spray on hair

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Eve Harbour
Christie Hudlow
Riley Hudlow Parent
Latasha Owens
Maury Bryant
5:00pm - 5:45pm (4)  
All slots filled
Wendy Schneider
Yvonne Nguyen (3)
With Julie Warner and Cynthia Sac
5:45pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Arghavan Banan
Ana Vasquez-Fraga
Sofia's mom
Marina Jenkins
Marlene Cortez
6:30pm - 7:15pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Planque
Samantha Dewey
7:15pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeremy & Carlie Zamora (2)
Chantel Mack

Book Sale (Peng)

Help sell used books

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Viridiana Castro
Kelly Woods
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Yury Gorbunov
Teneika Punch
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Camille Jenman
YUAN ZHUANG
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Priya Srinivasan
Xueping Zheng
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Color Ball (Boston)

Color Ball

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Liz Singleton
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
P.J. Davis-Oran
5:45pm - 6:30pm   
Ellen Hurtado
6:30pm - 7:15pm   
Sonia Tze Huse
7:15pm - 8:00pm   
Chiaki Johnson

Cotton Candy (Vanunu)

Help sell and serve cotton candy

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kayla Proch
Kristen Gattis
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Peng
Cynthia Sac
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Simona Shaitelman
Mary Davies
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Face Painting (Berens, Bryant)

Help paint faces

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Villaseñor
Cathy Reyes
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Yvonne Nguyen (2)
With Julie Warner
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Scudder
I’m hoping this is a seated opportunity !
Anu Sethi
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

First Aid / Lost & Found (Proch)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Lorie Jacobs
Rick & Lorie
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
Ashley Leeds
(Gavin Woods)
5:45pm - 6:30pm   
Sonia Tze Huse
6:30pm - 7:15pm   
Vasantha Sankaranarayanan
7:15pm - 8:00pm   
Aki Fujita

Hamster Ball (Rivero, Moliver)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Nassif
India Goldsmith
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trish Hilliard
Sandra Higdon
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
P.J. Davis-Oran
Eduardo Carranza
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mobeen Choudhri
Safiyya's mom
Janet Weinstein
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Karaoke (Villasenor)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Rose Nguyen
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
Debbie Rivero
5:45pm - 6:30pm   
Hua He
6:30pm - 7:15pm   
Jenifer Schlaich
7:15pm - 8:00pm   

Obstacle Course (Punch)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Regina Duarte Brito
Chelsea Miller
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christopher Grieves
Shruti Agashe
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shruti Agashe
Cletus Ernster
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Off-Track Train (Nguyen)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Ashley Irwin
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
Susan Rafferty
5:45pm - 6:30pm   
Sonja Gee
6:30pm - 7:15pm   
Victoria Bahr
7:15pm - 8:00pm   
Martha Gau

Pizza (Hoffman, McCann)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Claire Mahoney
Mary Estrada
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christie Hudlow
Chase Hudlow Parent
Juyne Sauer
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Brumleve
Marina Jenkins
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Noriko Shingu
Sayuri Murakami
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Popcorn (Woods)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eva Bernstiel
Meggie Young
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Attisha
Denae Boston
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Weinstein
JENNIFER PARK
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Birgitte Kleftakis (2)
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Poppers / Confetti Eggs (Reyes, Mahoney)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
jodie williamson
Susan Sheets
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Albina Rippy
Wendy Waterman
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rhonda Vanunu
Telfia Johnson
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vasantha Sankaranarayanan
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Quad Bungee (Bahr)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kendra Salas
Marnie Hylton
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eva Bernstiel
Marisa Botros
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Ring Toss (Warner)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Anna Kalluri
Neha’s Mom
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
Vaibhavi Shanbhogue
Rishi mom
5:45pm - 6:30pm   
Dipti Padgilwar
Saisha’s mom
6:30pm - 7:15pm   
Toshiaki Iwase
Kai's dad
7:15pm - 8:00pm   

Rockwall (Goldsmith)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
May Wu
Arielle Rojas
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Birgitte Kleftakis (2)
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sook Miller
Christina Macrae
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vaibhavi Shanbhogue
Riyas mom
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Roller Bowler (Estrada)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Kresimir Josic
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
Stacey Antao
5:45pm - 6:30pm   
Liping Dong
6:30pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 8:00pm   

Shooting Gallery (Sac)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Genevieve McCann
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
Liz Cook
5:45pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 8:00pm   

Snow Cones (Wu, Cornelius)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelley Reece
Court Reece
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonja Gee
Lindsay Ladenburg
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mobeen Choudhri
Uthman's Mom
Marisa Botros
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aki Fujita
Sylvia Ouellette
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Sodas / Water (Palmer)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Lawrence
Jodi Muscal
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jodi Muscal
Raintree Sumazin
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Basa
Sylvia Ouellette
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Camille Jenman
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Sizova

Swing Ride (Frazee)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
kelly b bui
Liz Frazee
5:00pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nermin Kahraman
Kresimir Josic
5:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alice O''Brien
Andrew Oswald
Veronica Ramirez
6:30pm - 7:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Soomin Lee
7:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Liping Dong

Tire Football Toss (Sheets)

06/01/2018 (Fri)
4:15pm - 5:00pm   
Elizabeth Hoffman
5:00pm - 5:45pm   
Viridiana Castro
5:45pm - 6:30pm