ECES- TRAFFIC VOLUNTEERS

ECES- TRAFFIC VOLUNTEERS

Hi Encino Charter Elementary Parents!

Here is the Volunteer Roster for the first half of the 2019/20 School Year! 

New this year,  we are going to rotate each month with one grade levels but each week assigned to individual classes.  Without parent volunteers,  we cannot offer a valet/drop off and therefore we need every family's participation.   Please sign up for 1-2 slots each time your child(ren)'s grade level is up.  

As always, we need participation from everyone to ensure and provide a safe and efficient valet/drop off for our entire community.  

Please scroll below to pick your dates!  If you have any questions, please email Sanaz at [email protected]  

August 20th- 23th  ETEAM BOARDS WILL COVER. 

August 26th - Sept 30th  5th Grade 

  •  Aug 26th-29th (Barkle)
  • Sept 2nd-6th (Mgeryan)
  • Sept 9th-13th (Mischkot)
  • Sept 16th- 20th (Barkle)
  • Sept 22nd - 27th (Mgeryan)

October 1st - 31st  4th Grade 

  • Oct 1st -4th (Barraza)
  • Oct 7th - 11th (Zwick)
  • Oct 14th - 18th (Romero)
  • Oct 21st - -25th (Barraza)
  • Oct 28th - 31st (Zwick)

November 1st - 29th 3rd Grade 

  • Nov 1st-8th (Siskin)
  • Nov 11th - 15th (Lawson)
  • Nov 18th - 22nd (Bourne & Ralston)
  • Nov 25th - 29th (THANKSGIVING BREAK)

Dec. 2nd - 13th 2nd Grade 

  • Dec 2nd - 6th (Bouffard)
  • Dec 9th - 13th (Thorne)
  • Dec 16th -  20th (Luc)

 

 

Created by:   Sanaz Jedian
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
10/15/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Ramero 

Addison (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Roth
Brigitte Brio-barnes

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Keren Bavilski
Zarmig Kilislian
Zarmig Kilislian
10/16/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Ramero 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brigitte Brio-barnes

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Janet Bae
Justin Martin
Zarmig Kilislian
10/17/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Ramero 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jelena Tihomirova

Otsego (3)

 
All slots filled
Maria Quiroga
Betina Chan-Martin
Jasby Williams
10/18/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Ramero 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jamie Grossman

Otsego (3)

 
10/21/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Barraza 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lissauer Gloria
10/22/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Barraza 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
10/23/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Barraza 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
10/24/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Barraza 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
10/25/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Barraza 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alexa LaBianca
Alexa LaBianca (Elle and Owen)
10/28/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Zwick 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lissauer Gloria
10/29/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Zwick 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
10/30/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Zwick 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
10/31/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Zwick 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/01/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Siskin 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/04/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Siskin 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/05/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Siskin 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/06/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Siskin 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/07/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Siskin 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/08/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Siskin 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/12/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Lawson 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/13/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Lawson 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/14/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Lawson 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/15/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Lawson 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alex Kozakov
11/18/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bourne & Ralston 

Addison (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rubi Gonzalez

Otsego (3)

 
11/19/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bourne & Ralston 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/20/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bourne & Ralston 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/21/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bourne & Ralston 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
11/22/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bourne & Ralston 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/02/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bouffard 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/03/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bouffard 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/04/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bouffard 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/05/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bouffard 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/06/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Bouffard 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/09/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Thorne 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/10/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Thorne 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/11/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Thorne 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/12/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Thorne 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/13/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Thorne 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/16/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Luc 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/17/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Luc 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/18/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Luc 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/19/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Luc 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
12/20/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 8:10am)
Luc 

Addison (2)

 

Otsego (3)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service