Fish Fry Workers

STM Knights of Columbus Fish Fry

The St. Thomas More Knights of Columbus are hosting three fish fry dinners during Lent.  Volunteers (both women and men) are especially needed during each dinner to help serve the meals and assist customers.  Some additional help is needed ahead of each meal to get food ready and get the social hall set up.  And, finally, help is needed for clean-up at the end.

Created by:  Greg Burrows
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Preparations

03/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
  Larry Hoskinson
  Cliff Finney
  Louise Ferrante
  Sonny Klein
03/29/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
  Larry Hoskinson
  Bob McCoy
  Cliff Finney
04/12/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
  Larry Hoskinson
  Bob McCoy
  Cliff Finney

Greet Customers / Monitor Elevator

03/15/2019 (Fri) Elevator 
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
  Pat McCoy
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
  Bob McCoy
03/29/2019 (Fri) Elevator 
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
  Bob McCoy
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
  Pat McCoy
04/12/2019 (Fri) Elevator 
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
  Pat McCoy
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
  Bob McCoy

Meal Tickets

03/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Greg Burrows
  Larry Hoskinson
6:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Greg Burrows
  Larry Hoskinson
03/29/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Greg Burrows
  Larry Hoskinson
6:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Greg Burrows
  Larry Hoskinson
04/12/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Greg Burrows
  Larry Hoskinson
6:15pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Greg Burrows
  Larry Hoskinson

Fry & Bake Fish, Serve hot food items, salads & drinks

03/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (10)  
All slots filled
  Tom McGrail
  Michael Stahmer
Take Out
  John Coleman
  Tom Walsh
Take out
  Gary Davis
  Dean Davis
  Henry Davis
  Dona Jean Hoskinson
Salads
  Woody Diederich
  Fred Cottone
Terese
6:15pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
  Tom McGrail
Bake fish
  Sue Franco
help with salads
  Phil & Sue Franco
Phil arrives at 5:30
  John Coleman
  John Sanderson
Takeouts
  Adam Lee
  Linda McGrail
Serve salads
  Larry Houlton (2)
Larry and Loretta
  Jack & Kay Monzingo
03/29/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
  Tom McGrail
Bake fish
  John Coleman
  Tom Walsh
Take out
  Dona Jean Hoskinson
Salads
  Woody Diederich
  Mike Stahmer
Take Out
  Andy Goodwin
  Doug Schmidt
  Hellen Roeser
6:15pm - 8:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
  Tom McGrail
Bake fish
  John Coleman
  John Sanderson
Takeouts
  Adam Lee
  Linda McGrail
Serve Salads
  Larry Houlton (2)
Larry and Loretta
  Jack & Kay Monzingo
04/12/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (10)  
All slots filled
  Tom McGrail
Bake fish
  John Coleman
  Tom Walsh
Take out
  Dona Jean Hoskinson
Salads
  Woody Diederich
  Mike Stahmer
Take Out
  Fred Cottone
Terese
  Margo Juarez
  Gary Davis (2)
6:15pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
  Tom McGrail
Bake fish
  Sue Franco
help with salads
  Phil & Sue Franco
Phil arrives at 5:30
  John Coleman
  John Sanderson
Takeouts
  Adam Lee
  Linda McGrail
Serve Salads
  Larry Houlton (2)
Larry and Loretta
  Jack & Kay Monzingo

Meat Raffle

03/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
  Mike McDonnell
  Daniel Murphy (2)
Thank you
03/29/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Mike McDonnell
  Gary Davis (3)
04/12/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Mike McDonnell

Bussing

03/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Theresa Gunia (4)
T.Gunia getting STM students
6:15pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Theresa Gunia (4)
T.Gunia getting STM students
03/29/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Theresa Gunia (4)
T.Gunia getting STM students
6:15pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Theresa Gunia (4)
T.Gunia getting STM students
04/12/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
4:30pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Theresa Gunia (4)
T.Gunia getting STM students
6:15pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Theresa Gunia (4)
T.Gunia getting STM students

Clean Up

03/15/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
  Charles Chylinski
  Phil Francoi
  Theresa Gunia (2)
T Gunia signed up at least two 8-th graders
03/29/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
  Charles Chylinski
  Theresa Gunia (2)
T Gunia signed up at least two 8-th graders
  Therese Farnsworth
04/12/2019 (Fri) Social Hall 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
  Charles Chylinski
  Phil Franco
  Theresa Gunia (2)
T Gunia signed up at least two 8-th graders
  Mike and Linda Flores


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home