Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
WaterTower Theatre

Usher Sign-Ups 19-20

We request that our ushers wear all black clothing when they come to usher. Dress sandals are appropriate for ladies, but please, no flip-flops or inappropriate footwear. All hats, bags, purses, wraps and jackets (not being worn) should be placed in the secured area provided at the Usher Hub.

Please sign in at The Usher Hub and help stuff programs, etc and be ready to hit the ground running when the House Manager gives the okay. Remember call time is 1 Hour before the show begins.

Duties for ushers include greetings & parting salutations to patrons, tearing tickets, handing out programs, assisting patrons with seating, monitoring entrances for food and/or beverages and cleaning up the theatre after the show.

Location: Addison Theatre Center

Created by:   WaterTower Theatre
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
10/24/2019
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehill
Dennis Scheer
Karen Brundrett
Bill Sehnert
10/25/2019
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
ileana reaud (2)
with Alfredo Reaud
Dawn Dinger
Yvonne Caligiuri
Raha Issa
Bethany Tesfaye
Judy Minkin
10/26/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tony Keller
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
ROBERTA POZNICK
Lenny and & I will usher
Nancy Tyler
10/27/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Dinger (2)
Melody Nye
Diana Chen
Loretta Shum
Nerissa Schlottfeld
Sue Richter
Callie Weller
10/30/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Caroline Steinbrenner (2)
William & Marilyn Baumler (2)
Gloria Fontenot (2)
10/31/2019
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Mary Higdon (2)
carolyn ennis (2)
with Chris Stewart
Sumico Colombo
Judie Rutherford
11/01/2019
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Kevin Phillips (2)
Curtis Bagley
11/02/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Roe Byrwa (2)
Programs &tickets
Betty Oliver (2)
Donner Criner also
Gary Payne
11/03/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Diane Hultquist
Doris Perlin
diana behannesey (2)
Colleen Canion (2)
with Pattie Blackwell
Bill Sehnert
11/06/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Kathy Raad
David Becker
11/07/2019
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Marlene Renee (2)
Randy and I will both be there
Lisa Farmer
Caroline Steinbrenner (2)
Diane Hultquist
11/08/2019
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
All slots filled
Judy Garrett (3)
with Caren Cool & Debbie Clark
Sharon Dorsey
Anna Eberhard
ticket taker
Heather Jakab
Mo Ba (2)
11/09/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
All slots filled
Barry Brody (3)
Lori Gertz Gary Manley
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Phyllis Silver
Mike Lalonde
Inka Durcanska
11/10/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Sister Act (8)

 
All slots filled
gordon Fox
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
Helen Troy
Tickets
Chuck Smith (2)
gordon Fox
I'm trying to CANCEL this assignment (11/10/19 - I have a rehearsal that afternoon @ T3). when I tried the cancelation process, it just sent me to La-La Land. I give up.
Judie Rutherford
12/05/2019
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehill
Karen Brundrett
Lisa Farmer
Anne Nejdl
Russ Nejdl
Sumico Colombo (2)
12/06/2019
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Carolyn Ennis (2)
with Chris Stewart
ileana reaud (2)
with Alfredo Reaud
Raha Issa
Yvonne Caligiuri
Craig Whipple
12/07/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tony Keller
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets & Programs
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Mo Ba
12/08/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
All slots filled
Doris Perlin
Melody Nye
Sharon Dorsey
Heather Jakab
Andrew Astmann
Lorraine Tobin
Chuck Smith (2)
12/11/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Raad
Mike Lalonde
Judy Minkin
Gloria Fontenot (2)
Colleen Canion
Mary Reed
12/12/2019
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Mary Higdon (2)
Marlene Renee (2)
Randy and I will be there
Anna Eberhard
tickets
Dawn Negley
David Becker
12/13/2019
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Betty Oliver (2)
Donna Criner also
Raha Issa
Callie Weller
Judie Rutherford (2)
12/14/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
ROBERTA POZNICK (2)
Lenny Poznick
Meara Weitzman
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
12/15/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Diana Chen
Loretta Shum
Sue Richter (2)
with Eliza Richter
Kevin Phillips
Patty Seals
12/18/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Dennis Scheer
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Bill Sehnert
William Baumler (2)
12/19/2019
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
12/20/2019
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
diana behannesey (2)
Barry Brody (3)
Lori Getz, Gary Manley
12/21/2019
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
12/22/2019
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Cirque Holidays (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Samantha Hollingworth (3)
Chuck Smith
Mo Ba
Judy Garrett (2)
with Debbie Clark
02/06/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Harvey (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Dennis Scheer
Bill Sehnert
Carolyn Ennis (2)
with Chris Stewart
Dawn Negley
02/07/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Sharon Dorsey
Bill Sehnert
Mary Higdon (2)
Mary Reed
02/08/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
All slots filled
Tony Keller
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets & Programs
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Gloria Fontenot (2)
Mo Ba
02/09/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
All slots filled
David Becker
Doris Perlin
Melody Nye
diana behannesey (2)
Sharon Dorsey
Colleen Canion (2)
with Pattie Blackwell
02/12/2020
(Wed. 6:30am)

