May/June 2021 Sign Ups
Manatee MQA plus Drop Ins

Manatee Swims 5/24-5/30

Hi Manatees!

BULK SWIM SIGN UP FOR THE WEEKS OF MAY 17 AND MAY 23

Don't forget to add your swims to your personal calendar!

  • Tue, May 11 at 6:45 pm
    • Reserve 3 swims on each week’s SignUp tab
  • Wed, May 12 at 6:45 pm
    • Reserve your 4th swim on each week’s SignUp tab
  • Thur, May 13 at 6:45 pm
    • Reserve your 5th and 6th swim on each week’s SignUp tab
  • Sun, May 16 at 11:45 am
    • Reserve >6 swims on each week’s SignUp tab

STILL VERY IMPORTANT: If you make a reservation, and then you realize at any point that you can't make your swim, you must delete your reservation on SignUp Genius. See this document for 3 ways you can delete your swims. 

PRO-TIP: To more easily see the slot availability on this sign-up, click the "Calendar View" button below and on the right.

See you at the pool!

Created by:   Jen Brakeman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Lanes
05/24/2021 (Mon.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Michelle Turner
Mark Jen
Caroline Chow
Kalei Achiu
Steve Horvath
Beccah Rothschild
Mark Canepa
Rebecca Perry

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dean Sheppard
Jennie White
Susan Fuentes
Doug Young
6:30am - 7:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Caroline Sorenson
Elizabeth Wistrom
Pamela Waxman
Joanneke Verschuur
heidi stettner
Eric Ipsen
Matthew Frances
Leah Bensching
Eve Maidenberg
Beccah Rothschild
Riccardo Notini

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Joanna Berg
Carol Shanks
Kleigh Hathaway
Dan Marks
Tony Baczewski
Rocio Haskell
7:30am - 8:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Robin Mills
Jonathan Unikowski
Ann Stevens
Kelly McGrath
Kenneth Brown
Teresa Picchi
Juliet Cox
Jen Brakeman
Granate Kim
Alexis Ward
Donna Straff

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Emily Galpern
Dan Altemus
Joel Linzner
Patsy Wood
Christopher Kanaar
Rocky Schnaath
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Shauna Revelli
Juliet Cox
Granate Kim
John Keady

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Sabatino Candelori
Leo Lozsno
Shannon Pedder
Evelio Vila
Donna Straff
Nan Leuschel

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Ronni Parker-West
Anne Daley
Mike Voorhies
Randi Voorhies
William Sadler
Carol Galante
05/25/2021 (Tue.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Mike Ginsberg
Chris Bond
Ryan Dunlap
Mark Canepa
Beccah Rothschild
Rebecca Perry

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Michelle Turner
Kirsten Halbrook
Lance Womack
Alan Kren
Matthew Frances
Alexis Ballinger

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Susan Fuentes
Robin Hart
Scott McKinney
john notch
Myra Chachkin
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Beccah Rothschild
Dirk ten Grotenhuis
Mikael Langner
Juliet Cox

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Dawn Riordan
Allyson Bogie
Lucas Poliak
Gary Fitschen
Colleen Rau
Judy S

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Kleigh Hathaway
Matthew Hinsch
Myra Chachkin
Rocio Haskell
Nancy Kempf
Maryann Sargent
7:30am - 8:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Claire Donaldson
Tony Lincoln
Kate Johnson
Riccardo Notini
Alexis Ward
Bart Hess
Kathleen Kline
Kelly McGrath
zac unger
Kenneth Brown

Delta Group (6)

 
All slots filled
Meryl Udell
Annmarie Hallin
Carol Bauer
Rachael Meny
Kathy T
Sarah Skenazy
05/26/2021 (Wed.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Beccah Rothschild
Chris Bond
Michael Notaro
Eve Maidenberg
Rebecca Perry
Ryan Dunlap

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Mark Jen
Caroline Chow
Kalei Achiu
Steve Horvath
Kirsten Halbrook
Mikael Langner

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dean Sheppard
Vickie Giusti
Jennie White
Doug Young
john notch
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Dirk Ten Grotenhuis
Mike Ginsberg
Elizabeth Wistrom
Chris Bond
Eve Maidenberg
Alexis Ward

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Pamela Waxman
heidi stettner
Eric Ipsen
Sally Hansen

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Carol Shanks
Matthew Hinsch
Carol Galante
Rocio Haskell
Nicole Mizrahi
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Peter Finney
Jen Brakeman
Sid Levy
Michael Jackson
Granate Kim

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Robin Mills
Ann Stevens
Teresa Picchi
Erika Trott
Susan Kester

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Joel Linzner
Patsy Wood
Christopher Kanaar
Dan Marks
Nancy Kempf
Tony Baczewski
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Leah Bensching
Granate Kim
John Keady

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Donna Straff
Cheryl Miller
Shannon Pedder
Robin Mills
Leo Lozano
Sabatino Candelori

