FCC Children's Ministry

Fall Festival Volunteer Sign Up

All generations can volunteer to serve for just 1 hour during our largest FCC community outreach of the year! Please sign up with 1 name per line for your preferred shift below. Please check into your room 10 minutes prior to your shift. 

**Greatest Need** Please sign up for either the 5:30-6:30 or 6:30-7:30 shifts if you are able.  This is when we have the most children coming thru the rooms. **NO cleanup**

**Family Serving Opportunity** Model serving to your children by working 1 hour with your upper elementary child/children and enjoy the festival activities before and/or after the shift. Please make a note of minor in the comment field.

**Limited Mobility Serving Opportunity** Sanctuary bounce house, obstacle course, cake walk, and handing out candy/prize in each of the rooms allow you to sit and still enjoy serving.  Please make a note of mobility in the comment field.

Created by:   Dave Bruscher
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT)

Popcorn Stand

10/31/2018 (Wed) Foyer 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Kennedy
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Darlene McCampbel
Jennifer Yturralde

Cake Walk

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 2/3 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Shane & Linda Beans (2)
5:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Gail Eldridge
6:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Bop the Serpent

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 5 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (3)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
AJ Katagi
Marilyn Cross
6:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jackie & William Hudson (2)

Buzz Lightyear Blast

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 6 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (3)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Anne Glessner
Norman Glessner
6:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  

The Watering Hole

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 7 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Georgia Greer
5:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  

Fishing with Nemo

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 8 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Madison Sinar
5:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
6:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Skee Ball

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 9 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (4)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kellee Katagi (3)
minor
6:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Face Painting

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 10 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sophie Zeller
Grace Hall
Ryann Sinar
5:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sophie Zeller
Grace Hall
6:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sophie Zeller
Grace Hall

Stars Wars

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 11 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Zencey
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
AJ Katagi

Miniature Golf

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 12 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Barbara & Andrew Sinar (2)
5:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
6:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Super Sounds & Music

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 13 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Peggy Payton
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Target & Plinko Games

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 14 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Melanie Sackett
5:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Judy Johnson
Adrienne, Ryan & Lilly Hayes (3)
6:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Photo Gallery

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 15/16 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ella Daniel
Bethany Zeller
Rachel Hansen
5:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Maggie Fuller
Chryztii Green
6:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Maggie Fuller

Castle Bounce House

10/31/2018 (Wed) Sanctuary 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Townsend
Anne Stambouli
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joanne Blackwell
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Disney Bounce House

10/31/2018 (Wed) Sanctuary 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Hoaglan
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Harold & Patricia Renner (2)
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Double Slide

10/31/2018 (Wed) Sanctuary 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Stambouli
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Obstacle Course

10/31/2018 (Wed) Sanctuary 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
David & Amy Benedict (2)
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Mystery House

10/31/2018 (Wed) Sanctuary Stage 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Harold & Patricia Renner (2)
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gabby Mink
Caley M
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Hay Ride

10/31/2018 (Wed) Foyer Door/Outside  
4:15pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Carl & Elijah Atencio (2)
5:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jen Kennedy

Little Tikes

10/31/2018 (Wed) Room 21 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jackie & William Hudson (2)
minor
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Tie "Irish" Magician

10/31/2018 (Wed) Youth Room 
4:15pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Williamson
Malorie Williamson