Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hunter Mill Democrats

Early Voting Fall 2022: North County Governmental Center

 

Hunter Mill District Democratic Committee needs volunteers to help with Early Voting!

Volunteers will provide voter assistance outside of the North County Governmental Center (NCGC), 1801 Cameron Glen Dr, beginning on 23 September 2022.  

Volunteers will distribute the Democratic sample ballot either by providing paper copies or by drawing attention to the posted Democratic Sample Ballot and inviting voters to take a picture.  We request that all volunteers be vaccinated, boosted and observe appropriate public health precautions.  Please consider signing up for multiple shifts, but please stagger shifts and do not work any consecutively or back to back.  Volunteers must advocate for all Democratic nominees and recommended positions on the Sample Ballot.   

The schedule for Absentee (Early) Voting In-Person is as follows:

Dates and Times:

September 23rd thru November 5th:

Monday thru Friday: 1:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Saturdays (Sep 24th, Oct. 29th, and Nov. 5th): 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Sunday (Oct 30th): 1:00pm - 5:00pm

This sign up genius provides coverage for the Democratic table during early voting hours on Sep 23rd through November 5th, per schedule above.  More shifts may be added as voter needs demand.  Voting on Election Day, Nov 8th will take place at regular voter precincts.  A separate sign up will provide opportunities to volunteer at the precinct voting locations.

Complete information about Early Voting can be found at: https://www.fairfaxcounty.gov/elections/early-voting

Thank you and if you have any questions, please call:  Susan Pederson (703-395-5704) or Ginny Reed (703-969-8883).

** Do Not Post this Sign-Up on Social Media**

How to Sign-Up:

1. Check the orange sign-up box for the date(s)/location(s) in which you are able to staff.

2. Once you've selected all desired dates and location, click on the blue button on the bottom of the page, titled "submit and sign-up."

3. Once you're redirected to a new page, you will be able to input any comments you may have. Please be sure to submit your name, phone number and email on this page. If you are signing up for yourself and another person, please be sure to add their name, email and phone number in the slot.

4. Click-on "sign-up now."

 

Location: NCGC

Created by:   Hunter Mill Democrats
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
09/23/2022 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
carrie Bruns
Donna Ross
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Dunn
Harriet DuBois
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen McDonald
Mary Elizabeth DiVincenzo
09/24/2022 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginny Reed
Ann Cosgrove
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Vittoria Quaroni Tomich
Michael Aarons
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Madeline Abel
Nancy Lech
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Wyatt
Ginny Reed
Will stay for breakdown
09/26/2022 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Preberowsky
Marianne Garman
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
diana smith
Caren Anton
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Al Lindsay
Ginny Reed
will do breakdown
09/27/2022 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Monica Russ
Caren Penso*
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Jarvill
David Christensen
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Beffel
Ginny Reed
09/28/2022 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Hoexter
Reyhan Ilhan
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
Dan Bittner
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Grieshaber (2)
With Margaret
09/29/2022 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Grieshaber (2)
With Margaret
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Bittner
Reyhan Ilhan
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
David Bush (2)
09/30/2022 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Reyhan Ilhan
Nancy Diener
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Dunn
Harriet DuBois
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Maureen Reddy
Timothy Power
10/03/2022 (Mon.) 1:03pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
carrie Bruns
Suzanne Preberowsky
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Maureen Reddy
Betty Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Al Lindsay
Jim Schlett
10/04/2022 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Portelly
k jeffery
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Sheehy (2)
with Barbe Hazelette
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Loh
Anne Aaron
10/05/2022 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Blake
Diane Dondershine
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Judith A Polizzotti
Meredith Kimbell
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Grieshaber (2)
With Margaret
10/06/2022 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Anders
Mary Portelly
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
diana smith
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Myriam Rivenbark
Kelly Daly
10/07/2022 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
diana smith
Kevin Houghton
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Dunn
Harriet DuBois
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Rea Grover
Julia Jung
10/10/2022 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Grieshaber (2)
With Margaret
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Sullivan (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Daly
Lloyd Kinzer
10/11/2022 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Berkson
Guy Teyssier
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
Sharon Canner
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Bork
Richard Chew
10/12/2022 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Charles Leven (2)
My wife Barbara and I will man the table
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
Gail Minnick
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Berrigan
Christine Rohrer
10/13/2022 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Sheehy (2)
with Barbara Hazelette
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Gloria Michau (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eliza McNaull
Mary Elizabeth DiVincenzo
10/14/2022 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Canner
Caren Anton
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Berkson
Joe Grieshaber
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
James Vollmer
Gail Minnick
10/17/2022 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Sullivan (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Blanton
Madeleine Abel
Madeleine Abel
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eliza McNaull
Amy Walker
10/18/2022 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Preberowsky
Marianne Garman
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Judith A Polizzotti
Grayson Johnson
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa White
Anne Aaron
10/19/2022 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianne Garman
Patricia Bork
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
Carol Shoemaker
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Bentle
Sharon Wunder
10/20/2022 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Portelly
Amy Walker
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Gloria Michau (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Arbogast (2)
10/21/2022 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Mason (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Harriet DuBois
Patricia Bork
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginny Reed
will do breakdown
Gail Minnick
10/24/2022 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
Eliza McNaull
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Blanton
Leah Tarbell
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Marjorie Weisskohl
Jim Schlett
10/25/2022 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
diana smith
Freddie Rios
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Myriam Rivenbark
Leni Nazare
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Borton
Diana Bentle
10/26/2022 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Grieshaber (2)
W/ Margaret
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
Carol Shoemaker
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eliza McNaull
Jim Schlett
10/27/2022 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Portelly
Marguerite Leishman
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois Jacob (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Johnson
I am new
Ginny Reed
10/28/2022 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Gentemann (2)
plus Tony Whitehead
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kenneth gubin
Linda Hertz
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginny Reed
will do breakdown
Mary Beth DiVincenzo
10/29/2022 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginny Reed
will do setup
Ann Cosgrove
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Aarons
Thomas Loh
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eliza McNaull
Paul Berry
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginny Reed
will do breakdown
diana smith
10/30/2022 (Sun.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
diana smith
Ann Cosgrove
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Myriam Rivenbark
Lisa White
10/31/2022 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Madeleine Abel
Madeleine Abel
Stephanie Abbott
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Daly
Can I wear a Halloween costume?
Sue Henneman
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Grayson Johnson
Dale Johnson
11/01/2022 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Gail Minnick
Jean Taczak
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kimbell
Grayson Johnson
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Adrienne & Ed Schmitz (2)
11/02/2022 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Abbott
Marjorie Weisskohl
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Power
With Matthew Eastman (HS student)
James Vollmer
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Maas
With Doug Maas
Sheila Anders
11/03/2022 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
diana smith
Melanie Smith
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Johnson
Meredith Kimbell
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Silvano
Grayson Johnson
11/04/2022 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
carrie Bruns
diana smith
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Harriet DuBois
Freddie Rios
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Coar
I am new
Guy Teyssier
11/05/2022 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Schlett
Barbara Zicari
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Aarons
Daniel Coar
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
David Bush (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Slots 1 and 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Collins
will do breakdown
Susan Pederson
will do breakdown
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.