Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Guardian Angels Cafeteria

GA Heavenly Cafe 2019-2020

Welcome to the 2019-2020 school year!  We would love to have your assistance in the GA Heavenly Cafe!  As in years past, we are looking for monthly volunteers in our school cafeteria from 11:00am-1:00pm.  Responsibilities would include assisting students with wiping tables, sweeping floors, and opening lunch items such as Go-Gurts for the little ones!  Keep in mind that it is a requirement for all volunteers to attend a Virtus training session, answer monthly bulletin questions, and complete a background check at Selection.com.  Please contact the school office at 624-3141 with any questions.  Thanks in advance for continuing to volunteer your time and energy for our special angels!

Created by:   Katie Durstock
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

1st Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Simon
Jenn Stoehr
Sarah White

1st Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kasi Gruber (2)
Mrs. Donovan too
Ashley Gruber

1st Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Busse
Melissa Busse
Elyssa Scarnecchia

1st Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jane Stacey
Becky Tiefenbach
I can’t be there 10/3 but all other dates work

1st Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Anna Steffen
Annie Donahue
Lindsey Linz (2)
Kathleen Linz

2nd Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sabina Hutchinson
Sarah Simon
Tricia Hannahan

2nd Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tricia Mathers
Courtney Stenger

2nd Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Susan Selzer

2nd Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Brunner (2)
Andrea Mindrum
Dani Rettig
Jane Stacey

2nd Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dawn Andreadis
Sarah Kathmann
Angela Hawley

3rd Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Heide Moser (4)
Steve Moser, Jeff Petit, Karen Petit

3rd Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Hirschauer
Anne (Greg when he can)

3rd Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rose Mccabe

3rd Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Aubrey Badell (2)
And Melissa Clissold
Jane Stacey

3rd Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carol Wells
With Erin Monahan
Kathy Biery
Kathy Biery
Amy Thomas

4th Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rose Mccabe
Sarah Simon

4th Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laura Dawson

4th Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Vogele
nicole schneider

4th Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Shari Steinhaus (2)
Also Katie Hadnett
Vicky Giesting (2)

4th Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Armstrong
Sabina Hutchinson
Erika Augustine
Sarah Bolan

Aug 29 ONLY (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Casey Timko
Aubrey Badell

Friday, August 30 ONLY (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christine Bowe

Monday, September 30 ONLY (4)

 
All slots filled
Rose Mccabe
Christine Bowe (2)
Christine & Mike Bowe
Elizabeth Dennemann

Tuesday, October 29 ONLY (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Dorich
Christine Bowe

Wednesday, October 30 ONLY (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Casey Timko
Aubrey Badell

Thursday, October 31, ONLY (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rose Mccabe

Wednesday, January 29 ONLY (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tricia Mathers
Aubrey Badell

Thursday, January 30 ONLY (4)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Feltman (3)
With Mary Kaser and Holly Gundrum
Betsie Camden

Friday, January 31 ONLY (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Casey Timko
Aubrey Badell
Leanne Colonna

Monday, March 30 ONLY (4)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Feltman (3)
With Mary Kaser and Holly Gundrum
Betsie Camden

Tuesday, March 31 ONLY (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Casey Timko
Aubrey Badell
Jenny Dorich

Wednesday, April 29 ONLY (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christine Bowe (2)
Christine & Mike Bowe

Thursday, April 30 ONLY (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dawn Feltman (3)
With Mary Kaser and Holly Gundrum
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info