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Ronni Parker-West
Emily Galpern
julie bondurant
Susie Caso
William Sadler
Rocky Schnaath
05/27/2021 (Thu.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Juliet Cox
Beccah Rothschild
Steven Schimmel
Chris Bond
Mark Canepa

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Turner
Lance Womack
Alan Kren
Alexis Ballinger

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Robin Hart
Scott McKinney
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Juliet Cox
Mike Ginsberg
Eve Maidenberg
Dirk ten Grotenhuis
Ryan Dunlap

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Dawn Riordan
Allyson Bogie
Lucas Poliak
Gary Fitschen
Colleen Rau
Susan Kester

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Joel Linzner
Teresa Picchi
Rocio Haskell
Maryann Sargent
Bob Van Nest
john notch
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Jen Brakeman
Matt Ward
Michael Jackson
Granate Kim
Mikael Langner
Phillip Nguyen

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Claire Donaldson
Tony Lincoln
Judy Seri
Melba Wu
Riccardo Notini
Kate Johnson

Delta Group (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Meryl Udell
Annmarie Hallin
Carol Bauer
Rachael Meny
05/28/2021 (Fri.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Michael Notaro
Chris Bond
Beccah Rothschild
Steven Schimmel
Mark Canepa

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mark Jen
Kirsten Halbrook

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Dean Sheppard
Vickie Giusti
Jennie White
Doug Young
susan fuentes
john notch
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Phillip Nguyen
Juliet Cox
Leah Bensching
Eve Maidenberg

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Caroline Sorenson
Kenneth Brown
Joanneke Verschuur
Alexis Ward
Sally Hansen

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kleigh Hathaway
Maryann Sargent
Nicole Mizrahi
Rocio Haskell
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jen Brakeman
Granate Kim
Mikael Langner
Mike Ginsberg

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Robin Mills
Jonathan Unikowski
Kelly McGrath
Alexis Ward
Erika Parke
Diana Whipple

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Anne Daley
Emily Galpern
Patsy Wood
Carol Galante
Rachael Meny
Dan Marks
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Sid Levy
Mike Ginsberg
Granate Kim
John Keady
Peter Finney

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Donna Straff
Cheryl Miller
Sarah Skenazy
zac unger
Evelio Vila
Shannon Pedder

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Ronni Parker-West
julie bondurant
Susie Caso
Tony Baczewski
Rocky Schnaath
shawn ginwright
05/29/2021 (Sat.) 6:00am - 7:00am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Cathy Sychr
Michael Notaro
Alan Kren
Mark Jen
Eve Maidenberg
Riccardo Notini
Mikael Langner

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Scott McKinney
Kleigh Hathaway
susan fuentes
john notch
7:00am - 8:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Dirk ten Grotenhuis
Ryan Dunlap
Mark Canepa
Eve Maidenberg
Phillip Nguyen
Cindy Curry

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Gary Fitschen
Evelio Vila
Eric Ipsen
Leo Lozano
Kenneth Brown
Allyson Bogie

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Charles DiSogra
Joel Linzner
Ann Stevens
Teresa Picchi
Carol Shanks
8:00am - 9:00am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Claire Donaldson
Kelly McGrath
Lucas Poliak
Ruth Shaps
Erika Trott
Robin Mills
Melba Wu
Dawn Riordan
Nan Leuschel
Joanneke Verschuur
Sabatino Candelori

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
William Sadler
Nancy Kempf
patsy wood
Steven Sweeting
Adeline Lambert
9:00am - 10:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Matt Ward
Michael Jackson
Shauna Revelli
Susanne Rublein
Granate Kim

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kate Johnson
zac unger
Marin Rodriguez
Colleen Rau

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mike Voorhies
Randi Voorhies
Christopher Kanaar
Tony Baczewski
Vickie Giusti
10:00am - 11:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Shauna Revelli
Michael Jackson
Leah Bensching
Susanne Rublein
Granate Kim
Susanne Rublein

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Skenazy
Bart Hess
Shannon Pedder
Kathleen Kline
Marin Rodriguez

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Meryl Udell
Annmarie Hallin
Nicole Mizrahi
Carol Galante
05/30/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Leah Bensching
Eve Maidenberg
Brisa Camacho-Lovell
Ryan Dunlap

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dawn Riordan
Alexis Ward
Cathy Sychr
zac unger
Nan Leuschel

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mike Voorhies
Randi Voorhies
Susie Caso
Robin Hart
patsy wood
9:00am - 10:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Sid Levy
Susanne Rublein
Granate Kim
Leah Bensching
Eve Maidenberg
Shauna Revelli

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Tony Lincoln
Donna Straff
Melba Wu
Judy Seri
Caroline Chow
Cheryl Miller
Sarah Skenazy
Vickie Giusti
Lance Womack
Sally H
Ruth Shaps
Leo Lozano
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |