Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hunter Mill Democrats

2019 Reston/Herndon Poll Coverage: General Election 11/5

The November General Election is on:

Tuesday, November 5th.

Polls are OPEN from 6AM to 7PM. Reston/Herndon Precincts with their Poll Locations are:

North Reston/Herndon:

201 Armstrong.............Armstrong Elementary School

208 Reston#1..............Lake Anne Elementary School

209 Reston#2..............Forest Edge Elementary School

222 Reston#3..............Reston Community Center Lake Anne

233 North Point............St. Thomas a Beckett Catholic Church

234 Aldrin.....................Aldrin Elementary School

236 Stuart.....................Armstrong Elementary School

238 Cameron Glen.......North County Human Services

South Reston/Herndon:

203 Floris......................Floris ES

220 Dogwood...............Dogwood ES

221 Hunter Woods........Hunter Woods ES

223 Glade.....................Reston Community Center

224 South Lakes..........South Lakes HS

225 Hughes..................Hughes Middle School

227 Sunrise Valley........Sunrise Valley ES

229 Fox Mill..................Fox Mill ES

235 Frying Pan.............Visitor's Center at Frying Pan

237 McNair...................McNair ES

Having people at the polls ALL DAY to hand out sample ballots for our candidates, as well as answer general election questions will be critical to winning the Democratic ticket.

Thank you for signing up for a 2 Hour shift

Note: Last shift of the day (4-7PM) is a 3 hour shift.

Any questions or if you are a High School student, please contact:

Joanne Collins 585-703-1121 or Elaine Conner 703-787-0683.

*Do Not Post this Sign-Up on Social Media*

How to Sign-Up:

1. Check the white sign-up box for the date(s)/location(s) in which you are able to staff.

2. Once you've selected all desired dates and location, click on the blue button on the bottom of the page, titled "submit and sign-up."

3. Once you're redirected to a new page, you will be able to input any comments you may have. Please be sure to submit your name, phone number and email on this page.

4. Click-on "sign-up now."

Date: 11/05/2019 (Tue.)

Location: Reston/Herndon

Created by:   Hunter Mill Democrats
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Aldrin ES

234 Aldrin (John Stoothoff)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (4)  
All slots filled
John Stoothoff
Mike McCord
Mickie Abatemarco
Karen McDonald
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Linda Ramo
sharon canner
stephen canner
Peter Goldberg
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gulab Bhavnani
Bill Brazier
Jerome Jaffe
Tuula Toney
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Barbara Stowe
Marilyn Hoexter
Susan Barse
Bill Brazier
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Elaine Lombardi
Yona Simons
Can stay until 5
Terry Grogan
Sheila Anders
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Stoothoff
Linda Ramo
Marilyn Hoexter
Marilyn 5-7pm
Helen Krieger

Armstrong ES

201 Armstrong (Gene Buck) & 236 Stuart (Lloyd Palmer)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Gene Buck
Lloyd Palmer
(TJ Radtke - SIgn Set-up)
Carolina Young
Amber Beichler
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Gene Buck
Karen McDonald
Rupa Majali
Kathy Hedges
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gene Buck
Karen McDonald
Kathleen Wind
Rupa Majali
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gene Buck
Lynn and Mark Terry
(2)
Dara and Steven Snyder (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Gene Buck
Lynn and Mark Terry
Lynn and Mark (2)
Michele McNabb
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gene Buck
Lloyd Palmer
JONATHAN HEILBERG
Toby Ostar

Dogwood ES

220 Dogwood (Diana Smith)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
diana smith
& Ryan Laing (Student) 7:30-10am
Dan Grove
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Elizabeth DiVincenzo (2)
Roseanne Kelly will also be there
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cherie De Souza
& Fatimah Asif (Student)
Molly dunn
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Cautilli
diana smith
& Fatimah Asif (Student): 1-3pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Grieshaber
Marsie Helms
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
diana smith
& Denver Lovett 6-7pm
Cathy Tunis
4-6 pm

Floris ES

203 Floris (Adam Shubert/Sharon Wunder)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Shubert
Joy Jacobson
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Wunder
Paige Baldwin
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary Timm
Phyllis TIMM
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patricia Gilbertson
Christine Moore
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Taczak
Taaron Meikle
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Shubert
6pm-7pm
Jay Frost
& Sharon Wunder (4-7)

Forest Edge ES

209 Reston#2 (Carrie Bruns)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Rosemary Horn
carrie bruns
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Hochstrasser
Carol Dumaine
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dick Shields
Bea Shields
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Ewalt
Meredith Kimbell
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Rieth
Morganne Owens
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Me Linda Falkerson
Just getting over a sinus infection; if it's rainy & cold I can't do it
carrie bruns

