Testing Center

Room 155

 

School Schedule

Test Center Hours

Monday-Friday

7:45 am – 4:15 pm

 

Test Center Procedures

  • Test Center Sign Up

    • Make a testing appointment below. Sign-up will ensure your testing slot.

Things to be aware of:

  • All LHS school rules apply while in the Test Center, please come prepared.

  • Only one exam may be scheduled per period. Once a test is started, it must be finished, unless special instructions have been given by the teacher.

  • Attendance will be taken. Arrive on time with the necessary resources (pencil, calculator, paper, etc.) needed to take the test.

    • Students must show their student ID in order to obtain your make-up test

    •   NO ID = NO TEST

  • While in the Test Center no food, drinks, cell phones, or electronic devices of any kind will be allowed in the testing area. All personal items must be placed in the provided area.

Make sure to sign up for the correct date!!

 

Location: Room 155

Created by:   Jami Kahn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
04/18/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 4:15pm)

Before School (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Christine Massa
Goodwin
Kaylee Paolella
Mrs. Nicholson
Sunethra Kannan
Feeney
Alyssa Gallo
Holder
Annalise Bossler
Kym
Lindsey Burke
Torrence
Allison McLean
Mrs. Kahn - Chapter 22 Quiz
Maddy Jacobs
Mark
Erin Leese
Bosman
Maddie Handrich
Davis
Jackson Govern
Tarczynski
Alex Recana
Feeney
Logan Ward
Hubbard

Period 1 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Ryan Padilla
Tarrant

Period 2 (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Paige Rankin
Mrs. Davis
Charlotte Stephenson
kahn- 8th

Period 3 (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Viorena Carabello
Rogers
Matthew Pavlik
Kahn - 8th period
Robert Cartwright
Mr. Aubin
Anna Vondrak
Feeney
T.J. Colao
Mr. Jones
William Clifford
Kelch
avery gleason
metzger
Randy Moss
Davis

Period 4 (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Jacob Kemp
Mrs. Kahn Period 3
carrie jeffrey
Mrs. Khan 3 period
Annika Bjorklund
mrs kahn, period 3
Maddy Jacobs
Mrs. Khan
mia quigley
goodwin
Christian Classen
Biel/Greenswag
Andrew Santiago
Davis
Lexi Bolke
Twadell
Greta Dean
Mr. Mark
alexandra scrogham
guiard
Jackson Paden
Nieto
stella bechtold
wieczorek

Period 5 (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Kirsten Townander
Mrs. Kahn - 8th period
Zachary Paulsen
Davis
Tierney Keegan
mrs.khan
Maria Mutis
Duffy

Period 6 (20)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Erdmann
Davis
Cameron Benson
Taylor
Chloe Chan
Mrs. Guiard
Annalise Bossler
Davis
Michael Sorboro
Aubin
Grant Friel
Davis
Chase Pulaski
Mrs. Kostro
Samantha Herchenbach
Twadell
Matt Robertson
Hubbard
melissa ji
nicholson
grace rossetti
goodwin
Emily Loizzo
Kahn
Isabella Lau
Mrs. Hubbard
Helen Leverson
Mrs. Olszewski
Ellie Dapier
Mr. Tamayo
Mikaila Corrigan
Kahn
Robert Delatorre
Goodwin
Travis Clark
Bosman
Nicolas Bowlby
Jones
Nick Formento
Loika

Period 7 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Matt Robertson
Hubbard

Period 8 (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Sunethra Kannan
Feeney
Sydney Baumstark
Wiggins
Rachel Harrison
Stats
Tanner Blacekr
Mrs. Rende

After School (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Penelope Sage
Mr. wiggins
Loren Semler
Hubbard
isabel furlong
wiggins
Kate Gillespie
Gourley
alexandra scrogham
guiard
Andrew Zemeske
Mrs. Kahn - P.5
Alyssa Gallo
Holder
lily hieronymus
davis
abby gourely
Kahn 5
Georgia Filler
Mike Jones
Tommy Latka
Mr. Wiggins
Rachel Harrison
Physics
Estelle Breston
Rogers
John McLaughlin
Holtsford
Kayley Kinast
Mr Wiggins
04/22/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 4:15pm)

Before School (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Annalise Bossler
Kym
Matthew Maderer
Owens
Shrivatsa Patil
Davis

Period 1 (20)

 

Period 2 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Azeem Syed
Mrs.Metzger

Period 3 (20)

 

Period 4 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Santiago
Davis

Period 5 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Taylor Widman
Nicholson

Period 6 (20)

 

Period 7 (20)

 

Period 8 (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Brenda Montoya
Joesten
Spencer Agee
Roegner

After School (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
David Lee
Feeney (essay)
04/23/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 4:15pm)

Before School (20)

 

Period 1 (20)

 

Period 2 (20)

 

Period 3 (20)

 

Period 4 (20)

 

Period 5 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Michael Krukonis
Wiggins

Period 6 (20)

 

Period 7 (20)

 

Period 8 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Eva Mazzeno
Luick/Evans

After School (20)

 
04/24/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 4:15pm)

Before School (20)

 

Period 1 (20)

 

Period 2 (20)

 

Period 3 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Isaac Rodriquez
Sullivan

Period 4 (20)

 

Period 5 (20)

 

Period 6 (20)

 

Period 7 (20)

 

Period 8 (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Emma Bloom
Davis

After School (20)

 
04/25/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 4:15pm)

Before School (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Daniel Lenzi
Jim Goodwin

Period 1 (20)

 

Period 2 (20)

 

Period 3 (20)

 

Period 4 (20)

 

Period 5 (20)

 

Period 6 (20)

 

Period 7 (20)

 

Period 8 (20)

 

After School (20)

 
04/26/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 4:15pm)

Before School (20)

 

Period 1 (20)

 

Period 2 (20)

 

Period 3 (20)

 

Period 4 (20)

 

Period 5 (20)

 

Period 6 (20)

 

Period 7 (20)

 

Period 8 (20)

 

After School (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Nathanael Herman
Mrs. Davis
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home