Triangle Curling

Curling Night in America - Officiating

All time keepers and on-ice observers are required to attend a 2-hour training session at Triangle Curling Club on Saturday, August 17. Details and time TBD.Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Triangle Curling
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Time keeper

Be an official time keeper for a CNiA match. All time keepers and on-ice observers are required to attend a 2-hour training session at Triangle Curling Club on Saturday, August 17. Details and time TBD.

08/22/2019 (Thu)
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Adric Olson
Adric Olson
Connie Fernholz
PJ Feinson
2:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Karen DiPierro
Jeff Kosokoff
6:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Matthew Hubbard
Chris Allen
Nick Schwab Schwab
Adric Olson
08/23/2019 (Fri)
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Connie Fernholz
PJ Feinson
Chris Allen
2:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tony D’Agostino (2)
Tony and Sandi D’Agostino
Jeff Kosokoff
Adric Olson
6:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ryan Lowden
Megan Carlson
Megan Carlson
Jeff Reed (2)
Jeff and Elaina
08/24/2019 (Sat)
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Howard Sider
Chris DiPierro
Karen DiPierro
Megan Carlson
Megan Carlson
2:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ryan Lowden
Jeff+Elaina Reed (2)
Ben Gallagher
6:30pm - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Allen
Nick Schwab Schwab
Ryan Lowden
Chris DiPierro

On-Ice Observer

Help post scores and assist officiators. All time keepers and on-ice observers are required to attend a 2-hour training session at Triangle Curling Club on Saturday, August 17. Details and time TBD.

08/22/2019 (Thu)
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Clifford Gray (2)
cliff Gray and Lea franklin
Howie Zwiefel
Bill Yantis
2:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Andrew Foulger
PJ Feinson
Robert Young
Carolyn Nelson
6:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Delaney Kolich
Mayre Brouse
Bill Yantis
Robert Young
08/23/2019 (Fri)
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Adric Olson
Adric Olson
Clifford Gray (2)
Cliff Gray and Lea Franklin
Kathy Jackson
2:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
PJ Feinson
Mayre Brouse
Carolyn Nelson
Carolyn Nelson
Craig Nelson
6:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mayre Brouse
Bill Yantis
Robert Young
Peter Bangasser
08/24/2019 (Sat)
9:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mayre Brouse
Bill Yantis
PJ Feinson
Robert Young
2:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Delaney Kolich
Mayre Brouse
Bill Yantis
Jeff Kosokoff
6:30pm - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Sue Mitchell
Jeff+Elaina Reed (2)
Megan Carlson
Megan Carlson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service