South Loudoun Basketball

2019-20 Coaches Pre-Season Evaluation Observation Sign-Up

Coaches who wish to observe the pre-season Evaluations should pre-register here.  Coaches who wish to observe the evaluation must check-in at the information desk and receive a coaches badge in order to be allowed into the observation area.  Coaches are asked not to speak with any of the players during the evaluation process, and are being offered the chance to observe as a courtesy to help coaches prepare for the drafts.   Reminder, kids in grades 5-8 are also being evaluated for travel and a number of kids may not be available for the house drafts as they will be selected for travel.  Players will attend one session only, so coaches who wish to observe all the players in their age group should plan to attend all of the sessions for that age group.     

Location: Willard Intermediate School

Created by:   South Loudoun Basketball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

4th Grade Girls Coach Observation

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
8:15am - 9:15am   
2 slots filled - more available
Greg Koehler
Jason Cushman
2:30pm - 3:30pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Jason Lefebvre
Jason Cushman
09/22/2019 (Sun)
11:45am - 1:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Greg Koehler
Jason Cushman
Dan Morgan
09/24/2019 (Tue)
6:15pm - 7:05pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Jenny Webb

5th Grade Girls Coaches Observations

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
9:30am - 10:30am   
2 slots filled - more available
Tom Bellanca
John Lisack
3:45pm - 4:45pm   
4 slots filled - more available
Tom Bellanca
Seth Kalinsky
Matt Lawrence
John Lisack
09/22/2019 (Sun)
1:30pm - 2:45pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Tom Bellanca
Seth Kalinsky
Matt Lawrence
09/24/2019 (Tue)
6:45pm - 7:35am   
1 slot filled - more available
Tom Bellanca

6th Grade Girls Coaches Observation

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Chad Van Horn
Tony Childress
Jeff McGee
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Chad Van Horn
Tony Childress
Jeff McGee
09/22/2019 (Sun)
3:00pm - 4:15pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Chad Van Horn
Tony Childress
Michael Oak
Jeff McGee
Jeremiah Smith
09/24/2019 (Tue)
7:15pm - 8:05pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Chad Van Horn
Tony Childress
Jeff McGee

7th Grade Girls Coaches Observations

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Allison Fountaine
With Elle Pope
Elle Pope
6:15pm - 7:15pm   
09/22/2019 (Sun)
4:30pm - 5:45pm   
3 slots filled - more available
John Lisack
Allison Fountaine (2)
I am bringing my father, Dan Fountaine
09/24/2019 (Tue)
7:45pm - 8:35pm   

8th Grade Girls Coaches Observations

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 2:30pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Rob Caron
7:30pm - 8:30pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Rob Caron
09/22/2019 (Sun)
6:15pm - 7:15pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Rob Caron
Jason Strohecker
09/24/2019 (Tue)
8:15pm - 9:05pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Rob Caron

4th Grade Boys Coaches Observations

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
8:45am - 10:00am   
5 slots filled - more available
Tony Childress
Bryan Henry
Scott Edmunds
Jeff McGee
Bryce Henry
2:30pm - 3:30pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Tony Childress
Scott Edmunds
Jeff McGee
Bryce Henry
Bill Brennan
09/22/2019 (Sun)
12:30pm - 2:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
Clark Overbaugh
Tony Childress
Scott Edmunds
Jeff McGee
Bryce Henry
Christopher Willis
6:15pm - 7:15pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Clark Overbaugh
Tony Childress
Scott Edmunds
Jeff McGee
Bryce Henry

5th Grade Boys Coaches Observations

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:15am   
4 slots filled - more available
Jamie Lemley
Eric Brown
David Horinko
Mack McBride
Mack McBride
4:15pm - 5:30pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Jamie Lemley
Eric Brown
David Horinko
Mack McBride
Mack McBride
Ashley Watson
Observe evaluations
09/22/2019 (Sun)
2:00pm - 3:30pm   
4 slots filled - more available
Jamie Lemley
Eric Brown
David Horinko
Mack McBride
Mack McBride
09/24/2019 (Tue)
7:00pm - 7:55pm   
4 slots filled - more available
Jamie Lemley
David Horinko
Mack McBride
Mack McBride
Varun Rajan

6th Grade Boys Coaches Observations

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
11:15am - 12:30pm   
11 slots filled - more available
Richard Strawter
Mike Gustin
Rich Sullivan
Jitin Ahuja
Balki Viswanathan
Les Currier
Sanjay Subramanian
Yuvraj Chauhan
Yash Nayak
Rusheel Nadipally
Rikhil Menneni
5:30pm - 6:45pm   
15 slots filled - more available
Richard Strawter
Mike Gustin
Pranay Vure
Avinash Komarlingam
Shreehari Srinivasan
Rich Sullivan
Scott Kann
Jitin Ahuja
Drew Skinner
Yash Nayak
Rusheel Nadipally
Nikhil Mummaneni
Sanjay Subramanian
Yuvraj Chauhan
Nakul Nagappan
09/22/2019 (Sun)
3:30pm - 5:00pm   
9 slots filled - more available
Kelvin Tuggle
Mike Gustin
Rich Sullivan
Alex Cho (2)
2 coaches
Stephen Jang
May be running a little late after work but will try to make it.
Jitin Ahuja
Nakul Nagappan
Simeon Bush
09/24/2019 (Tue)
7:30pm - 8:25pm   
11 slots filled - more available
Joshua Rubin
Mike Gustin
Benjamin WOMMACK
Rich Sullivan
George Snelling
Balki Viswanathan
Jitin Ahuja
Simeon Bush
Anvith Chigurupati
Yash Nayak
Nikhil Mummaneni

7th Grade Boys Coaches Observation

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
12:30pm - 1:45pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Andrew Whitaker (2)
Brian Castel
Haadi Dar
Paolo Romano
6:45pm - 8:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
David Cumber
Brian Castel
Haadi Dar
09/22/2019 (Sun)
5:15pm - 6:45pm   
11 slots filled - more available
Kushal Dondeti (2)
Haadi Dar
Cassini Rajesh (2)
Cooper Wells
Matt Letourneau
Tapi Goredema
Siddharth Mylavarapu
George Snelling
Dealyn Waribo
09/24/2019 (Tue)
8:00pm - 8:55pm   
7 slots filled - more available
George Snelling
Ethan Do (4)
Jason John
Michael Ma

8th Grade Boys Coaches Observations

Coaches can choose to attend all of the dates to observe players

09/21/2019 (Sat)
1:45pm - 3:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
Nayan Patel
Todd Awtry
Shayaan Choudhry
Aarav Sridhar
8:00pm - 9:15pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Nayan Patel
Todd Awtry
Shayaan Choudhry
09/22/2019 (Sun)
6:30pm - 8:00pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Nayan Patel
Todd Awtry
Shayaan Choudhry
Aarav Sridhar
Sherman WIlkins
09/24/2019 (Tue)
8:30pm - 9:25pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Nayan Patel
Todd Awtry
Shayaan Choudhry
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service