Junior Achievement Finance Park

Junior Achievement Finance Park

Hello Finance Park Volunteer,

Thank you for giving your time and talent to help grow our youth.

In order to help your day run smoothly and maximize the students' time here, please see the links below.

JA Finance Park Volunteer Information

Volunteer Overview

JA Finance Park Map

Volunteer Registration Form - Please return completed on the day of the event

 

Sincerely,

The Finance Park Team

Location: 577 E. Larned, Detroit, MI 48226

Created by:   Junior Achievement
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/18/2019
(Fri. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Pulaski Elementary - Middle School (30)

 
All slots filled
Ellyn Davidson (10)
Lauren Costella (20)

Pulaski Elementary/Middle School (30)

 
01/23/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Academy for Business & Technology High School (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Patrice Daniels
01/25/2019
(Fri. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

J.E. Clark Preparatory Academy (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Shannon Clemons
Patrice Daniels
Lasundres Davis
Lasundres davis
abby weinberger
Heather Zygmontowicz
Jennifer Scott
Jon McCloskey
Abinaya Mohan
01/29/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Ferndale Middle School (23)

 
All slots filled
Laura Castone (5)
Annetta Parham
laura castone (5)
Chris Aikens (12)
01/30/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

George Crockett Academy (22)

 
20 of 22 slots filled
Laura Castone (5)
Chase Bank (12)
Jaunice Kellar (3)
01/31/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Ferndale Middle School (24)

 
All slots filled
Christina Akoma
Kaitlin Madinsky
James Backus
Kim Green
Laura Kalil
Beverly Scully
Laura Castone (5)
KaylaRose Robison
Chris Aikens (12)
02/01/2019
(Fri. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Brenda Scott Academy (14)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Crane (14)
GreenPath Financial Wellness
02/05/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Ferndale Middle School (22)

 
All slots filled
Chris Aikens (22)
02/15/2019
(Fri. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Nichols Elementary - Middle School (18)

 
All slots filled
Matt Hayes (18)
02/21/2019
(Thu. 8:30pm - 1:30pm)

Detroit Premier Academy (12)

 
02/27/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Sampson - Webber Leadership Academy (18)

 
02/28/2019
(Thu. 8:15am - 1:15pm)

Achieve Charter Academy (6)

 
All slots filled
Christina Akoma
Helena Le
Patrice Daniels
Lasundres davis
Robin Hopson
Jennifer Scott
03/04/2019
(Mon. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Detroit Community Schools (12)

 
03/05/2019
(Tue. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Detroit Community Schools (22)

 
03/06/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Dossin Elementary-Middle School (24)

 
03/07/2019
(Thu. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

South Canton Scholars (6)

 
03/15/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Paul Robeson Malcolm X Academy (24)

 
1 of 24 slots filled
Christina Akoma
03/21/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

Palmer Park Preparatory Academy (14)

 
03/25/2019
(Mon. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Ann Arbor Trail Middle School (13)

 
03/28/2019
(Thu. 8:00am - 1:00pm)

STEM Middle School (12)

 
03/29/2019
(Fri. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Davison Elementary-Middle School (18)

 
04/05/2019
(Fri. 8:15am - 1:15pm)

Emerson School (9)

 
04/12/2019
(Fri. 8:20am - 1:20pm)

Cranbrook Kingswood Girls Middle School (11)

 
04/15/2019
(Mon. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

David Ellis Academy West (19)

 
1 of 19 slots filled
Christina Akoma
04/16/2019
(Tue. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Garden City Middle School (10)

 
05/02/2019
(Thu. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Clippert Academy (16)

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Christina Akoma
05/16/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

North Farmington High School (14)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Cass (14)
05/23/2019
(Thu. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

St. Patricks School (9)

 
05/24/2019
(Fri. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Great Oaks Academy (10)

 
06/05/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

South Canton Scholars (6)

 
06/11/2019
(Tue. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Burton International (17)

 
1 of 17 slots filled
Christina Akoma
06/12/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Burton International (15)

 
06/13/2019
(Thu. 8:30am - 1:30pm)

Burton International (16)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home