Fox Mill ES

229 Fox Mill (Ginny Reed)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ginny Reed (2)
Gail Minnick will assist with setup and outside poll duties.
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Jewell
Ginny Reed
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Taczak
Gail Minnick
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nan Dearborn
Ginny Reed
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ginny Reed
Susie Schmuckler
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ginny Reed
Gail Minnick will come back at 6 to help with take down.
Gail minnick

Hughes Middle School

225 Hughes (Stephen Holl)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Stephen Holl
D Snow
Bill Burton
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Stephen Holl
Ruth An Pinkman
Avleen Waraich
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Beth Lannon
Stephen Holl
Avleen Waraich
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lynn Kunkle
Stephen Holl
Eric Foreman
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lynn Kunkle
Stephen Holl
Judy Thorne
coverage 3-5
4:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Stephen Holl
Vera Buonafede
Marty Thibault
will arrive around 5:00

Hunter Woods ES

221 Hunter Woods (Leah Tarbell)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Leah Tarbell
& Mike Collins (assist with set-up)
Nancy Diener
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sally Misencik (2)
& Paul Misencik
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Arbogast
Katherine Cole
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brenda Root (2)
& Bob
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ellen Douglas (2)
Add Rick Slater
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Tarbell
Leah Tarbell will be there the entire time.
Elizabeth Hill

Lake Anne ES

208 Reston#1 (Mike Corrigan)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Corrigan
Eileen Minarik
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Leni Nazare
Ken Lanfear
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Lanfear
Susan Gerstein
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brigitte Wazana
Mary Ann Corrigan
Signed up by Mike Corrigan
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brigitte Wazana
& Kathleen Williams (2:30-4pm)
Judye/richard Heitfield
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brigitte Wazana
Mike Corrigan

McNair ES

237 McNair (Howard Carlin)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Shabana Syed
Maureen McCracken
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Alemayehu Guta
Khuman Khan
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patricia Wyatt
Karen Cathey
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephen Greenlee (2)
with Alysa
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bonnie Whyte (2)
& Bill Whyte
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marna Harris
& Howard Carlin
Monali Agrawal

North County Human Services Building

238 Cameron Glen (Judi Polizzotti)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Judith Polizzotti
Karen Harrison
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Gloria Michau
Christine Gill
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brenda Maas
Joanna Mendez
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maxine and friend Jon Greenstein
(2)
Chris Heizer
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
lois jacob (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judith Polizzotti
Suzanne Preberowsky

Reston Community Center - Hunter Woods

223 Glade (Kenneth Bledsoe)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kenneth Bledsoe
Matt Gordon
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Caren Anton
& Dustin Tran (Student)
John Robert Kaminski
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Raba Letteri
Denver Lovett
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Steinmann
Judi Ornoff
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Caren Anton
Lori Brady-Neuman
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kenneth Bledsoe
Prabha Iyer

Reston Community Center - Lake Anne

222 Reston#3 (William Berkson)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
William Berkson
Diane Palmintera
Terry McCarthy will help set up
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lloyd Kinzer
Lloyd will stay until 10:30
Jo Marshall
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Lech
Jim Seret
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lois Jacob (2)
Kay Walter and /or Marsha Lehman will join me
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patty HAGAN
Anne Aaron
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
William Berkson
Gary Timm

South Lakes HS

224 South Lakes (Richard Chew)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Richard Chew (3)
Carolyn Ebeler
8:00am - 10:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Richard Chew (2)
Mary Fitzsimmons
Ann Cosgrove
Lille Gold
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Richard Chew (4)
Bonnie Gardner
+ Owen Gardner, student
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Carol Hurlburt
Richard Chew (3)
Jeff Nedelman
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Richard Chew (4)
Nanci Jewell
4:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Richard Chew (2)
Georgiana Bloom
R may be able to also or another time
Mary Fitzsimmons
Ann Cosgrove

St Thomas a Beckett

233 North Point (David & Kathy Bush)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
David Bush
Steven Kozlowicki
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Bush
Bonni Berge
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Cosgrove
Ann Covington
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wee Yee (2)
& Pamela Chin
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Betty Sullivan (2)
Betty & Gene
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Bush
Christina Wang
& Karen McDonald (5-7pm)

Sunrise Valley ES

227 Sunrise Valley (Sara Piper)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Piper
Krista Eaton
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Russ
Roberta Gosling
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Gentemann
Tony Whitehead
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Mason
Gary Boss
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Val Plisko
Robin Heimann
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Piper
& Colleen Dalton (4-6pm)
Karen Genteman
6-7pm

Visitor's Center at Frying Pan

235 Frying Pan (Sue Beffel)

11/05/2019 (Tue)
5:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Gordon Simonett
till 7am.
Sue Beffel
7am-10am
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sue Beffel
& Jim Sloan
Alicia Peralta
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Harrison
Scott and Louise Dujardin
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Harrison
& Patricia Parrott (12:30-2pm)
Trisha Rahman
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monika Powers
Ghias Ahmed
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alta Tozzi
& John (4-6pm)
Mala Rajamani
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service