WaterTower Theatre

Usher Sign Ups 18-19

We request that our ushers wear all black clothing when they come to usher. Dress sandals are appropriate for ladies, but please, no flip-flops or inappropriate footwear. All hats, bags, purses, wraps and jackets (not being worn) should be placed in the secured area provided at the Usher Hub.

Please sign in at The Usher Hub and help stuff programs, etc and be ready to hit the ground running when the House Manager gives the okay. Remember call time is 1 Hour before the show begins.

Duties for ushers include greetings & parting salutations to patrons, tearing tickets, handing out programs, assisting patrons with seating, monitoring entrances for food and/or beverages and cleaning up the theatre after the show.

Created by:   WaterTower Theatre
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/23/2018 (Fri.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Judie Rutherford
Hailey Zacha
Ashley Wolfgram
Sunni Linn
Lauren Kung (3)
11/24/2018 (Sat.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Casey Cayas (2)
Phylis Silver
Andres Plascencia
Loretta Shum
11/25/2018 (Sun.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Phillips (2)
Colleen Canion (2)
Pattie Blackwell
Doris Perlin
Loretta Shum
Chuck Smith
Linda Smith
Helen Troy
11/26/2018 (Mon.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Ennis (2)
With Chris Stewart
Barry Brody
Kathy Raad
Anjala Katuri
Caroline Steinbrenner
Bill Sehnert (2)
Dennis Scheer
11/28/2018 (Wed.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Diana Chen
Andres Plascencia
Donna Nguyen
Diane HULTQUIST
Marcus Ochoa (2)
Caroline Steinbrenner (2)
11/29/2018 (Thu.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Callie Weller
Lisa Farmer
Dawn Negley
Valerie Wong
Gordon Fox
Lee Higdon (2)
Lee & Mary Higdon
Ashley Wolfgram
11/30/2018 (Fri.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Brian Byrwa (2)
Tickets/Progras
Betty Oliver
Donna Criner
Programs
Hailey Zacha
Hannah Bach
Lydia Son
Andres Plascencia
12/01/2018 (Sat.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Ashley Wolfgram
Judie Rutherford (2)
Donna Nguyen
Caroline Shee
Charlie Hargrove
12/02/2018 (Sun.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
diana behannesey (2)
Jadon Stronge
with Sierra Stronge
Melody Nye
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
Sharon Dorsey
Debbie Lehman
rescheduled from Saturday 12/1
12/05/2018 (Wed.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Andres Plascencia
Anna Eberhard
ticket taker
Caroline Steinbrenner
Marcus Ochoa (2)
+kevin fan
Donna Nguyen
12/06/2018 (Thu.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Farmer (2)
Dennis Scheer
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
12/07/2018 (Fri.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Judy Garrett (3)
with Caren Cool & Debbie Clark
Cecille Pearl (2)
Mel Pearl
12/08/2018 (Sat.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Katie Bendel
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
Curtis Bagley
12/09/2018 (Sun.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Gloria Fontenot (2)
Andrew Astmann
Barry Brody (3)
Gary Manley & Lori Gertz
Nancy Tyler
12/12/2018 (Wed.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
12/13/2018 (Thu.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Seong Wu (2)
Ken & Seong
12/14/2018 (Fri.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Cydney Helms
Daniel Mooney
12/15/2018 (Sat.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) The Great Distance Home-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Thelma Victor
Sydney Yap (2)
Carole Bober
Marlene Menninga
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Gloria Fontenot (2)
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Sunni Linn
02/23/2019 (Sat.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Debbie Lehman
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Canion (2)
Pattie Blackwell
Elaine Klobe
Doris Perlin
Andrew Astmann
Kevin Phillips (2)
Caroline McNeel
02/25/2019 (Mon.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Barry Brody
carolyn ennis (2)
with Chris Stewart
Sharon Dorsey
Bill Sehnert (2)
Dennis Scheer
Kathy Raad
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
02/28/2019 (Thu.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Callie Weller
Lisa Farmer
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehilll
Marlene Renee
Randy Myers
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Betty Oliver
Donna Criner
Programs
03/02/2019 (Sat.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Chuck Smith
+ Linda Smith
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets & Programs
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
diana behannesey (2)
Diana Chen
Loretta Shum
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Dawn Negley
03/07/2019 (Thu.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Cecille Pearl (2)
Mel Pearl
Anjala Katuri (4)
03/08/2019 (Fri.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
03/09/2019 (Sat.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Melody Nye
Kevin Phillips (2)
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Thelma Victor
Sydney Yap
Kevin Phillips (2)
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
03/14/2019 (Thu.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Anthony Story
03/15/2019 (Fri.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
03/16/2019 (Sat.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Marlene Menninga
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) Guadalupe in the Guest Room-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Gloria Fontenot (2)
Sunni Linn
04/20/2019 (Sat.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
diana behannesey (2)
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Doris Perlin
Diana Chen
Loretta Shum
Andrew Astmann
04/22/2019 (Mon.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Barry Brody
Bill Sehnert (2)
Dennis Scheer
carolyn ennis (2)
with Chris Stewart
Kathy Raad
04/24/2019 (Wed.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
04/25/2019 (Thu.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Farmer
Marlene Renee
Randy Myers
Dawn Negley
Cecille Pearl (2)
Mel Pearl
Anthony Story
04/26/2019 (Fri.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Donna Criner
Programs
Betty Oliver
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets & Programs
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Debbie Lehman
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Chuck Smith
+ Linda Smith
Samantha Hollingworth (2)
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Callie Weller
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehilll
Anjala Katuri (4)
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Robert Hall
Melody Nye
Kevin Phillips (2)
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Thelma Victor
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
05/10/2019 (Fri.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
05/11/2019 (Sat.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Elaine Klobe
Kevin Phillips (2)
Marlene Menninga
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Everything Is Wonderful-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/07/2019 (Fri.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/08/2019 (Sat.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Harriet Silverman (2)
+ Jackie Marx
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Debbie Lehman
Gloria Fontenot (2)
06/09/2019 (Sun.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
All slots filled
Doris Perlin
Diana Chen
Loretta Shum
Sue Richter
Nerissa Schlottfeld
Andrew Astmann
Kevin Phillips (2)
06/10/2019 (Mon.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Bill Sehnert (2)
Dennis Scheer
carolyn ennis (2)
with Chris Stewart
Kathy Raad
Barry Brody
06/12/2019 (Wed.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/13/2019 (Thu.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Farmer
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehilll
Marlene Renee
Randy Myers
06/14/2019 (Fri.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Betty Oliver
Donna Criner
Programs
06/15/2019 (Sat.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/16/2019 (Sun.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
diana behannesey (2)
Elaine Klobe
Kevin Phillips (2)
06/19/2019 (Wed.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/20/2019 (Thu.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Cecille Pearl (2)
Mel Pearl
Anthony Story
06/21/2019 (Fri.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/22/2019 (Sat.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Robert Hall
Melody Nye
Marlene Menninga
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
06/23/2019 (Sun.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
Chuck Smith
Linda Smith
Kevin Phillips (2)
06/26/2019 (Wed.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/27/2019 (Thu.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/28/2019 (Fri.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets & Programs
06/29/2019 (Sat.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.) The Ballad of Little Jo-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Thelma Victor
08/02/2019 (Fri.) Origin Story-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/03/2019 (Sat.) Origin Story-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Chuck Smith
Linda Smith
Allen and Diane Kufert (2)
Phil and Sandy Balis (2)
08/04/2019 (Sun.) Origin Story-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Stuart Jacobs (2)
Marian Jacobs
08/05/2019 (Mon.) Origin Story-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Bill Sehnert (2)
Dennis Scheer
carolyn ennis (2)
with Chris Stewart
Kathy Raad
Barry Brody
08/07/2019 (Wed.) Origin Story-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/08/2019 (Thu.) Origin Story-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Farmer
Cheryl Paul
Janice Whitehilll
Anthony Story
08/09/2019 (Fri.) Origin Story-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Roe Byrwa (2)
Tickets & Programs
08/10/2019 (Sat.) Origin Story-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Harriet Silverman (2)
+Jackie Marx
Barry Herbert (2)
Kathy Herbert
Debbie Lehman
Gloria Fontenot (2)
08/11/2019 (Sun.) Origin Story-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Doris Perlin
Andrew Astmann
Kevin Phillips (2)
08/14/2019 (Wed.) Origin Story-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/15/2019 (Thu.) Origin Story-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/16/2019 (Fri.) Origin Story-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Betty Oliver
Donna Criner
Programs
08/17/2019 (Sat.) Origin Story-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Robert Hall
Melody Nye
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/18/2019 (Sun.) Origin Story-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
diana behannesey (2)
Diana Chen
Loretta Shum
Kevin Phillips (2)
08/21/2019 (Wed.) Origin Story-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/22/2019 (Thu.) Origin Story-Mainstage  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Cecille Pearl (2)
Mel Pearl
08/23/2019 (Fri.) Origin Story-Mainstage  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/24/2019 (Sat.) Origin Story-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Marlene Menninga
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
08/25/2019 (Sun.) Origin Story-Mainstage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Usher (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Thelma Victor
Kevin Phillips (2)


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home