May 2021 Sign Ups
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Manatee MQA plus Drop Ins

Manatee Swims 5/3 - 5/9

Hi Manatees!

BULK SWIM SIGN UP FOR THE WEEKS OF MAY 3 AND MAY 10

Don't forget to add your swims to your personal calendar!

  • Tue, Apr 27 at 6:45 pm
    • Reserve 3 swims on each week’s SignUp tab
  • Wed, Apr 28 at 6:45 pm
    • Reserve your 4th swim on each week’s SignUp tab
  • Thur, Apr 29 at 6:45 pm
    • Reserve your 5th and 6th swim on each week’s SignUp tab
  • Sun, May 2 at 11:45 am
    • Reserve >6 swims on each week’s SignUp tab

STILL VERY IMPORTANT: If you make a reservation, and then you realize at any point that you can't make your swim, you must delete your reservation on SignUp Genius. See this document for 3 ways you can delete your swims. 

PRO-TIP: To more easily see the slot availability on this sign-up, click the "Calendar View" button below and on the right.

See you at the pool!

Created by:   Jen Brakeman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Lanes
05/03/2021 (Mon.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Caroline Chow
Kalei Achiu
Steve Horvath
Catherine Sychr
Michelle Turner
mark jen
Beccah Rothschild
Eve Maidenberg
Ryan Dunlap

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jennie White
Dean Sheppard
Doug Young
susan fuentes
6:30am - 7:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
11 of 12 slots filled
heidi stettner
Pamela Waxman
Elizabeth Wistrom
Eric Ipsen
Lucas Poliak
Joanneke Verschuur
Phillip Nguyen
Kelly McGrath
Beccah Rothschild
Eve Maidenberg
Ryan Dunlap

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Carol Shanks
7:30am - 8:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Robin Mills
Kenneth Brown
Granate Kim
Teresa Picchi
Evelio Vila
Dirk ten Grotenhuis

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joel Linzner
Patsy Wood
Anne Daley
Dan Marks
Emily Galpern
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Sid Levy
Shauna Revelli
Granate Kim
Mikael Langner

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sabatino Candelori
Shannon Pedder
Robin Mills

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Mike Voorhies
Randi Voorhies
Ronni Parker-West
William Sadler
Tony Baczewski
Leo Lozano
05/04/2021 (Tue.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Chris Bond
Rebecca Perry
Steven Schimmel
Ryan Dunlap
Beccah Rothschild
mikael langner

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
4 of 6 slots filled
alan kren
Bruce Storrs
Lance Womack
Michelle Turner

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Robin Hart
john notch
Scott McKinney
Charles DiSogra
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Juliet Cox
Rebecca Perry
Ryan Dunlap
Phillip Nguyen
Eve Maidenberg
Mike Ginsberg

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Allyson Bogie
Gary Fitschen
Colleen Rau
Sally Hansen
Caroline Sorenson

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bob Van Nest
Rocio Haskell
Myra Chachkin
Kleigh Hathaway
7:30am - 8:30am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Claire Donaldson
Kathleen Kline
Melba Wu
Susan Kester
Bart Hess
Ruth Shaps
Cindy Curry
Erika Parke
Brisa Camacho-Lovell
Donna Straff

Delta Group (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Meryl Udell
Carol Bauer
Kathy T
05/05/2021 (Wed.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Chris Bond
Eve Maidenberg
Beccah Rothschild
Steven Schimmel
Michael Notaro
Ryan Dunlap

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Caroline Chow
Steve Horvath
Kirsten Halbrook
mark jen

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Vickie Giusti
Jennie White
Dean Sheppard
Doug Young
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Chris Bond
Eve Maidenberg
Juliet Cox
Rebecca Perry
Elizabeth Wistrom
Mike Ginsberg

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dawn Riordan
heidi stettner
Pamela Waxman
Lucas Poliak
Joanneke Verschuur

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Joanna Berg
Kleigh Hathaway
Rocio Haskell
Matthew Hinsch
john notch
Adeline Lambert
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Sid Levy
Granate Kim
Michael Jackson
Jen Brakeman
Juliet Cox
mikael langner

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Robin Mills
Kenneth Brown
Erika Trott
Teresa Picchi
Dan Altemus
Kelly McGrath

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Joel Linzner
Patsy Wood
Anne Daley
Dan Marks
Christopher Kanaar
Marianne Vila
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Granate Kim

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Miller
Shannon Pedder
Donna Straff
Leo Lozano
Nan Leuschel

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Susie Caso
Ronni Parker-West
Emily Galpern
William Sadler
julie bondurant
Tony Baczewski
05/06/2021 (Thu.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Beccah Rothschild
Steven Schimmel
Rebecca Perry

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Allyson Bogie
Bruce Storrs
Alan Kren
Lance Womack
Michelle Turner
mark jen

