Guardian Angels Cafeteria

GA Heavenly Cafe 2018-2019

Welcome to the 2018-2019 school year!  We would love to have your assistance in the GA Heavenly Cafe!  As in years past, we are looking for monthly volunteers in our school cafeteria from 11:00am-1:00pm.  Responsibilities would include assisting students with wiping tables, sweeping floors, and opening lunch items such as Go-Gurts for the little ones!  Keep in mind that it is a requirement for all volunteers to attend a Virtus training session, answer monthly bulletin questions, and complete a background check at Selection.com.  Please contact the school office at 624-3141 with any questions.  Thanks in advance for continuing to volunteer your time and energy for our special angels!

Created by:   Katie Durstock
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

1st Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Simon
Sabina Hutchinson
Sarah White
Rose McCabe
Grandparent

1st Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Eldridge
Grandmother-Nora/Jude Sebranek
Ashley Gruber
Kasi Gruber (2)
Mary Jo Donovan (grandma of Waleskowskis)

1st Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Erika Augustine
Liz Mcelroy
Tricia Mathers
Carrie Paxton

1st Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julie Papania
Donata Guessford

1st Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Reichard (2)
Liz Terrill
Laura Stacey

2nd Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Susan Selzer

2nd Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shari Steinhaus
Katie Hadnett
Janet Geeding

2nd Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jean Carville

2nd Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dani Rettig
Carmen Brunner
Melissa Busse
Melissa Busse

2nd Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Andreadis
Sarah Kathmann
Mary Lynn Lanham
Can start in October
Rose McCabe
Grandparent

3rd Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Heide Moser
Steve Moser
Jeff Pettit
Karen Pettit

3rd Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Hirschauer
Anne and Greg
Linda Steffen

3rd Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tricia Mathers

3rd Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 

3rd Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Clissold (2)
Molly Nicolai
Aubrey Badell
Katie Gerhard

4th Monday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Thomson (2)
Jenny Thomson and Carrie Haller
Kathy Szudejko

4th Tuesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Janice McGinnis (3)
Janice McGinnis, Erin Monahan and Carol Wells

4th Wednesday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Anne Keefe (4)
Maureen Eckert, Jennie Glenn and Maggie Guilkey

4th Thursday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Ey (2)
Vicki geisting
Thomas Smith
Dan Armstrong

4th Friday of Each Month from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bolan
Leanne Colonna
Darlene Tierney
Kathleen Armstrong

Wednesday, August 29 ONLY from 11:00-1:00 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erika Augustine
Jennifer Stoehr

Thursday, August 30 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 

Friday, August 31 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Bolan
Sarah Lawler
Aubrey Badell

Monday, October 29 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00ppm (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lawler
Aubrey Badell
Robin Selzer
Anna Zeilman

Tuesday, October 30 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
rula driggers
Tricia Mathers

Wednesday, October 31 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Erika Augustine
Dawn Feltman (3)
Mary Kaser, Holly Gundrum

Tuesday, January 29 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dawn Feltman (3)
Mary Kaser, Holly Gundrum

Wednesday, January 30 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Erika Augustine
Tricia Mathers

Thursday, January 31 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Casey Timko
Sarah Lawler
Aubrey Badell
Erika Augustine

Friday, March 29 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Erika Augustine
Jennifer Stoehr
Casey Timko
Tricia Mathers

Monday, April 29 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Stoehr
Dawn Feltman (3)
Mary Kaser, Holly Gundrum

Tuesday, April 30 ONLY from 11:00am-1:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Lawler
Aubrey Badell


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home