St. Ann Junior Acheivement

St. Ann Junior Achievement Volunteers

St. Ann School is welcoming back the Junior Achievement program for the 2018-2019 school year!! 

The program is a volunteer-based classroom program inspiring and preparing young people to become successful, contributing members of the global society.

We are looking for parents to come into the classroom to share their talents by teaching programs to promote financial literacy, inspire entrepreneurship, and prepare students (K-12) for success in a 21st century workplace.

Classroom teachers will be scheduling the sessions this year. You will be contacted by your child's teacher regarding your availability and session dates. 

All parent volunteers must be Virtus trained.

 

Created by:   Kristie Clifft
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Kindergarten Junior Achievement Volunteer (Simons) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marina Bell
Meredith Dipasquale

Kindergarten Junior Achievement Volunteer (Sullivan)) (4)

 
All slots filled
Dave Sullivan (4)

Kindergarten Junior Achievement Volunteer (Olive) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erica Creger
Aaron Holland

First Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Rankin) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Blasdel
Happy to help!
Mary Basola
Tim Siengsukon
Please let me know if you do not get another parent, I can be flexible and take another session if needed.

First Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Beaudoin) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Lisson
Dustin Stiles

First Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Lickteig) (3)

 

Second Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Wilkerson) (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Lisson
phil beck
Kristie Clifft (2)

Second Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Wilson) (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Shaw
Heather Hutsell
Natalie/Kyle Hartman

Third Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Schafer) (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Stuart
I’m happy to do more than one, if needed! :)
Brooke Santa
Kathrin Husmann
Not sure about my availability with work but interested!
Sarah Baldassaro

Third Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Lickteig) (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris & Stacy Shaw
Tara McCall
Cheri Milligan

Fourth Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Holzum) (3)

 
All slots filled
Angela Evangelidis
Carrie Reiser
Darby Brender

Fourth Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (O'Leary) (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Hutsell
Angela Evangelidis
Kevin Brooks

Fifth Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Stone) (3)

 
All slots filled
Tara McCall
Angela Evangelidis
Lance Zimmerman

Fifth Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Foster) (3)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Santa
Dana Hlobik
Matt and Dana Hlobik
Cheri Milligan

Sixth Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Ternus) (4)

 
All slots filled
Angela Evangelidis
Darby Brender
Steve Renz
Aaron Holland

Sixth Grade Junior Achievement Volunteer (Fryer) (4)

 
All slots filled
Angela Evangelidis
Kevin Brooks
Alysha Jackson
Jodie Gittemeier


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home