Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Manatee MQA plus Drop Ins

Manatee Swims 2/22-2/28

IMPORTANT: If you make a reservation, and then you realize at any point that you can't make your swim, you must delete your reservation on SignUp Genius. See this document for 3 ways you can delete your swims. 

  • Reserve 2 swims starting Wed, Feb 17 at 7pm (sign up only for your lane)
  • Reserve a 3rd swim starting Thur, Feb 18 at 7pm (sign up only for your lane)
  • Reserve a 4th swim starting Sun, Feb 21 at 7pm
  • Reserve a 5th swim starting Mon, Feb 22 ~8am.

If you sign up for a lane that's faster than your usual, simply swim with fins or skip 50's occasionally to catch your breath. In other words, you'll still be going on the faster intervals.

Along those same lines: if you sign up for a lane that's slower than your usual, plan on swimming on the longer, lane-appropriate intervals. Use that practice to push yourself harder since you'll be getting extra rest - or - use that practice to really focus on stroke mechanics! We can make it all work during this pandemic!

To more easily see the slot availability on this sign-up, click the "Calendar View" button below and on the right.

See you at the pool!

Created by:   Jen Brakeman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST) Lanes
02/22/2021 (Mon.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Bravo Group (8)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Mark Jen
Kalei Achiu
Doug Young
Michael Notaro
Catherine Sychr
Kirsten Halbrook
Michelle Turner
Caroline Chow

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Dean Sheppard
Jennie White
Alexis Ballinger
susan fuentes
6:30am - 7:30am  

Bravo Group (8)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Allyson Bogie
Joanneke Verschuur
Phillip Nguyen
Juliet Cox

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Berg
Kleigh Hathaway
Myra Chachkin
7:30am - 8:30am  

Bravo Group (8)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Robin Mills
Teresa Picchi
Ric Notini
Kenneth Brown
Ann Stevens
Donna Straff
Bart Hess
Mikael Langner

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Christopher Kanaar
Patsy Wood
Emily Galpern
Joel Linzner
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Sid Levy
John Keady

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sabatino Candelori
Swimming with ShannaerobicZ
Shannon Pedder
Susan Kester

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Ronni Parker-West
Mike Voorhies
Randi Voorhies
William Sadler
02/23/2021 (Tue.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Bond
Steven Schimmel
Bruce Storrs

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Kirsten Halbrook
Catherine Sychr
Michelle Turner
Lance Womack

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Robin Hart
Susan Fuentes
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Juliet Cox
Rebecca Perry
Michael Ginsberg
Chris Bond

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Dawn Riordan
Caroline Sorenson
Colleen Rau
Gary Fitschen

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Rocio Haskell
Myra Chachkin
Bob Van Nest
john notch
7:30am - 8:30am  

Bravo Group (8)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Tony Lincoln
Kelly McGrath
Susan Kester
Eric Chang
Melba Wu
Judy Seri
Claire Donaldson
Kate Johnson

Delta Group (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carol Bauer
Meryl Udell
Annmarie Hallin
Annmarie Hallin
02/24/2021 (Wed.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Eve Maidenberg
Chris Bond
Steven Schimmel
Mark Canepa

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Mark Jen
Doug Young
Alan Kren
Looking for Tuesday or Thursday 5:30 if someone cancels
Caroline Chow

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Dean Sheppard
Jennie White
Vickie Giusti
Kalei Achiu
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Dirk ten Grotenhuis
Eve Maidenberg
Phillip Nguyen
Michael Ginsberg

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bogie
Sabatino Candelori
Kelly McGrath
Gary Fitschen

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Rocio Haskell
Joanna Berg
john notch
Kleigh Hathaway
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Sid Levy
Peter Finney
Michael Jackson
Jen Brakeman

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Robin Mills
Teresa Picchi
Diana Whipple
Granate Sosnoff

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Christopher Kanaar
Joel Linzner
Dan Altemus
Ann Stevens
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Jonathan Fearn
John Keady

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Miller
Donna Straff
Kathleen Kline
Evelio Vila