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Robin Hart
john notch
Scott McKinney
susan fuentes
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Eve Maidenberg
Ryan Dunlap
Steven Schimmel
Beccah Rothschild
Rebecca Perry

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Gary Fitschen
Tony Lincoln
Colleen Rau
Caroline Sorenson
Evelio Vila
zac unger

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Joel Linzner
Teresa Picchi
Bob Van Nest
Kleigh Hathaway
Myra Chachkin
Matthew Hinsch
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Phillip Nguyen
Mike Ginsberg
Granate Kim
Mikael Langner

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Claire Donaldson
Judy Seri
Susan Kester
Kate Johnson
Melba Wu
Bart Hess

Delta Group (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Meryl Udell
Carol Bauer
Kathy T
Annmarie Hallin
05/07/2021 (Fri.) 5:30am - 6:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Michael Notaro
Chris Bond
Beccah Rothschild
Steven Schimmel
Rebecca Perry

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kirsten Halbrook
mark jen
Sabatino Candelori

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Jennie White
Dean Sheppard
Doug Young
vickie giusti
susan fuentes
Kalei Achiu
6:30am - 7:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Phillip Nguyen
Mike Ginsberg
Steven Schimmel
Juliet Cox
Eve Maidenberg
Ryan Dunlap

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Dawn Riordan
heidi stettner
Pamela Waxman
Elizabeth Wistrom
Lucas Poliak
Joanneke Verschuur

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joanna Berg
Rocio Haskell
Myra Chachkin
Nancy Kempf
john notch
7:30am - 8:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Michael Jackson
Jen Brakeman
Cindy Curry
Juliet Cox
Mikael Langner

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Robin Mills
Kenneth Brown
Erika Trott
Kelly McGrath
Eric Ipsen
Erika Parke

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Patsy Wood
Dan Marks
Emily Galpern
Carol Shanks
Anne Daley
8:30am - 9:30am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Susanne Rublein
Sid Levy
Jen Brakeman

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Miller
Kathleen Kline
Donna Straff
Evelio Vila
Leo Lozano

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Susie Caso
Ronni Parker-West
William Sadler
Tony Baczewski
julie bondurant
Leo Lozano
05/08/2021 (Sat.) 6:00am - 7:00am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Allyson Bogie
alan kren
Steve Horvath
Catherine Sychr
Michael Notaro
Kirsten Halbrook

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rocio Haskell
susan fuentes
john notch
Scott McKinney
Kleigh Hathaway
7:00am - 8:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Chris Bond
Rebecca Perry
Juliet Cox
Beccah Rothschild
Mark Canepa
Mikael Langner

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Gary Fitschen
Sabatino Candelori

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ann Stevens
Joel Linzner
Teresa Picchi
Robin Hart
Myra Chachkin
8:00am - 9:00am  

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Claire Donaldson
Kelly McGrath
Erika Trott
Judy Seri
Ruth Shaps
Melba Wu
Robin Mills
Brisa Camacho-Lovell
Jen Brakeman
Evelio Vila

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Nancy Kempf
Patsy Wood
Steven Sweeting
Robin Hart
Charles DiSogra
Myra Chachkin
9:00am - 10:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Michael Jackson
Mike Ginsberg
Shauna Revelli
Cindy Curry
Susanne Rublein
Jen Brakeman

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
4 of 6 slots filled
kate johnson
Colleen Rau
Nan Leuschel
Sally H

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mike Voorhies
Vickie Giusti
Randi Voorhies
Tony Baczewski
Christopher Kanaar
10:00am - 11:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Shauna Revelli
Jane Nylund
Michael Jackson
Mike Ginsberg
Susanne Rublein
Sid Levy

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Bart Hess
Shannon Pedder
Kathleen Kline
Cindy Curry
Leo Lozano
Susan Kester

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Meryl Udell
Carol Bauer
Marianne Vila
Carol Galante
Carol Galante
Kathy T
Annmarie Hallin
05/09/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Eve Maidenberg
Rebecca Perry
Mark Canepa
Shauna Revelli
Juliet Cox

Bravo Group (6)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Caroline Chow
Adeline Lambert
Mikael Langner

Charlie Group (6)

Slower - formerly known as lanes 5 & 6

 
All slots filled
Mike Voorhies
Susie Caso
Randi Voorhies
Robin Hart
Nancy Kempf
Marianne Vila
9:00am - 10:00am  

Alpha Group (6)

Fast - formerly known as lanes 1 & 2

 
All slots filled
Jane Nylund
Sid Levy
Eve Maidenberg
Jen Brakeman
Susanne Rublein
Mike Ginsberg

Bravo Group (12)

Medium - formerly known as lanes 3 & 4

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Miller
Melba Wu
Judy Seri
Dawn Riordan
Donna Straff
Lance Womack
Tony Lincoln
Diana Whipple
Nan Leuschel
Bart Hess
Sabatino Candelori
Shauna Revelli
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |