Home and Garden Tour Master Volunteer List

West Central Home and Garden Tour and Artsfest 2018

Welcome to the West Central Home and Garden Tour 2018!!  Thank you for volunteering and cultivating the spirit of what Historic West Central truly is.  

To sign up, click the orange "sign-up" button next to the house and time you want to volunteer.  Once you've finalized your choice, click the blue "submit and sign-up" button at the bottom!

Don't forget - all volunteers get a free ticket to the tour AND are invited to a special party the Friday before the Tour! More details to come later!

Created by:   Ashton Reed
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Homes and Gardens Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

801 W Berry St

Homeowner/House Captain: Ben Wahli

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Julie McCoy
2607151965
Jeff Markley
2604157655
Amy Hinchman
2604496645
Tim HInchman
2604496622
Laura Moore
260-222-3740
Karen McCoy
260-715-1964

801 W Berry Street

Homeowner/captain

09/08/2018 (Sat)
1:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Al Hofer
422.9906
Ian Williams
3179893176
Bethany Pruitt
260-409-7073
Brian Pruitt

801 W Berry St

Homeowner/House Captain - Ben Wahli

09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Matthew Maple
2604142085
Amanda Leuschel
2604022496
Jack Meredith
3017930279
Andrew Gingrich
2604025753

801 W Berry

Homeowner/Captain - Ben Wahli

09/09/2018 (Sun)
1:45pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Patsy Storck
(260)456-8547
Brian Waite
2605150321
Nancy Lindsay
2605150321
Caroline Dennis
260459-1448
George Craig
5037044357

1016 Garden St

Homeowners: John and Christine Miller -- House Captain: Anita Kuker

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brian Britenriker
2604220175
Janice Leach
2604222604
Alex Sauer
2607601586
Janet Heffley
2603124967
1:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rachel Loechner
2604948541
Curtis Cary
2607104643
Christa Brandenberger (2)
2604335955
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Diane Calinski
7169137126
Jennifer Dressen
5039546952
Kate Keefer
260-557-9003
Savonna Mcghee
2602410881
1:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Angela Thuringer (2)
260-450-0610
Shelly Manges
2603856007
Lorraine Heath
2606275237

1025 Garden St

Homeowners: Gregory and Cynthia Brandt -- House Captain: Laura Paschen

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kim Mills
260-450-9863
Cindy Reichwage
260 450-3679
Alberta Cesa
260 750-8610
Steve Walter
260 450-9512
1:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Landrigan
260-704-7866
Betty Close
260-312-2620
Linda McGowen
260-564-0781
Michael Landrigan
260-704-7866
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Holly DeLong
260-672-2781
Tom DeLong
260-672-2781
Mary Majewski
260-433-1205
Sue Ann Ann Sells Sells
260-422-2392
1:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Garzelloni
2603417837
Bobbie Gatchell
260-402-3442
Sarah Warsco
2602494179
Carly Paschen
260-414-7171

1232 W Jefferson Blvd

Homeowner/Tenant: Judy Anderson/Don Bobay -- House Captain: Steve Miranda

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Manley
317-447-5918
Carly Paschen
260-414-7171
1:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kari Prince
260 442 4696
James Day
260-580-3980
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Kalthoff
260-471-9945
Sandra McGill
260-414-5219
1:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Olivo
2607022919
Steve Miranda
2606101075

704 Rockhill St

Homeowner: Donald Brandt Jr -- House Captain: Beth Feichter

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jenny King
260/437-0061
Linda Miller
260489-5329
Sharon Crabill
2604032344
Tina Bruce
260/409-9496
1:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Chlora Smith
260/570-3805
Rick Tudico
260/438-2709
Larae Morrow
989/413-5629
Nancy Howard
2605700023
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christine Whitcraft
260/705-3779
Tina Bruce
260/409-9496
sarah kamin
260-409-3326
Tricia Flotow
260/750-0193
1:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cindy Archbold
260/438-1313
Rudy Arriaga
260/438-1314
Doug Kruse
260/417-5713
Brent Dove
317-371-8306

GE CLUB-- 1020 Swinney Ave

Homeowner: RTM Ventures -- House Captain: Meredith Stout

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Heffley
2603857902
Haley Ahrendt Solano
2607050808
1:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Bender
2609992367
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adrienne Maurer (2)
2604093083
1:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Alissa Hart
2605153532

1217 W Washington Blvd (garden only)

Homeowner: Michael Santos -- House Captain: Phil Jackson

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm   
Debbie Brannon
260-705-5967
1:45pm - 5:00pm   
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm   
Amber Harmes
317-450-0313
1:45pm - 5:00pm   
Rhiannon Waller
2602349727

1336 W Washington Blvd

Homeowners: Thomas and Adriene Horn -- House Captain: Laura Jackson

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lynn Roeben
260/415-3438
Susan Heffley
2604146255
Christine Evans
2604173965
1:45pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lynn Coolman
260-444-1049
Jamie Crawford
9892893584
Tyler Thomas
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janet Wagoner
260 615 8466
Jill Downs
260-437-1192
Cindy Husar
1:45pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Savannah Barron
2604153479
Erica Korner
2604335084
Jason Korner
2607103999

1404 W Washington Blvd

Homeowners: Michael and Terri Lindvall -- House Captain: David Long

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Susan Smith Bryden
260-494-8981
Robert Doerr
260.432.9728
Lisa Arnold
2607104328
Beth Walker
260.437.3942
Ed Carter
1:45pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Randy Elliott
2602493683
Ginny Mann
2604026616
Teala Hellwarth
2604038171
Don Orban
260-494-8439
Jon Allmandinger
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Jane Meredith
301-793-4030
Johnny Warren
260-418-4225
Cherie Stark
260 557 8643
1:45pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Kay Porter
(260) 341-0483
Damien Dee
2605793687
Becky Ormsby
2604388474
Jim Porter
Chuck Heiser
260-424-1361

1024 W Wayne St

Homeowners: George and Terry Taylor -- House Captain: Tasha Burgoon

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Sue Todia
260-249-5144
Dale Bland
12605803047
Annie Weikart
260-417-6681
Ellen Sauer
260-615-0825
john hicho
260-420-2184
1:45pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Nona Miller
419 966 0286
Maggie Curtis
260 433-1594
Terri Morr
260/927-7014
Patrick Vonderau
602-621-1676
Tom Cain
260 426 7075
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tina Dancer
260-609-2591
Lee Rottinghaus
260-417-6682
Adam Noblitt
260-433-0054
Kaala Klejnot
2604666615
Ellen Osborn
260456-7807
1:45pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Donna Strahm
260-4134400
Clay Burgoon
260-205-3616
Cathi Counterman
241-0952
Linda & Ed Hughes (2)
260-437-0987

Ticket Sales - Artsfest

09/08/2018 (Sat)
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meredith Stout
4193086637
Andrew Stout
1:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deana Davis
(260)341-6386
Ashley Simpson
2602054396
09/09/2018 (Sun)
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)