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Ronni Parker-West
julie bondurant
William Sadler
Patsy Wood
02/25/2021 (Thu.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Steve Horvath
Bravo but brave
Mark Canepa
Beccah Rothschild
Chris Bond

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Kirsten Halbrook
Michelle Turner
Lance Womack
Bruce Storrs

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Susan Fuentes
Tze-Yan Szeto
Robin Hart
john notch
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Michael Ginsberg
Brisa Camacho-Lovell
Ryan Dunlap
Juliet Cox

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Dawn Riordan
Susan Kester
Joanneke Verschuur
Gary Fitschen

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Myra Chachkin
Bob Van Nest
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Mikael Langner
Jen Brakeman
Claire Donaldson
Granate Sosnoff

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Melba Wu
Judy Seri
Ric Notini
Sally H

Delta Group (4)

 
All slots filled
Carol Bauer
Annmarie Hallin
Annmarie Hallin
Meryl Udell
Kate Johnson
02/26/2021 (Fri.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Michael Notaro
Steven Schimmel
Chris Bond
Juliet Cox

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Alexis Ballinger
Kalei Achiu
Alan Kren
Looking for Tuesday or Thursday 5:30 if someone cancels
Mark Jen

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Vickie Giusti
Dean Sheppard
Jennie White
susan fuentes
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Dirk ten Grotenhuis
Phillip Nguyen
Brisa Camacho-Lovell
Juliet Cox

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Sally H
Colleen Rau
ruth shaps
Tony Lincoln

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Kleigh Hathaway
Rocio Haskell
Joanna Berg
Patsy Wood
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Peter Finney
Michael Jackson
Michael Ginsberg

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Eric Chang
Caroline Sorenson
Robin Mills
Kelly McGrath

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Emily Galpern
Liz Borges-Herzog
Myra Chachkin
Donna Straff
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Sid Levy
Granate Sosnoff
Susanne Rublein
John Keady

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Kline
Evelio Vila
Shannon Pedder
Cheryl Miller

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
julie bondurant
Barbara Phillips
Ronni Parker-West
Donna Straff
02/27/2021 (Sat.) 6:00am - 7:00am  

Bravo Group (8)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Bruce Storrs
Alan Kren
Saturday 6am rocks, people
Doug Young
Kirsten Halbrook
mark jen

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kalei Achiu
susan fuentes
7:00am - 8:00am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Perry
Ryan Dunlap
Mark Canepa
Phillip Nguyen

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Sabatino Candelori
Sally H
Allyson Bogie
Bruce Storrs

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bob Van Nest
Charles DiSogra
Ann Stevens
8:00am - 9:00am  

Bravo Group (8)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Claire Donaldson
ruth shaps
Riccardo Notini
Melba Wu
Robin Mills
Dawn Riordan

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Patsy Wood
William Sadler
Robin Hart
Steven Sweeting
9:00am - 10:00am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Michael Jackson
Jen Brakeman
Brisa Camacho-Lovell
Granate Sosnoff

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Marin Rodriguez
Susan Kester
Kate Johnson
Colleen Rau

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mike Voorhies
Randi Voorhies
Peg Mcpartland
10:00am - 11:00am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Shauna Revelli
Jen Brakeman
Sid Levy
Michael Jackson

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Marin Rodriguez
Kathleen Kline
Shannon Pedder
Lance Womack

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Bauer
Christopher Kanaar
02/28/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Cindy Curry
Eve Maidenberg
Dirk ten Grotenhuis
Mark Canepa

Bravo Group (4)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Catherine Sychr
Dawn Riordan
Joannecke Verschuur
Bruce Storrs

Charlie Group (4)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Mike Voorhies
Robin Hart
Randi Voorhies
rocio haskell
9:00am - 10:00am  

Alpha Group (4)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Shauna Revelli
Mikael Langner
Susanne Rublein
Eve Maidenberg

Bravo Group (8)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Miller
Vickie Giusti
ruth shaps
Melba Wu
Tony Lincoln
Judy Seri
Granate Sosnoff
Shannon Pedder
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |