ECES- TRAFFIC VOLUNTEERS

ECES- TRAFFIC VOLUNTEERS January - June 2019

Hi Encino Charter Elementary Parents!

Here is the Volunteer Roster for the first half of the 2018/19 School Year! 

New this year,  we are going to rotate each month with one or two grade levels as opposed to individual classes.  Without parent volunteers,  we cannot offer a valet/drop off and therefore we need every family's participation.   Please sign up for 1-2 slots each time your child(ren)'s grade level is up.  

As always, we need participation from everyone to ensure and provide a safe and efficient valet/drop off for our entire community.  

Please scroll below to pick your dates!  If you have any questions,  please email Kim and Jamie at [email protected]  

January 7-31-  3rd Grade (Bourne, Lawson, Ralston, Siskin)

Feb 1- 28-  4th Grade (Barraza, Kmiec, Zwick)

March 1- 29- 2nd Grade (Bouffard, Huff, Luc, Thorne) and Kinder/TK  (Hashimi, Norton, Romero, Schwimmer, Torrosian)

April 1-30- 5th Grade (Barkle, Mgeryan, Mischkot)

May 1-31-1st Grade (Bloom, Bunchiyan, Kelfer, Whitehead)

June 3-14th-  3rd Grade (Bourne, Lawson, Ralston and Siskin)

Created by:   KB and JG ECES
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
03/04/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
03/05/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maggie Young Swan

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
Yeva Mousiadis
03/06/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Lizz Mendez
Lori Teti
Valeria Mason
03/07/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Kozakov

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
03/08/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sabrina Gramatica-Levi

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
Yeva Mousiadis
03/11/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Nagelberg

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
Yeva Mousiadis
03/12/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
03/13/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
Valeria Mason
03/14/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gary Wax

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Carolyn An
03/15/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
All slots filled
Frank Ramirez
Frankie's Dad (Mrs. Thorne's class)
Jaehyup Keum

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Lizz Mendez
Yeva Mousiadis
Alex Kozakov
03/18/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Frank Ramirez
Frankie's Dad (Mrs. Thorne's class)

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Maria Perez
Mrs. Thorne's class
Germonique Ulmer
Lizz Mendez
03/19/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Yeva Mousiadis
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/20/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/21/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Moran Elkabets

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Frank Ramirez
Frankie's Dad (Mrs. Thorne's class)
Maria Perez
Mrs. Thorne's class
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/22/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Germonique Ulmer
Ms. Luc's class

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Yeva Mousiadis
Jinny Wong
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/25/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
All slots filled
Veronica Ibarra
Ms.Schwimmer class
Moran Elkabets

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/26/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Yeva Mousiadis
Kelly Reese
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/27/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Goldstein

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/28/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris O'Connell
Makenna's Dad

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
03/29/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
2nd Grade and Kindergarten 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Roben Lionar (2)
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
04/02/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 
All slots filled
jean and richard Gilliland (2)

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lizz Mendez
(Thorne/2nd)
04/03/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Edina Bognar

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jason Lee
Yan Zhao
04/04/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Brown (2)
Scott and Dawn jumped in to help

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Yan Zhao
04/05/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Yan Zhao
04/08/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ken Wu
04/09/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori Selcer
04/10/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
04/11/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Selcer
Steve Selcer
04/12/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leia De Leon
04/22/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
04/23/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
04/24/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
04/25/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
04/26/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leia De Leon
04/29/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Honor Dunn

Otsego (3)

 
04/30/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
5th Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/01/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 
All slots filled
Haleh Sutker
Micah's mom / dad
Chandra Perumalla

Otsego (3)

 
05/02/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 
All slots filled
Chandra Perumalla
Adriana El Calamawy

Otsego (3)

 
05/03/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chandra Perumalla

Otsego (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sean Shidmand
Van Han
05/06/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chandra Perumalla

Otsego (3)

 
05/07/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chandra Perumalla

Otsego (3)

 
05/08/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/09/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/10/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leia De Leon
05/13/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/14/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/15/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/16/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/17/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Van Han
05/20/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/21/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Haleh Sutker
Micah's mom / dad

Otsego (3)

 
05/22/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/23/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/24/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/28/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/29/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/30/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
05/31/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
1st Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Van Han
06/03/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/04/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/05/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/06/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/07/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/10/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/11/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/12/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/13/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
06/14/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:05am)
3rd Grade 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home