Harvey (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Raad
02/13/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Harvey (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehill
Karen Brundrett
Mary Higdon (2)
02/14/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Diana Chen (2)
Betty Oliver (2)
Donna Criner
02/15/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
All slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Barry Brody (3)
Lori Gertz Gary Manley
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Phil and Sandy Balis
This is for 2 people. The quantity would not change.
02/16/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
All slots filled
Loretta Shum
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Kevin Phillips (2)
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
Caroline McNeel
02/19/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Harvey (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Mike Lalonde
Judy Minkin
Diane Hultquist
Anne Nejdl
Russ Nejdl
02/20/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Harvey (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Marlene Renee (2)
Randy and I will be there
Lisa Farmer
02/21/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
02/22/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Meara Weitzman
Lenny Poznick (2)
Craig Whipple
02/23/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Harvey (8)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Phillips (2)
Chuck Smith
Sue Richter
Andrew Astmann
Judy Garrett (3)
with Caren Cool & Debbie Clark
04/16/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehill
Karen Brundrett
Dawn Negley
04/17/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Betty Oliver (2)
Donna Criner also
Yvonne Caligiuri
Gloria Fontenot (2)
Mary Reed
04/18/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tony Keller
Chuck Smith
Barry Brody (3)
Lori Gertz Gary Manley
Mo Ba
04/19/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
All slots filled
David Becker
Doris Perlin
Melody Nye
diana behannesey (2)
Sharon Dorsey
Diana Chen
Loretta Shum
04/22/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Raad
Bill Sehnert
Dennis Scheer
Mike Lalonde
Judy Minkin
Anne Nejdl
Russ Nejdl
04/23/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Marlene Renee (2)
Randy and I will be there
Lisa Farmer
04/24/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets & Programs
Sharon Dorsey
Diane Hultquist
04/25/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Meara Weitzman
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
04/26/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Colleen Canion (2)
with Pattie Blackwell
Kevin Phillips (2)
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
Andrew Astmann
04/29/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
04/30/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
05/01/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
05/02/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lenny Poznick (2)
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Chuck Smith
Mo Ba
05/03/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

I Am My Own Wife (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Kevin Phillips (2)
Elaine Klobe
Judy Garrett (2)
with Caren Cool
06/11/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Dennis Scheer
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Bill Sehnert
Dawn Negley
06/12/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Sharon Dorsey
Betty Oliver (2)
Donna Criner also
Judy Minkin
Mary Reed
06/13/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tony Keller
Gloria Fontenot (2)
Mo Ba
Judy Garrett (3)
with Caren Cool & Debbie Clark
06/14/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
All slots filled
David Becker
Doris Perlin
Melody Nye
Diana Chen
Colleen Canion (2)
with Pattie Blackwell
Loretta Shum
Kevin Phillips
06/17/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Kathy Raad
Mike Lalonde
Diane Hultquist
06/18/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehill
Karen Brundrett
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
06/19/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Roe Byrwa
Tickets & Programs
06/20/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
All slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Barry Brody (3)
Lori Gertz Gary Manley
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Mo Ba
06/21/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
All slots filled
diana behannesey (2)
Kevin Phillips (2)
Caroline McNeel
Chuck Smith
Elaine Klobe
Andrew Astmann
06/24/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
06/25/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Marlene Renee (2)
Randy and I will be there
Lisa Farmer
06/26/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
06/27/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Meara Weitzman
Lenny Poznick (2)
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
06/28/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

The Bridges of Madison County (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Sue Richter
Nerissa Schlottfeld
Kevin Phillips (2)
Judy Minkin
08/20/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Dawn Negley
Russ Nejdl
Anne Nejdl
08/21/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Sharon Dorsey
Mary Reed
Judy Garrett (3)
with Caren Cool & Debbie Clark
08/22/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
All slots filled
Roberta Poznick (2)
Lenny and Roberta
Barry Brody (3)
Lori Gertz and Gary Manley
Tony Keller
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
08/23/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
All slots filled
Judy Minkin
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Diana Chen
Doris Perlin
Mo Ba
David Becker
Melody Nye
08/26/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Mike Lalonde
Kathy Raad
diana behannesey (2)
Gloria Fontenot (2)
08/27/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Farmer
Marlene Renee (2)
Randy and I will both be there
Cheryl Paul Paul
Janice Whitehill
Karen Brundrett
08/28/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
08/29/2020
(Sat. 7:00pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
All slots filled
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Chuck Smith (2)
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets &progrs
08/30/2020
(Sun. 1:00pm)

Golden Boy (8)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Klobe
Loretta Shum
Sue Richter
Andrew Astmann
Kevin Phillips (2)
Colleen Canion (2)
with Pattie Blackwell
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service