Surf the Murph

Surf the Murph Volunteers 2018

Surf the Murph 2018 takes place on Saturday, October 20. We need many volunteers. Thank you for considering! If you have any questions, please email Molly at [email protected] About a week before the race, I'll be emailing out directions to the location at which you are stationed and any other details you need to know.

Created by:   Molly Cochran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/19/2018 (Fri.) Course marking  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

Please provide cell phone number

 
Carolyn Schlaefer
Small
10/20/2018 (Sat.) Registration  4:45am - 8:00am  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica DeShaw
Medium
Scott Deyo Deyo
XL
Peter Hulbert
L
Mark Yungbauer
Large
Race Greeter for Registration/Drop Bags  5:00am - 8:00am  

Volunteer

 
Aid Station ReSupply Runner  5:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Mary Knutson
Medium
North Aid Station - Captain  5:30am - 4:30pm  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Greg Bores`
L
North Aid Station  5:45am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Laura Boyce
Medium
Carrie Patz
Small
Joey Martin
Large
Steve Hennessy
XL
Horse Camp Aid Station - Captain  5:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Chem
M
Drop Bag Runner  6:00am - 9:00am  

Volunteer

 
Medical Assistance  6:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Katie Moyer
M
Horse Camp Aid Station  6:15am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Jane Otto
Small
Kathleen Otto
small
Jennifer Otto
Large
Patrick Wehr
Medium
Laura Wehr
Medium
Steve Tollerud
L
Julia Lyng
S
Megan Lillehei
Small
AJ Groebner
Small
Tim Miller
Large
Natchez Aid Station - Captain  6:30am - 6:00pm  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Andy Lohn
Large
Natchez Aid Station  6:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
jeannine jaworski
lg
Wendi Baldwin
Medium
Stefanie Anderson
Medium
Erica Hering
S
Karl Galbrecht
L
Michelle Volk
Medium
Finish Line Back-up Timing/Direct Runners to Finish  7:45am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Patten (3)
2 Sm, 1 M, 1 L, 1 Xl
Start/Finish Aid Station  7:45am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mandy Ellis (2)
Large
M Wolfe
Small
Start/Finish Aid Station - Captain  7:45am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Mandy Ellis
XX
Branding Awards at Finish Line  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Timing Assistance - Experienced Runner  9:00am - 7:00pm  

Volunteer

 
Mark Brose
Medium
North Aid Station  11:00am - 4:30pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Aid Station ReSupply Runner  11:00am - 5:00pm  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Bob Marsh
L
Medical Assistance  12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Tova Lyng
M
Natchez Aid Station  12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Erika Lohn
M
T.J. And Rebecca Nomeland (2)
L, S
Horse Camp Aid Station  12:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dawn Klaes
Large
Ryan Hallermann
M
Jennifer Anderson
Small
Troy Nelson
Extra large
Horse Camp Aid Station - Captain  12:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

Please provide cell phone number

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Barton
M
Start/Finish Aid Station  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
joseph baron
medium
Laura Cochran's Friends (3)
s,s,s
Finish Line Back-up Timing/Direct Runners to Finish  1:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
Start/Finish Aid Station - Captain  1:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer

Please provide Cell Phone Number

 
Laura Cochran
S
Course Sweep  2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sandra Oatley
Small
'E' Fischer-Drew
Small
Finish Line Tear Down  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Dosch
XL
Tara Wagner
XL


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home