Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hunter Mill Democrats

2019 Vienna Poll Coverage: General Election 11/5

The November General Election is on:

Tuesday, November 5th.

Polls are OPEN from 6AM to 7PM. The Vienna Precincts with their Poll Locations are:

202 Flint Hill..............Flint Hill ES

204 Madison.............James Madison HS

213 Vienna#1............Cunningham Park ES

214 Vienna#2............Vienna Community Center

216 Vienna#4............Cedar Lane School

218 Vienna#6 ...........James Madison HS

219 Westbriar............Westbriar ES

226 Wolftrap..............Wolftrap ES

240 Colvin.................The Capital Church

Having people at the polls ALL DAY to hand out sample ballots for our candidates and answer general election questions will be critical to winning the Democratic ticket.

Thank you for signing up for a 2 Hour shift.

Note: Last shift of the day (4-7PM) is a 3 hour shift.

Any questions, please contact:

Joanne Collins 585-703-1121 or Elaine Conner 703-787-0683.

If you are a High School student, contact Joanne Collins to sign-up at [email protected] This is not a student sign-up form.

*Do Not Post this Sign-Up on Social Media*

How to Sign-Up:

1. Check the orange sign-up box for the date(s)/location(s) in which you are able to staff.

2. Once you've selected all desired dates and location, click on the blue button on the bottom of the page, titled "submit and sign-up."

3. Once you're redirected to a new page, you will be able to input any comments you may have. Please be sure to submit your name, phone number and email on this page.

4. Click-on "sign-up now."

Date: 11/05/2019 (Tue.)

Location: Vienna

Created by:   Hunter Mill Democrats
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Cedar Lane School

216 Vienna#4 (Jackie DiMauro)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jackie DiMauro
Alison Gramann
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Celeste Phillips
Student
Michael Sours
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scout Sullivan-Fielding
Student
Ardemis Jerikian
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Schmelter (2)
Nancy Schmelter, Tami Wilkinson
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Celeste Brinkhuis
Student
Meredith Haines
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jackie DiMauro
Jennifer Coady

Cunningham Park ES

213 Vienna#1 (Shyamali Hauth)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Shyamali Hauth
& Jacob Riddle (Student)
Brad Swanson
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Missy Dixon
Mary Anne Mahin
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judith Shamir (2)
with Shmuel Shamir
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Missy Dixon
& Henry Dixon for service hours
Martha Nichols
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ANNA-MARIE TERMINI
Mary Ann Ressin
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shyamali Hauth
& Jacob Riddle (Student)
Judith Shamir
with Shmuel Shamir

Flint Hill ES

202 Flint Hill (Mary Jane Cochrane)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
MaryJane Cochrane
& Christina Alegre 7am-10am (Student)
Carol Swift
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Forbes
Laura Jairam
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann More
& David Hughes (Student)
Eleanor Lacken
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob McCarthy (2)
& Pauline
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joan Bunning
& David Hughes (Student), 2-3:30
Arnie Miller
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
MaryJane Cochrane
Mary Ann Ressin
with Lauri Mennel

James Madison HS

204 Madison (Rachel Rice) & 218 Vienna#6 (Jerry Poje)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Jerry Poje
Rachel Rice
Anne Stuntz
See you there!
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Vu
Student
Michael Gelb
Hazel Bristow
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janet Frye
Madelyn Alford
Student
Nancy Barrett
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jerry Poje
Abigail Salzberg
Student
Amanda Berra
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Martin Owens
Christina Alegre
Student
Monica Chuo
4:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jerry Poje
Rachel Rice
Michael Crespy
Student

The Capital Church

240 Colvin (Charles Breig)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret Copernoll
& John Meilert
Dale Johnson
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Emig
Vittoria Tomich
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret Copernoll
John Meilert
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Cresce
René Rodriguez
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Teresa Brown
Anita Ranade
2:30-4:00
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret Copernoll
John Meilert

Vienna Community Center

214 Vienna#2 (Marie Ann Leyko)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Marie Ann Leyko
& Ryann Kuhblank (Student)
Craig Sharon
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Corinne Abbott
Christina Sharon
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alice Williamson
Bob Regelman
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Farrell (2)
Mary and Bill Farrell
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Farrell (2)
Mary and Bill Farrell
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marie Ann Leyko
& Maddy Alford (Student)
Bob Regelman

Westbriar ES

219 Westbriar (Susan Pederson)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Pederson
Ruth Nowjack-Raymer
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Shorstein
Kathy Goldberg
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Cousin
Lisa Davis
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessie Clark
Rosa Colello
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Davis
Betty Conboy
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Pederson
& Ryann Kuhblank (Student)
Bette Schmidt
note email address

Wolftrap ES

226 Wolftrap (Paul Noursi)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
David Noursi
Paul Noursi
Judith Gregorian
I can volunteer from 6:30 am-8:00 am
Sue Ann Gleason
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Adrienne Schmitz Schmitz
Ellen Gipko
Heather Wilcox
With Ellen Gipko
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Siegel
Rachel Scott
Mary Junghenn
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Danny Hall
Maya Varghese
Student
Donald Long
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ilene Trachtenberg
Sarah Goewey
Amanda Mills
4:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christine Rohrer
Charles Leven (2)
My wife Barbara will also work
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.