West Metro Miracle League

2019 Miracle League Buddy Sign up

We are looking for teams of 8-10 people to Buddy Miracle League Baseball games. This is a rewarding experience that will make such a positive impact on our players.

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing. Include a phone number & e-mail that is a reliable contact in the event of a rain out. 

If you are an individual looking to help out please contact me at [email protected]  We can always use some extra hands to help us out.

Location: Bennett Family Park

Created by:   Lora Hicks
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/04/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Lauren Edwards Pederson (10)
MBA 10A Taffe White Team

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Allisun Groat (10)
Alegi 12A Tonka Travel
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Sara Wood (craft) (10)
U12AA Steingas

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Amy McTeague (10)
Community 12/13 - Tonka Dark Gray

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Daisy Lang (10)
Chan High Softball Team

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Daisy Lang (10)
Chan High Softball Team
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Jill Maki (8)
Minnetonka Baseball 10AA Travel Blue team

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Nicole McNulty (10)
Comm 12/13 Tonka Black
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Lisa Stienessen (10)

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Lisa Stienessen (10)
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Annie Lumbar Bendson (10)
Mtka 12A White

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Laurie Awes (10)
Black Camo 12/13
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Candy Gehrmann (10)
Community 10/11 Lake Minnetonka Dental
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Mindy Keenan (10)

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Jodi Radel (10)
Minnetonka 11AAA
06/01/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Julie Carlson (10)
Tonka Softball 12U Silver

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Lisa Larson (10)
Camo Blue-Heim-Community 12/13
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
John McNally (10)
Troop 589

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
John McNally (10)
Troop 580
06/08/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Matt Chapman (10)
Tonka 12U Onyx

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Samantha Graf (10)
12U White
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
06/15/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Mary Rausch (9)
MBA 14/15 A Travel/Sorensen

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Tesa Laskin (10)
11A Schouviller
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sam Sundermeyer Sundermeyer

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
06/22/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 
All slots filled
Scott Wing
Comm 10/11 Hanus
Comm 10/11 Hanus (9)

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Buddy Team #1 (10)

Please fill in slot for each buddy you are providing

 

Buddy Team #2 (10)

Please fill in a slot for each buddy you are providing

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home